Congratulations To The Winners!

 

OFFICIAL FINISH

TALLADEGA SHORT TRACK

May 2, 2014

Oxford Love Stuff Thunder Cars/Bombers 5/2/2014

A-Main:1. Chris Yarbrough (Eastaboga, AL), 2. Shane Beason (Heflin, AL), 3. Jeff Chumley (Atalla, AL), 4. Luke Gaskins (Albertvile, AL), 5. Jesse Hollis (Heflin, AL), 6. Bradley Johnson (Anniston, AL), 7. Kevin Walls (Heflin, AL), 8. Bubba Saffold, 9. Michael Dutton (Ohatchee, AL), 10. Joesph Champion (Anniston, AL), 11. Steve Dixon (Smethport, PA),

Heat Race 1:1. Shane Beason (Heflin, AL), 2. Luke Gaskins (Albertvile, AL), 3. Joesph Champion (Anniston, AL), 4. Jesse Hollis (Heflin, AL), 5. Michael Dutton (Ohatchee, AL), 6. Kevin Walls (Heflin, AL),

Heat Race 2:1. Chris Yarbrough (Eastaboga, AL), 2. Jeff Chumley (Atalla, AL), 3. Steve Dixon (Smethport, PA), 4. Bradley Johnson (Anniston, AL), 5. Bubba Saffold,

Crate Late Models 5/2/2014

A-Main:1. Logan Yates (Lineville, AL), 2. Mark Page (Winston, GA), 3. Justin Shipley (Douglasville, GA), 4. Mike Combs (Odenville, AL), 5. Lee Burdett (Hueytown, AL), 6. Caleb Coan (Trinity, AL), 7. Adam Gauldin (Talladega, AL), 8. Drew Benfield (Toccoa, GA), 9. Maddux Mullinax (Birmingham, AL), 10. Cruz Skinner (Oxford, AL), 11. Brent Rhodes (Boaz, AL), 12. Red Farmer (Hueytown, AL), 13. Justin Angle (Anniston, AL), 14. Shannan Dodson (Gardendale, AL), 15. Nick Deweese (Steele, AL), 16. Karl Parks (Alpine, AL), 17. Henry Hanger (Winchester, TN), 18. Heath Minor (Ralph, AL), 19. Dallas Cooper (Talladega, AL), 20. Grant Pearl (Anniston, AL), 21. Ronnie Revis (Wilsonville, AL), 22. Thomas Langley (Jasper, AL),

Heat Race 1:1. Logan Yates (Lineville, AL), 2. Lee Burdett (Hueytown, AL), 3. Mike Combs (Odenville, AL), 4. Justin Shipley (Douglasville, GA), 5. Brent Rhodes (Boaz, AL), 6. Drew Benfield (Toccoa, GA), 7. Nick Deweese (Steele, AL),

Heat Race 2:1. Dallas Cooper (Talladega, AL), 2. Grant Pearl (Anniston, AL), 3. Henry Hanger (Winchester, TN), 4. Adam Gauldin (Talladega, AL), 5. Justin Angle (Anniston, AL), 6. Ronnie Revis (Wilsonville, AL), 7. Thomas Langley (Jasper, AL),

Heat Race 3:1. Mark Page (Winston, GA), 2. Red Farmer (Hueytown, AL), 3. Cruz Skinner (Oxford, AL), 4. Caleb Coan (Trinity, AL), 5. Heath Minor (Ralph, AL), 6. Maddux Mullinax (Birmingham, AL), 7. Karl Parks (Alpine, AL), 8. Shannan Dodson (Gardendale, AL),

Riteway Auto SalesHot Shots/Buzz Car 5/2/2014

A-Main:1. Gary Watson (Spanish Fort, AL), 2. Josh McBride (Alabaster, AL), 3. Katelyn Pressley (Munford, AL), 4. Jacob Capps (Jasper, Al), 5. Quenton Wooten (Anniston, AL), 6. Garrett Loyd (Attalla, AL), 7. Chase McAvoy (Anniston, AL), 8. Terry Graves (Anniston, AL), 9. Christy Graves (Anniston, AL), 10. Kirk Pembrook (Ohatchee, AL), 11. Jimmy McAvoy (Eastoboga, AL), 12. Josh Salisbury (Oxford, AL), 13. Blake Swann (Annistion, AL), 14. Mark Heador (Anniston, AL), 15. Luke Hollingsworth (Talladega, AL), 16. Jakob Catlett (Anniston, AL),

Dash:1. Josh McBride (Alabaster, AL), 2. Jacob Capps (Jasper, Al), 3. Katelyn Pressley (Munford, AL), 4. Gary Watson (Spanish Fort, AL), 5. Josh Salisbury (Oxford, AL), 6. Quenton Wooten (Anniston, AL), 7. Blake Swann (Annistion, AL), 8. Jimmy McAvoy (Eastoboga, AL), 9. Garrett Loyd (Attalla, AL), 10. Luke Hollingsworth (Talladega, AL), 11. Mark Heador (Anniston, AL), 12. Mark McBride (Odenville, AL), 13. Thomas Champion (Anniston, AL), 14. Kirk Pembrook (Ohatchee, AL), 15. Chase McAvoy (Anniston, AL), 16. Jakob Catlett (Anniston, AL), 17. Christy Graves (Anniston, AL), 18. Terry Graves (Anniston, AL),

Sportsman/Limited Late Models 5/2/2014

A-Main:1. Chris Fennell (Dallas, GA), 2. Brad Berry (Rockledge, AL), 3. Dillan Tidmore (Gadsden, AL), 4. Jonathan Chapman (Maryarey, AL), 5. Parrish Duncan (Newman, AL), 6. Joe Armistead (Senoia, GA), 7. Shane Criswell (Bowden, GA), 8. Cory Korreckt (Lincoln, AL), 9. Cody Ballard (Estill Springs, TN), 10. Dylan Smith (Rockmart, GA), 11. Steve Pate (Heflin, AL), 12. Landon Sims (Alexandra, AL), 13. Henry Hanger (Winchester, TN), 14. Shane Holder (Anniston, AL), 15. Bubba Lackey (Munford, AL), 16. Cameron Heath (Weaver, AL), 17. Joe Noojin (Boaz, AL),

Heat Race 1:1. Jonathan Chapman (Maryarey, AL), 2. Shane Holder (Anniston, AL), 3. Bubba Lackey (Munford, AL), 4. Joe Noojin (Boaz, AL), 5. Shane Criswell (Bowden, GA), 6. Landon Sims (Alexandra, AL), 7. Dylan Smith (Rockmart, GA), 8. Steve Pate (Heflin, AL), 9. Adam Commings (Springville, AL),

Heat Race 2:1. Chris Fennell (Dallas, GA), 2. Parrish Duncan (Newman, AL), 3. Cory Korreckt (Lincoln, AL), 4. Dillan Tidmore (Gadsden, AL), 5. Brad Berry (Rockledge, AL), 6. Joe Armistead (Senoia, GA), 7. Cameron Heath (Weaver, AL), 8. Henry Hanger (Winchester, TN), 9. Cody Ballard (Estill Springs, TN),

Modified Pony/Mini Stocks 5/2/2014

A-Main:1. Mike Minor (Ralph, AL), 2. Adam Thorton (Eastaboga, AL), 3. Randy Brady (Douglasville, GA), 4. Trey Lewallen (Douglasville, GA), 5. Andy Ham (Douglasville, GA), 6. Josh Morgan (Lincoln, AL),

Heat Race:1. Mike Minor (Ralph, AL), 2. Josh Morgan (Lincoln, AL), 3. Andy Ham (Douglasville, GA), 4. Randy Brady (Douglasville, GA), 5. Trey Lewallen (Douglasville, GA), 6. Adam Thorton (Eastaboga, AL),

Street Stock 5/2/2014

A-Main:1. Tyler Hurst (Lineville, AL), 2. Jud Hurst (Lineville, AL), 3. Eddie Brannon (Anniston, AL), 4. Clint Vaughn, 5. Phillip Haynes (Anniston, AL), 6. Jaye Hutchison (Maylene, AL), 7. Josh Yarbrough (Munford, AL), 8. Nick McGuire (Riverside, AL), 9. Matthew Gainer (Cleavland, TN), 10. Jeremy McSweeney (Ashville, AL), 11. Kyle Davidson (Anniston, AL), 12. Tanner Russel (Lynchburg, TN),

Heat Race 1:1. Tyler Hurst (Lineville, AL), 2. Clint Vaughn, 3. Jaye Hutchison (Maylene, AL), 4. Tanner Russel (Lynchburg, TN), 5. Jeremy McSweeney (Ashville, AL), 6. Nick McGuire (Riverside, AL),

Heat Race 2:1. Jud Hurst (Lineville, AL), 2. Eddie Brannon (Anniston, AL), 3. Phillip Haynes (Anniston, AL), 4. Matthew Gainer (Cleavland, TN), 5. Josh Yarbrough (Munford, AL), 6. Kyle Davidson (Anniston, AL),

Chevrolet Of Boaz Super Late Models 5/2/2014

A-Main:1. Jason Hiett (Oxford, AL), 2. Brandon Kinzer (Allen, KY), 3. Todd Morrow (Chattanooga, TN), 4. Jake Knowles (Tyrone, GA), 5. Tim Roszell (Coldwater, AL), 6. Tim Busha (Boaz, AL), 7. Austin Kirkpatrick (Ocala, FL), 8. Ray Cook (Brasstown, NC), 9. Andy Picklesimen (Oultewah, TN), 10. Dingus Griffin (Alexandria, AL), 11. Aaron Ridley (Chatsworth, GA), 12. Chris Wilson (Crossville, TN), 13. Dillon Crim (Eastaboga, AL), 14. Tony Knowles (Tyrone, GA), 15. Dylan Ames (Harvest, AL), 16. Ross Martin (Talladega, AL), 17. Joe Armistead (Senoia, GA), 18. Josh Putnam (Florence, AL), 19. Riley Hickman (Chattanooga, TN), 20. Ted Lackey (Munford, AL), 21. Todd Watson (Childersburg, AL), 22. Adam Martin (Talladega, AL), 23. Danny Peoples (Margaret, AL), 24. Ryan King (Anniston, AL), 25. Douglas Stewart (Talladega, AL),

B-Main 1:1. Adam Martin (Talladega, AL), 2. Jake Knowles (Tyrone, GA), 3. Danny Peoples (Margaret, AL), 4. Chris Wilson (Crossville, TN), 5. Ted Lackey (Munford, AL), 6. Dillon Crim (Eastaboga, AL), 7. Todd Watson (Childersburg, AL), 8. Joe Armistead (Senoia, GA), 9. Adam Giles (Moultrie, GA), 10. Skip Freeman (Pell City, AL), 11. Carlton Freeman (Eastaboga, AL), 12. Ross Martin (Talladega, AL),

B-Main 2:1. Riley Hickman (Chattanooga, TN), 2. Tony Knowles (Tyrone, GA), 3. Aaron Ridley (Chatsworth, GA), 4. Andy Picklesimen (Oultewah, TN), 5. Dylan Ames (Harvest, AL), 6. Ryan King (Anniston, AL), 7. Josh Putnam (Florence, AL), 8. Douglas Stewart (Talladega, AL), 9. J.R. Mosley (Columbus, GA), 10. Mark Green (Rogersville, AL), 11. Steve Kirk (Munford, AL), 12. Buddy George (Ragland, AL),

Qualifying 1:1. Brandon Kinzer (Allen, KY), 2. Todd Morrow (Chattanooga, TN), 3. Tim Roszell (Coldwater, AL), 4. Ray Cook (Brasstown, NC), 5. Danny Peoples (Margaret, AL), 6. Adam Martin (Talladega, AL), 7. Chris Wilson (Crossville, TN), 8. Ted Lackey (Munford, AL), 9. Jake Knowles (Tyrone, GA), 10. Dillon Crim (Eastaboga, AL), 11. Ross Martin (Talladega, AL), 12. Joe Armistead (Senoia, GA), 13. Todd Watson (Childersburg, AL), 14. Skip Freeman (Pell City, AL), 15. Adam Giles (Moultrie, GA), 16. Carlton Freeman (Eastaboga, AL), 17. Mark Green (Rogersville, AL),

Qualifying 2:1. Jason Hiett (Oxford, AL), 2. Austin Kirkpatrick (Ocala, FL), 3. Tim Busha (Boaz, AL), 4. Dingus Griffin (Alexandria, AL), 5. Riley Hickman (Chattanooga, TN), 6. Aaron Ridley (Chatsworth, GA), 7. Tony Knowles (Tyrone, GA), 8. Dylan Ames (Harvest, AL), 9. Ryan King (Anniston, AL), 10. Andy Picklesimen (Oultewah, TN), 11. Josh Putnam (Florence, AL), 12. Douglas Stewart (Talladega, AL), 13. J.R. Mosley (Columbus, GA), 14. Steve Kirk (Munford, AL), 15. Buddy George (Ragland, AL),

 

OFFICIAL FINISH

TALLADEGA SHORT TRACK

May 3, 2014

Oxford Love Stuff Thunder Cars/Bombers 5/3/2014

A-Main:1. Chris Yarbrough (Eastaboga, AL), 2. Shane Beason (Heflin, AL,) 3. Jeff Chumley (Atalla, AL), 4. Bradley Johnson (Anniston, AL), 5. Landon McElroy (Muscadine, AL), 6. Joseph Champion (Annistion, AL), 7. Jesse Hollis (Heflin, AL), 8. Kevin Walls (Heflin, AL), 9. Luke Gaskins (Albertville, AL), 10. Bubba Saffold (Anniston, AL), 11. Boyd Forsyth (Heflin, AL), 12. Scott Magouirk (Anniston, AL), 13. Robby Goodman (Heflin, AL),

Heat Race 1:1. Chris Yarbrough (Eastaboga, AL), 2. Bradley Johnson (Anniston, AL), 3. Jeff Chumley (Atalla, AL), 4. Jesse Hollis (Heflin, AL), 5. Kevin Walls (Heflin, AL), 6. Scott Magouirk (Anniston, AL), 7. Boyd Forsyth (Heflin, AL),

Heat Race 2:1. Shane Beason (Heflin, AL), 2. Luke Gaskins (Albertvile, AL), 3. Landon McElroy (Muscadine, AL), 4. Joesph Champion (Anniston, AL), 5. Bubba Saffold (Anniston, AL), 6. Robby Goodman (Heflin, AL),

Crate Late Models 5/3/2014

A-Main:1. Grant Pearl (Anniston, AL), 2. Mark Page (Winston, GA), 3. Adam Gauldin (Talladega, AL), 4. Cruz Skinner (Oxford, AL), 5. Drew Benfield (Toccoa, GA), 6. Logan Yates (Lineville, AL), 7. Cody Smith (Holt, FL), 8. Steve McElroy (Southside, AL), 9. Josh Trammell (Hoover, AL), 10. Mike Combs (Odenville, AL), 11. Dallas Cooper (Talladega, AL), 12. Justin Angle (Anniston, AL), 13. Maddux Mullinax (Birmingham, AL), 14. Shannan Dodson (Gardendale, AL), 15. Red Farmer (Hueytown, AL), 16. Marty Hardy (Biloxi, MS), 17. TJ Brittain (Centre, AL), 18. Nicholas Kimbrell (Alexandria, AL), 19. Bradley Whittle (Ranburne, AL), 20. Thomas Langley (Jasper, AL), 21. Henry Hanger (Winchester, TN), 22. Kyle Clifton, 23. Adam Cummings (Springville, AL), 24. Toney Revis (Wilsonville, AL), 25. Scott Davis (Anniston, AL),

Heat Race 1:1. Mike Combs (Odenville, AL), 2. Drew Benfield (Toccoa, GA), 3. Adam Gauldin (Talladega, AL), 4. Justin Angle (Anniston, AL), 5. Steve McElroy (Southside, AL), 6. Kyle Clifton, 7. TJ Brittain (Centre, AL), 8. Maddux Mullinax (Birmingham, AL), 9. Scott Davis (Anniston, AL),

Heat Race 2:1. Grant Pearl (Anniston, AL), 2. Red Farmer (Hueytown, AL), 3. Nicholas Kimbrell (Alexandria, AL), 4. Cody Smith (Holt, FL), 5. Thomas Langley (Jasper, AL), 6. Adam Cummings (Springville, AL), 7. Henry Hanger (Winchester, TN), 8. Dallas Cooper (Talladega, AL),

Heat Race 3:1. Mark Page (Winston, GA), 2. Marty Hardy (Biloxi, MS), 3. Cruz Skinner (Oxford, AL), 4. Shannan Dodson (Gardendale, AL), 5. Logan Yates (Lineville, AL), 6. Josh Trammell (Hoover, AL), 7. Toney Revis (Wilsonville, AL), 8. Bradley Whittle (Ranburne, AL),

Riteway Auto Sales Hot Shots/Buzz Car 5/3/2014

A-Main:1. Corey Pressley (Alexandria, AL), 2. Josh McBride (Alabaster, AL), 3. Jimmy McAvoy (Eastoboga, AL), 4. Katelyn Pressley (Munford, AL), 5. Chase McAvoy (Anniston, AL), 6. Mack Header (Anniston, AL), 7. Garrett Loyd (Attalla, AL), 8. Luke Hollingsworth (Talladega, AL), 9. Terry Graves (Anniston, AL), 10. Nick King (Talladega, AL), 11. Christy Graves (Anniston, AL), 12. Kirk Pembrook (Ohatchee, AL), 13. Quenton Wooten (Anniston, AL), 14. Josh Salisbury (Oxford, AL),

Dash:1. Katelyn Pressley (Munford, AL), 2. Corey Pressley (Alexandria, AL), 3. Josh McBride (Alabaster, AL), 4. Quenton Wooten (Anniston, AL), 5. Jimmy McAvoy (Eastoboga, AL), 6. Mack Header (Anniston, AL), 7. Chase McAvoy (Anniston, AL), 8. Luke Hollingsworth (Talladega, AL), 9. Josh Salisbury (Oxford, AL), 10. Garrett Loyd (Attalla, AL), 11. Kirk Pembrook (Ohatchee, AL), 12. Nick King (Talladega, AL), 13. Terry Graves (Anniston, AL), 14. Christy Graves (Anniston, AL),

Sportsman/Limited Late Models 5/3/2014

A-Main:1. Dillan Tidmore (Gadsden, AL), 2. Joe Armistead (Senoia, GA), 3. Brad Berry (Rockledge, AL), 4. Buddy George (Ragland, AL), 5. Joe Noojin (Boaz, AL), 6. Cody Ballard (Estill Springs, TN), 7. Henry Hanger (Winchester, TN), 8. Dylan Smith (Rockmart, GA), 9. Cameron Heath (Weaver, AL), 10. Ben Bouck (Prattville, AL), 11. Cory Korreckt (Lincoln, AL), 12. Landon Sims (Alexandra, AL), 13. Trevor Thompson (Dallas, GA), 14. Shane Criswell (Bowden, GA), 15. Parrish Duncan (Newman, AL), 16. Jonathan Chapman (Maryarey, AL),

Heat Race 1:1. Dillan Tidmore (Gadsden, AL), 2. Buddy George (Ragland, AL), 3. Cory Korreckt (Lincoln, AL), 4. Henry Hanger (Winchester, TN), 5. Trevor Thompson (Dallas, GA), 6. Cody Ballard (Estill Springs, TN), 7. Ben Bouck (Prattville, AL), 8. Parrish Duncan (Newman, AL),

Heat Race 2:1. Joe Armistead (Senoia, GA), 2. Brad Berry (Rockledge, AL), 3. Cameron Heath (Weaver, AL), 4. Joe Noojin (Boaz, AL), 5. Shane Criswell (Bowden, GA), 6. Dylan Smith (Rockmart, GA), 7. Landon Sims (Alexandra, AL), 8. Jonathan Chapman (Maryarey, AL),

Modified Pony/Mini Stocks 5/3/2014

A-Main:1. Andy McCartney (Attalla, AL), 2. Adam Thorton (Eastaboga, AL), 3. Josh Morgan (Lincoln, AL), 4. Randy Brady (Douglasville, GA), 5. Trey Lewallen (Douglasville, GA),

Heat Race:1. Andy McCartney (Attalla, AL), 2. Adam Thorton (Eastaboga, AL), 3. Josh Morgan (Lincoln, AL), 4. Randy Brady (Douglasville, GA), 5. Trey Lewallen (Douglasville, GA),

Street Stock 5/3/2014

A-Main:1. Tyler Hurst (Lineville, AL), 2. Eddie Brannon (Anniston, AL), 3. Jud Hurst (Lineville, AL), 4. Phillip Haynes (Anniston, AL), 5. Matthew Gainer (Cleavland, TN), 6. Blant Duke, 7. Josh Yarbrough (Munford, AL), 8. Clint Vaughn (Odenville, AL), 9. Kyle Davison (Anniston, AL), 10. Tanner Russell (Lynchburg, TN), 11. Key Donnie, 12. Jason Harrison (Montgomery, AL),

Heat Race 1:1. Jason Harrison (Montgomery, AL), 2. Jud Hurst (Lineville, AL), 3. Matthew Gainer (Cleavland, TN), 4. Blant Duke, 5. Clint Vaughn (Odenville, AL), 6. Josh Yarbrough (Munford, AL),

Heat Race 2:1. Eddie Brannon (Anniston, AL), 2. Tyler Hurst (Lineville, AL), 3. Key Donnie, 4. Phillip Haynes (Anniston, AL), 5. Tanner Russell (Lynchburg, TN), 6. Kyle Davison (Anniston, AL),

Southern All Star/Chevrolet Of Boaz Super Late Models 5/3/2014

A-Main:1. Todd Morrow (Chattanooga, TN), 2. Jason Hiett (Oxford, AL), 3. William Thomas (Phenix City, AL), 4. Jake Knowles (Tyrone, GA), 5. Ray Cook (Brasstown, NC), 6. Riley Hickman (Chattanooga, TN), 7. Brandon Kinzer (Allen, KY), 8. Tim Roszell (Coldwater, AL), 9. Dillon Crim (Eastaboga, AL), 10. Dylan Ames (Harvest, AL), 11. Joe Armistead (Senoia, GA), 12. Austin Kirkpatrick (Ocala, FL), 13. John Ownbey (Cleveland, TN), 14. Tom Maddox (Center, AL), 15. Chris Wilson (Crossville, TN), 16. Josh Putnam (Florence, AL), 17. Bo Shirley (Gadsden, AL), 18. Mark Green (Rogersville, AL), 19. Todd Watson (Childersburg, AL), 20. Dingus Griffin (Alexandria, AL), 21. Ted Lackey (Munford, AL), 22. Lavon Sparks (Phenix City, AL), 23. Ross Martin (Talladega, AL), 24. Andy Picklesimen (Oultewah, TN), 25. Adam Giles (Moultrie, GA),

B-Main 1:1. Tim Roszell (Coldwater, AL), 2. Dingus Griffin (Alexandria, AL), 3. John Ownbey (Cleveland, TN), 4. Adam Giles (Moultrie, GA), 5. Austin Kirkpatrick (Ocala, FL), 6. Josh Putnam (Florence, AL), 7. Bo Shirley (Gadsden, AL), 8. Mark Green (Rogersville, AL), 9. Carlton Freeman (Eastaboga, AL), 10. Ross Martin (Talladega, AL), 11. J.R. Mosley (Columbus, GA), 12. Tim Busha (Boaz, AL), 13. Ryan King (Anniston, AL), 14. Douglas Stewart (Talladega, AL),

B-Main 2:1. Jake Knowles (Tyrone, GA), 2. Dylan Ames (Harvest, AL), 3. Dillon Crim (Eastaboga, AL), 4. Andy Picklesimen (Oultewah, TN), 5. Ted Lackey (Munford, AL), 6. Joe Armistead (Senoia, GA), 7. Todd Watson (Childersburg, AL), 8. Steve Kirk (Munford, AL), 9. Aaron Ridley (Chatsworth, GA), 10. Danny Peoples (Margaret, AL), 11. Skip Freeman (Pell City, AL), 12. Lavon Sparks (Phenix City, AL), 13. Chris Thomas (Waco, GA),

Qualifying 1:1. Todd Morrow (Chattanooga, TN), 2. Riley Hickman (Chattanooga, TN), 3. Tom Maddox (Center, AL), 4. Brandon Kinzer (Allen, KY), 5. Dingus Griffin (Alexandria, AL), 6. Tim Roszell (Coldwater, AL), 7. John Ownbey (Cleveland, TN), 8. Tim Busha (Boaz, AL), 9. Austin Kirkpatrick (Ocala, FL), 10. Adam Giles (Moultrie, GA), 11. Josh Putnam (Florence, AL), 12. Mark Green (Rogersville, AL), 13. Ross Martin (Talladega, AL), 14. Bo Shirley (Gadsden, AL), 15. Ryan King (Anniston, AL), 16. Carlton Freeman (Eastaboga, AL), 17. Douglas Stewart (Talladega, AL), 18. J.R. Mosley (Columbus, GA),

Qualifying 2:1. William Thomas (Phenix City, AL), 2. Jason Hiett (Oxford, AL), 3. Chris Wilson (Crossville, TN), 4. Ray Cook (Brasstown, NC), 5. Aaron Ridley (Chatsworth, GA), 6. Dylan Ames (Harvest, AL), 7. Jake Knowles (Tyrone, GA), 8. Lavon Sparks (Phenix City, AL), 9. Andy Picklesimen (Oultewah, TN), 10. Dillon Crim (Eastaboga, AL), 11. Danny Peoples (Margaret, AL), 12. Chris Thomas (Waco, GA), 13. Joe Armistead (Senoia, GA), 14. Skip Freeman (Pell City, AL), 15. Todd Watson (Childersburg, AL), 16. Ted Lackey (Munford, AL), 17. Steve Kirk (Munford, AL),

Track Phone (256) 831-1413

All Logos and Trademarks are the property of the respective companies and organizations.

All Rights Reserved - Copyright © 2014 - Talladega Short Track