Talladega Short Track | May 11th, First Responder'...
5/7/2024 -
It’s Whelen Engineering Company, Inc. First Responder Night at TST this Saturday night- May 11th!
ALL first responders will receive FREE Grandstand Ad
Talladega Short Track | May 4th!
4/10/2024 -
We are back in action this Saturday night with our weekly racing program PLUS kid's candy drop!
Gates open at 5pm! Racing at 7pm!
General admission: $
Latest News
Talladega Short Track | May 11th, First Responder's Night!
5/7/2024It’s Whelen Engineering Company, Inc. First Responder Night at TST this Saturday night- May 11th!
ALL first responders will receive FREE Grandstand Admission with proof of credentials courtesy of Whelen Engineering- the Official Safety Light Provider of Talladega Short...more
Talladega Short Track | May 4th!
4/10/2024We are back in action this Saturday night with our weekly racing program PLUS kid's candy drop!
Gates open at 5pm! Racing at 7pm!
General admission: $12, Kids 9 and under: FREE!
Pit Admission:
Adults: $30
Ages 6-12:$20
5 and under: FREE
We hope you'll join us this weekend!...more
Talladega Short Track | Alabama Gang 100- April 19th&20th!
4/8/2024General Information
Non-Reserved General Admission Tickets and Pit Passes are available in advance.
General Admission Tickets are available at the track on Race Day and may be purchased in advance through the Ticket Hoss App.
Pit Passes are available at the track on Race...more
Talladega Short Track | April 6th! SEASON OPENER
4/1/2024Talladega Short Track Season Opener!
We are back in action this week, Saturday April 6th!
Gates open at 4 pm!
Racing at 6 pm!
Admission:
Grandstands: $15/ Ages 9 and under: FREE
Pits: $30/ Ages 6-12: $20/ Ages 5 and under: FREE
We are excited to be back! We hope you will...more
4/22/2022 - Talladega Short Track
Eastaboga, AL
Talladega Short Track | NASCAR Weekend - Night #1
Grandstand Admission:
Adults - $20, Military ID - $18, 9 and under FREE!
Pit Admission:
Adults - $35, 6-12 - $20, 5 and Under FREE!
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Dirt Super Late Models
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 16 | Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL | Fort Payne, AL | - | |
2 | 3 | 1 | Jason Hiett Oxford, AL | Oxford, AL | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 35 | Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL | Talladega, AL | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 25 | Tim Roszell Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 38 | Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL | Gadsden, AL | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 4 | Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL | Margaret, AL | - | |
7 | 11 | 07 | Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL | Lafaytette, AL | 4 | |
8 | 9 | 17 | Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | 1 | |
9 | 12 | 46 | Chris Jones Alabaster, AL | Alabaster, AL | 3 | |
10 | 10 | X | Mario Gresham Rome, GA | Rome, GA | - | |
11 | 8 | 47 | Douglas Stewart Eastaboga, AL | Eastaboga, AL | -3 | |
12 | 13 | 215 | Skip Freeman Pell City, AL | Pell City, AL | 1 | |
13 | 4 | B15 | Tim Busha Sardis CIty, AL | Sardis CIty, AL | -9 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 16 | Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL | Fort Payne, AL | ||
2 | 14 | 38 | Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL | Gadsden, AL | ||
3 | 7 | 1 | Jason Hiett Oxford, AL | Oxford, AL | ||
4 | 3 | B15 | Tim Busha Sardis CIty, AL | Sardis CIty, AL | ||
5 | 5 | 35 | Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL | Talladega, AL | ||
6 | 6 | 4 | Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL | Margaret, AL | ||
7 | 9 | 25 | Tim Roszell Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | ||
8 | 11 | 47 | Douglas Stewart Eastaboga, AL | Eastaboga, AL | ||
9 | 1 | 17 | Justin Hammett Zebulon, GA | Zebulon, GA | ||
10 | 10 | X | Mario Gresham Rome, GA | Rome, GA | ||
11 | 12 | 07 | Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL | Lafaytette, AL | ||
12 | 4 | 46 | Chris Jones Alabaster, AL | Alabaster, AL | ||
13 | 8 | 215 | Skip Freeman Pell City, AL | Pell City, AL | ||
DNS | 13 | 99 | Shun Oreo Thomas Westminter, SC | Westminter, SC | ||
All transfer |
CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 81 | Adam Cummings Margaret, AL | Margaret, AL | - | |
2 | 8 | 55 | Ryan King Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | 6 | |
3 | 22 | 912 | Eric Smith Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | 19 | |
4 | 9 | 4 | Kyle Beck Rome, GA | Rome, GA | 5 | |
5 | 21 | J8 | Jason Reed Delta, AL | Delta, AL | 16 | |
6 | 12 | 15 | Bron Rutledge Centre, AL | Centre, AL | 6 | |
7 | 11 | 20 | Victoria Anderson Bremen, AL | Bremen, AL | 4 | |
8 | 15 | 33 | Jeremy Fowler | 7 | ||
9 | 19 | 14 | Gary Jones Florence, AL | Florence, AL | 10 | |
10 | 10 | 111 | Brennen Shirley Rainbow City, AL | Rainbow City, AL | - | |
11 | 16 | 25 | Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | 5 | |
12 | 18 | 32S | Josh Stansell Cullman, AL | Cullman, AL | 6 | |
13 | 20 | 2 | Will McConnell Dallas, GA | Dallas, GA | 7 | |
14 | 23 | 7 | Stephen Pruitt Piedmont, AL | Piedmont, AL | 9 | |
15 | 25 | 1H | Kevin Howard Oak Grove, AL | Oak Grove, AL | 10 | |
16 | 2 | 82 | Preston Walden Gardendale, AL | Gardendale, AL | -14 | |
17 | 5 | 242 | Steve Kirk Munford, AL | Munford, AL | -12 | |
18 | 24 | 29 | JO JO MORGAN Attalla, AL | Attalla, AL | 6 | |
19 | 13 | 60S | Chad Trammell Cullamn, AL | Cullamn, AL | -6 | |
20 | 3 | 88 | Jake Hollis Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | -17 | |
21 | 4 | D110 | Logan Styke Hoover, AL | Hoover, AL | -17 | |
22 | 17 | 347 | Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL | Eastaboga, AL | -5 | |
23 | 14 | 11 | Nikalas Godfrey Margaret, AL | Margaret, AL | -9 | |
DNS | 7 | 0 | Doodle Lowe Warrior, AL | Warrior, AL | - | |
DNS | 6 | 12 | Brandon Crosby Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 81 | Adam Cummings Margaret, AL | Margaret, AL | ||
2 | 3 | 55 | Ryan King Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | ||
3 | 13 | 912 | Eric Smith Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | ||
4 | 15 | 4 | Kyle Beck Rome, GA | Rome, GA | ||
5 | 6 | J8 | Jason Reed Delta, AL | Delta, AL | ||
6 | 1 | 15 | Bron Rutledge Centre, AL | Centre, AL | ||
7 | 14 | 20 | Victoria Anderson Bremen, AL | Bremen, AL | ||
8 | 4 | 33 | Jeremy Fowler | |||
9 | 10 | 14 | Gary Jones Florence, AL | Florence, AL | ||
10 | 19 | 111 | Brennen Shirley Rainbow City, AL | Rainbow City, AL | ||
11 | 23 | 25 | Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | ||
12 | 7 | 32S | Josh Stansell Cullman, AL | Cullman, AL | ||
13 | 24 | 2 | Will McConnell Dallas, GA | Dallas, GA | ||
14 | 16 | 7 | Stephen Pruitt Piedmont, AL | Piedmont, AL | ||
15 | 2 | 1H | Kevin Howard Oak Grove, AL | Oak Grove, AL | ||
16 | 25 | 82 | Preston Walden Gardendale, AL | Gardendale, AL | ||
17 | 17 | 242 | Steve Kirk Munford, AL | Munford, AL | ||
18 | 9 | 29 | JO JO MORGAN Attalla, AL | Attalla, AL | ||
19 | 5 | 60S | Chad Trammell Cullamn, AL | Cullamn, AL | ||
20 | 22 | 88 | Jake Hollis Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | ||
21 | 21 | D110 | Logan Styke Hoover, AL | Hoover, AL | ||
22 | 12 | 347 | Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL | Eastaboga, AL | ||
23 | 11 | 11 | Nikalas Godfrey Margaret, AL | Margaret, AL | ||
DNS | 20 | 12 | Brandon Crosby Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | ||
DNS | 18 | 0 | Doodle Lowe Warrior, AL | Warrior, AL | ||
All transfer |
CRUSA Dirt Late Models
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 22 | Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL | Phenix City, AL | 1 | |
2 | 9 | 24M | Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN | Oliver Springs, TN | 7 | |
3 | 6 | 11 | Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL | Oxford, AL | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 17 | Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL | Talladega, AL | - | |
5 | 11 | 57 | Josh Adkins Talladega, AL | Talladega, AL | 6 | |
6 | 21 | 01 | Jason Welshan Maryville, TN | Maryville, TN | 15 | |
7 | 16 | 3 | Luke Bennett Ethel, LA | Ethel, LA | 9 | |
8 | 12 | 24 | Tanner Collins Franklin, GA | Franklin, GA | 4 | |
9 | 17 | B1 | Braxtin Barber Valley, AL | Valley, AL | 8 | |
10 | 19 | 1E | Ty Ellis Covington, GA | Covington, GA | 9 | |
11 | 15 | 66 | Jake Knowles Rome, GA | Rome, GA | 4 | |
12 | 8 | 84 | Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS | Kilmichael, MS | -4 | |
13 | 22 | 78 | Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL | Muscle Shoals, AL | 9 | |
14 | 26 | 39S | Zach Shelton Temple, GA | Temple, GA | 12 | |
15 | 3 | 87 | Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA | Powder Springs, GA | -12 | |
16 | 14 | 5 | Mike Combs Odenville, AL | Odenville, AL | -2 | |
17 | 10 | 22P | Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL | Pensacola, FL | -7 | |
18 | 1 | 00 | Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA | Douglasville, GA | -17 | |
19 | 18 | 64 | Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL | Russellville, AL | -1 | |
20 | 25 | 1 | Jason Markewitz Killen, AL | Killen, AL | 5 | |
21 | 28 | 3M | Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL | Birmingham, AL | 7 | |
22 | 13 | 20M | Cody Martin Christiana, TN | Christiana, TN | -9 | |
23 | 24 | 45 | Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL | Mt Vernon, IL | 1 | |
24 | 7 | 46 | Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL | Russelville, AL | -17 | |
25 | 5 | 24J | Steven Jernigan Milton, FL | Milton, FL | -20 | |
26 | 20 | 05 | T.J. Brittain Centre, AL | Centre, AL | -6 | |
27 | 23 | 1S | Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA | Chatsworth, GA | -4 | |
28 | 27 | 9 | Chase Elliott Dawsonville, GA | Dawsonville, GA | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 57 | Josh Adkins Talladega, AL | Talladega, AL | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 5 | Mike Combs Odenville, AL | Odenville, AL | -1 | |
3 | 5 | B1 | Braxtin Barber Valley, AL | Valley, AL | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 05 | T.J. Brittain Centre, AL | Centre, AL | 2 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 2 | 1S | Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA | Chatsworth, GA | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 3M | Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL | Birmingham, AL | 1 | |
7 | 10 | 9 | Chase Elliott Dawsonville, GA | Dawsonville, GA | 3 | |
8 | 9 | 39S | Zach Shelton Temple, GA | Temple, GA | 1 | |
9 | 4 | 14LP | Logan Palmer | -5 | ||
10 | 8 | M2 | Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL | Birmingham, AL | -2 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 24 | Tanner Collins Franklin, GA | Franklin, GA | - | |
2 | 2 | 66 | Jake Knowles Rome, GA | Rome, GA | - | |
3 | 4 | 64 | Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL | Russellville, AL | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 01 | Jason Welshan Maryville, TN | Maryville, TN | -1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 5 | 45 | Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL | Mt Vernon, IL | - | |
6 | 7 | 1 | Jason Markewitz Killen, AL | Killen, AL | 1 | |
7 | 6 | F97 | Red Farmer Hueytown, AL | Hueytown, AL | -1 | |
8 | 8 | 01G | Ronnie Graham Richton, MS | Richton, MS | - | |
9 | 9 | 44 | Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA | Douglasville, GA | - | |
10 | 10 | X75 | Dan Cox Odenville, AL | Odenville, AL | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 20M | Cody Martin Christiana, TN | Christiana, TN | - | |
2 | 3 | 3 | Luke Bennett Ethel, LA | Ethel, LA | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 1E | Ty Ellis Covington, GA | Covington, GA | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 78 | Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL | Muscle Shoals, AL | 1 | |
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 6 | 3C | Heath Carr Ashland, AL | Ashland, AL | 1 | |
6 | 7 | 8 | Jeff Helms | 1 | ||
7 | 9 | 26 | Jimmy Sharpe Vidalia, GA | Vidalia, GA | 2 | |
8 | 8 | S53 | Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL | Pell City, AL | - | |
9 | 2 | 88D | Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL | Madison, AL | -7 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 00 | Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA | Douglasville, GA | ||
2 | 6 | 87 | Jake Rainey Powder Springs, GA | Powder Springs, GA | ||
3 | 13 | 24J | Steven Jernigan Milton, FL | Milton, FL | ||
4 | 2 | 46 | Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL | Russelville, AL | ||
5 | 15 | 24M | Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN | Oliver Springs, TN | ||
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 8 | 5 | Mike Combs Odenville, AL | Odenville, AL | ||
7 | 16 | 20M | Cody Martin Christiana, TN | Christiana, TN | ||
8 | 1 | 66 | Jake Knowles Rome, GA | Rome, GA | ||
9 | 11 | 57 | Josh Adkins Talladega, AL | Talladega, AL | ||
10 | 19 | 3 | Luke Bennett Ethel, LA | Ethel, LA | ||
11 | 12 | 64 | Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL | Russellville, AL | ||
12 | 17 | B1 | Braxtin Barber Valley, AL | Valley, AL | ||
13 | 9 | 78 | Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL | Muscle Shoals, AL | ||
14 | 4 | F97 | Red Farmer Hueytown, AL | Hueytown, AL | ||
15 | 7 | 3M | Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL | Birmingham, AL | ||
16 | 20 | 8 | Jeff Helms | |||
17 | 18 | 01G | Ronnie Graham Richton, MS | Richton, MS | ||
18 | 14 | 39S | Zach Shelton Temple, GA | Temple, GA | ||
19 | 10 | 26P | Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA | Senoia, GA | ||
20 | 5 | X75 | Dan Cox Odenville, AL | Odenville, AL |
Qualifying 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | 22 | Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL | Phenix City, AL | 14.164 | |
2 | 8 | 17 | Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL | Talladega, AL | 14.360 | |
3 | 17 | 11 | Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL | Oxford, AL | 14.415 | |
4 | 14 | 84 | Randall Beckwith Kilmichael, MS | Kilmichael, MS | 14.463 | |
5 | 1 | 22P | Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL | Pensacola, FL | 14.515 | |
Top 5 transfer | ||||||
6 | 19 | 24 | Tanner Collins Franklin, GA | Franklin, GA | 14.542 | |
7 | 15 | 1S | Mitchell Stanley Chatsworth, GA | Chatsworth, GA | 14.562 | |
8 | 18 | 88D | Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL | Madison, AL | 14.692 | |
9 | 6 | 01 | Jason Welshan Maryville, TN | Maryville, TN | 14.754 | |
10 | 7 | 14LP | Logan Palmer | 14.806 | ||
11 | 13 | 1E | Ty Ellis Covington, GA | Covington, GA | 15.056 | |
12 | 3 | 45 | Kyle McMahon Mt Vernon, IL | Mt Vernon, IL | 15.138 | |
13 | 9 | 05 | T.J. Brittain Centre, AL | Centre, AL | 15.184 | |
14 | 5 | 3C | Heath Carr Ashland, AL | Ashland, AL | 15.205 | |
15 | 16 | 1 | Jason Markewitz Killen, AL | Killen, AL | 15.233 | |
16 | 10 | M2 | Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL | Birmingham, AL | 15.394 | |
17 | 2 | S53 | Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL | Pell City, AL | 15.520 | |
18 | 4 | 44 | Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA | Douglasville, GA | 15.753 | |
19 | 20 | 9 | Chase Elliott Dawsonville, GA | Dawsonville, GA | 15.753 | |
DNS | 11 | C4 | Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN | Fayetteville, TN | 15.753 |
Talladega Sportsman
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | C87 | Chris Fennell Buchanan, GA | Buchanan, GA | - | |
2 | 3 | 17 | Dylan Whitlock Boaz, AL | Boaz, AL | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 21 | Joe Noojin Boaz, AL | Boaz, AL | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 10 | Jason Morris Glencoe, AL | Glencoe, AL | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 01J | Joe Hillman Villa Rica, GA | Villa Rica, GA | 3 | |
6 | 10 | 44 | Randy Holder Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | 4 | |
7 | 11 | 71 | Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL | Gadsden, AL | 4 | |
8 | 9 | 3G'S | Gabriel Anderson Talladega, AL | Talladega, AL | 1 | |
9 | 2 | B44 | Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN | Lawrenceburg, TN | -7 | |
10 | 6 | E15 | Eric Smith Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | -4 | |
11 | 12 | 27 | Buddy Ellis Gadsden, AL | Gadsden, AL | 1 | |
12 | 13 | 54 | Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA | Kennesaw, GA | 1 |
CRUSA Modified
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 10 | Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL | Wedowee, AL | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 25 | Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL | Vincent, AL | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 2 | Tyler Hurst Lineville, AL | Lineville, AL | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 20 | Chris Hill Wedowee, AL | Wedowee, AL | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 25S | John Sands Lincoln, AL | Lincoln, AL | -1 | |
6 | 10 | 21C | Russell Chapman Margaret, AL | Margaret, AL | 4 | |
7 | 9 | 99 | Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | 2 | |
8 | 6 | 44 | Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL | Ragland, AL | -2 | |
9 | 19 | 29 | Robert George Ragland, AL | Ragland, AL | 10 | |
10 | 14 | 45 | Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL | Eastaboga, AL | 4 | |
11 | 8 | 52 | Todd Hurst Lineville, AL | Lineville, AL | -3 | |
12 | 11 | 17 | Chase Landers Russellville, AL | Russellville, AL | -1 | |
13 | 7 | 28 | Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL | Hartselle, AL | -6 | |
14 | 13 | 27 | Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL | Odenville, AL | -1 | |
15 | 16 | 2N | Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL | Ragland, AL | 1 | |
16 | 12 | 60 | Taylor Gowers Pell City, AL | Pell City, AL | -4 | |
17 | 17 | 25C | Matt Cantrell | - | ||
18 | 20 | Z15 | Zachery Matthews Odenville, AL | Odenville, AL | 2 | |
19 | 18 | 13 | Jason Nolin Springville, AL | Springville, AL | -1 | |
20 | 15 | 01X | Cory Hillman Douglasville, GA | Douglasville, GA | -5 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16 | 2 | Tyler Hurst Lineville, AL | Lineville, AL | ||
2 | 18 | 10 | Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL | Wedowee, AL | ||
3 | 4 | 20 | Chris Hill Wedowee, AL | Wedowee, AL | ||
4 | 11 | 25S | John Sands Lincoln, AL | Lincoln, AL | ||
5 | 10 | 25 | Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL | Vincent, AL | ||
6 | 6 | 44 | Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL | Ragland, AL | ||
7 | 17 | 28 | Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL | Hartselle, AL | ||
8 | 12 | 52 | Todd Hurst Lineville, AL | Lineville, AL | ||
9 | 14 | 99 | Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | ||
10 | 3 | 21C | Russell Chapman Margaret, AL | Margaret, AL | ||
11 | 5 | 17 | Chase Landers Russellville, AL | Russellville, AL | ||
12 | 19 | 60 | Taylor Gowers Pell City, AL | Pell City, AL | ||
13 | 2 | 27 | Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL | Odenville, AL | ||
14 | 9 | 45 | Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL | Eastaboga, AL | ||
15 | 15 | 01X | Cory Hillman Douglasville, GA | Douglasville, GA | ||
16 | 20 | 2N | Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL | Ragland, AL | ||
17 | 7 | 25C | Matt Cantrell | |||
18 | 13 | 13 | Jason Nolin Springville, AL | Springville, AL | ||
DQ | 8 | 29 | Robert George Ragland, AL | Ragland, AL | ||
DQ | 1 | Z15 | Zachery Matthews Odenville, AL | Odenville, AL | ||
All transfer |
Factory Stock
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 21B | Blake Swann Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 88 | Ryan Brown Ashville, AL | Ashville, AL | 1 | |
3 | 6 | S6 | Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | 3 | |
4 | 11 | H6 | Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL | Lincoln, AL | 7 | |
5 | 10 | 00 | Hunter Ray Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | 5 | |
6 | 15 | 2 | Lane Green Vandiver, AL | Vandiver, AL | 9 | |
7 | 14 | 23R | Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | 7 | |
8 | 13 | 8 | Elbert Sexton Lincoln, AL | Lincoln, AL | 5 | |
9 | 1 | 6 | Ted Denson Chelsea, AL | Chelsea, AL | -8 | |
10 | 8 | 56 | Austin Matzke Shelby, AL | Shelby, AL | -2 | |
11 | 12 | K39 | Jeremy Key Talladega, AL | Talladega, AL | 1 | |
12 | 17 | 118C | Corey Pressley Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | 5 | |
13 | 5 | 13C | Clifford Holder Argo, AL | Argo, AL | -8 | |
14 | 9 | 76 | Jace Isbell Vandiver, AL | Vandiver, AL | -5 | |
15 | 16 | L4 | Logan Barnes Elora, TN | Elora, TN | 1 | |
DQ | 4 | 13 | Kyle Smith Clanton, AL | Clanton, AL | - | |
DQ | 7 | 22R | Ray Phillips Glencoe, AL | Glencoe, AL | - |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 21B | Blake Swann Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | ||
2 | 6 | 88 | Ryan Brown Ashville, AL | Ashville, AL | ||
3 | 11 | 56 | Austin Matzke Shelby, AL | Shelby, AL | ||
4 | 15 | H6 | Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL | Lincoln, AL | ||
5 | 8 | 00 | Hunter Ray Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | ||
6 | 16 | 2 | Lane Green Vandiver, AL | Vandiver, AL | ||
7 | 14 | 23R | Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | ||
8 | 2 | 8 | Elbert Sexton Lincoln, AL | Lincoln, AL | ||
9 | 3 | 6 | Ted Denson Chelsea, AL | Chelsea, AL | ||
10 | 5 | S6 | Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | ||
11 | 17 | K39 | Jeremy Key Talladega, AL | Talladega, AL | ||
12 | 10 | 118C | Corey Pressley Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | ||
13 | 1 | 13C | Clifford Holder Argo, AL | Argo, AL | ||
14 | 12 | 76 | Jace Isbell Vandiver, AL | Vandiver, AL | ||
15 | 7 | L4 | Logan Barnes Elora, TN | Elora, TN | ||
DQ | 9 | 22R | Ray Phillips Glencoe, AL | Glencoe, AL | ||
DQ | 13 | 13 | Kyle Smith Clanton, AL | Clanton, AL |
Hot Shots
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 18JR | JJ McAvoy Munford, AL | Munford, AL | - | |
2 | 2 | C12 | Cole McAvoy Eastaboga, AL | Eastaboga, AL | - | |
3 | 4 | M11 | Logan McVey Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | 1 | |
4 | 3 | 78 | Josh Childers Ashville, AL | Ashville, AL | -1 | |
5 | 9 | 1 | Blake McVey Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | 4 | |
6 | 5 | 18 | Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL | Eastabago, AL | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 13 | James McAvoy Eastaboga, AL | Eastaboga, AL | 1 | |
8 | 10 | 77 | Rob Romines Pell City, AL | Pell City, AL | 2 | |
9 | 11 | 10 | Jay Dunaway Pell City, AL | Pell City, AL | 2 | |
10 | 13 | 21 | Austin Schiller Pell City, AL | Pell City, AL | 3 | |
11 | 12 | 22X | Rodney Smith | 1 | ||
12 | 18 | 00 | Hayden Summerford Danville, AL | Danville, AL | 6 | |
13 | 16 | 73 | Jimmy Ganey Vincent, AL | Vincent, AL | 3 | |
14 | 21 | 23BP | Joshua Gillen JEMISON, AL | JEMISON, AL | 7 | |
15 | 20 | 31 | Waid Bishop Pell City, AL | Pell City, AL | 5 | |
16 | 17 | T21 | Tony Carr Cedartown, GA | Cedartown, GA | 1 | |
17 | 22 | H14 | Hunter Collins Annistion, AL | Annistion, AL | 5 | |
18 | 23 | 33X | Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL | Cropwell, AL | 5 | |
19 | 25 | 8 | Martin Glatham Fruithurst, AL | Fruithurst, AL | 6 | |
20 | 24 | 21B | Marsha Burdette Eastaboga, AL | Eastaboga, AL | 4 | |
21 | 19 | 22L | Logan Rich Pell City, AL | Pell City, AL | -2 | |
22 | 15 | 59 | JAMES OWEN Tunnel Hill, GA | Tunnel Hill, GA | -7 | |
23 | 14 | 8X | Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL | Goodwater, AL | -9 | |
24 | 6 | C3B | Chris Henegar Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | -18 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 18JR | JJ McAvoy Munford, AL | Munford, AL | ||
2 | 4 | C12 | Cole McAvoy Eastaboga, AL | Eastaboga, AL | ||
3 | 17 | M11 | Logan McVey Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | ||
4 | 18 | 78 | Josh Childers Ashville, AL | Ashville, AL | ||
5 | 23 | 1 | Blake McVey Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL | ||
6 | 6 | 18 | Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL | Eastabago, AL | ||
7 | 3 | 13 | James McAvoy Eastaboga, AL | Eastaboga, AL | ||
8 | 19 | 77 | Rob Romines Pell City, AL | Pell City, AL | ||
9 | 9 | 10 | Jay Dunaway Pell City, AL | Pell City, AL | ||
10 | 21 | 21 | Austin Schiller Pell City, AL | Pell City, AL | ||
11 | 11 | 22X | Rodney Smith | |||
12 | 5 | 00 | Hayden Summerford Danville, AL | Danville, AL | ||
13 | 2 | 73 | Jimmy Ganey Vincent, AL | Vincent, AL | ||
14 | 25 | 23BP | Joshua Gillen JEMISON, AL | JEMISON, AL | ||
15 | 16 | 31 | Waid Bishop Pell City, AL | Pell City, AL | ||
16 | 20 | T21 | Tony Carr Cedartown, GA | Cedartown, GA | ||
17 | 1 | H14 | Hunter Collins Annistion, AL | Annistion, AL | ||
18 | 24 | 33X | Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL | Cropwell, AL | ||
19 | 15 | 8 | Martin Glatham Fruithurst, AL | Fruithurst, AL | ||
20 | 10 | 21B | Marsha Burdette Eastaboga, AL | Eastaboga, AL | ||
21 | 7 | 22L | Logan Rich Pell City, AL | Pell City, AL | ||
22 | 12 | 59 | JAMES OWEN Tunnel Hill, GA | Tunnel Hill, GA | ||
23 | 14 | 8X | Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL | Goodwater, AL | ||
24 | 22 | C3B | Chris Henegar Anniston, AL | Anniston, AL |
360 Sprints - Winged
Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 47 | Dale Howard Byhalia, MS | Byhalia, MS | - | |
2 | 2 | 17JR | Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS | Olive Branch, MS | - | |
3 | 5 | 14B | Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN | Mitchell, IN | 2 | |
4 | 3 | 10 | Terry Gray Bartlett, TN | Bartlett, TN | -1 | |
5 | 6 | 13 | Chase Howard Nesbit, MS | Nesbit, MS | 1 | |
6 | 9 | 10L | Landon Britt Memphis, TN | Memphis, TN | 3 | |
7 | 15 | 8 | Brad Bowden Hernando, MS | Hernando, MS | 8 | |
8 | 10 | 47R | Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC | Charlotte, NC | 2 | |
9 | 7 | 28 | Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS | Ripley, MS | -2 | |
10 | 11 | 67 | Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS | Olive Branch, MS | 1 | |
11 | 20 | 9 | C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | 9 | |
12 | 4 | 14M | Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR | Greenbrier, AR | -8 | |
13 | 8 | 1A | Lee Moore Moundville, AL | Moundville, AL | -5 | |
14 | 12 | 33 | Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA | Suwanee, GA | -2 | |
15 | 14 | 21 | Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS | Hernando, MS | -1 | |
16 | 13 | 7D | Donnie Goodwin Cottontown, TN | Cottontown, TN | -3 | |
17 | 19 | 51 | Matt Linder Braselton, GA | Braselton, GA | 2 | |
18 | 16 | 7E | Eric Gunderson Canton, GA | Canton, GA | -2 | |
19 DNF | 17 | 48 | Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN | Fairview, TN | -2 | |
20 DNF | 18 | 44 | Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS | Nesbit, MS | -2 | |
DNS | 22 | 83 | Bob Auld Largo, FL | Largo, FL | - | |
DNS | 21 | 15 | Danny Burke Crosby, TX | Crosby, TX | - |
Hoosier Speed Dash
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 47 | Dale Howard Byhalia, MS | Byhalia, MS | - | |
2 | 3 | 17JR | Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS | Olive Branch, MS | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 10 | Terry Gray Bartlett, TN | Bartlett, TN | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 14M | Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR | Greenbrier, AR | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 14B | Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN | Mitchell, IN | -1 | |
6 | 2 | 13 | Chase Howard Nesbit, MS | Nesbit, MS | -4 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 47 | Dale Howard Byhalia, MS | Byhalia, MS | 3 | |
2 | 6 | 17JR | Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS | Olive Branch, MS | 4 | |
3 | 1 | 67 | Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS | Olive Branch, MS | -2 | |
4 | 7 | 1A | Lee Moore Moundville, AL | Moundville, AL | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 8 | Brad Bowden Hernando, MS | Hernando, MS | -3 | |
6 | 8 | 7D | Donnie Goodwin Cottontown, TN | Cottontown, TN | 2 | |
7 DNF | 5 | 9 | C.J. Miller Mooresville, NC | Mooresville, NC | -2 | |
DNS | 3 | 83 | Bob Auld Largo, FL | Largo, FL | - |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 13 | Chase Howard Nesbit, MS | Nesbit, MS | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 10 | Terry Gray Bartlett, TN | Bartlett, TN | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 14M | Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR | Greenbrier, AR | 3 | |
4 | 2 | 33 | Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA | Suwanee, GA | -2 | |
5 | 1 | 48 | Wade Buttrey Fairview, TN | Fairview, TN | -4 | |
6 DNF | 5 | 44 | Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS | Nesbit, MS | -1 | |
7 DNF | 7 | 51 | Matt Linder Braselton, GA | Braselton, GA | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 28 | Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS | Ripley, MS | - | |
2 | 5 | 14B | Chase Briscoe Mitchell, IN | Mitchell, IN | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 47R | Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC | Charlotte, NC | - | |
4 | 6 | 10L | Landon Britt Memphis, TN | Memphis, TN | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 7E | Eric Gunderson Canton, GA | Canton, GA | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 21 | Spencer Meredith Hernando, MS | Hernando, MS | 1 | |
7 DNF | 4 | 15 | Danny Burke Crosby, TX | Crosby, TX | -3 |