Talladega Short Track

Talladega Short Track | 2022 Ice Bowl
Tech Bulletin for 31st Annual Ice Bowl
31st Annual ICE BOWL Updated Schedule and Informat...
Talladega Short Track | 2022 Ice Bowl

Talladega Short Track | 2022 Ice Bowl

12/13/2021 -
2022 Ice Bowl “What to Know”: Ticket and Schedule Information: https://www.talladegashorttrack.com/ticket-info/ Media Credentials (Deadline is Tuesday
Tech Bulletin for 31st Annual Ice Bowl

Tech Bulletin for 31st Annual Ice Bowl

12/29/2021 -
Competitors in the Super Late Model, Crate Racin’ USA Late Model (604), TST Sportsman/Limited, CRUSA LM Sportsman (602), CRUSA Street Stocks, and CRUS
31st Annual ICE BOWL Updated Schedule and Informat...

31st Annual ICE BOWL Updated Schedule and Informat...

11/3/2021 -
The Annual ICE BOWL at Talladega Short Track in Eastaboga, AL will see a revamped schedule of events for the 31st running of the early season winter p

Latest News

Tech Bulletin for 31st Annual Ice Bowl

Tech Bulletin for 31st Annual Ice Bowl

12/29/2021
Competitors in the Super Late Model, Crate Racin’ USA Late Model (604), TST Sportsman/Limited, CRUSA LM Sportsman (602), CRUSA Street Stocks, and CRUSA Modified Sportsman will be allowed 6 total tires for the weekend. The 4 tires used for Qualifying, Heat Races, and...more
Talladega Short Track | 2022 Ice Bowl

Talladega Short Track | 2022 Ice Bowl

12/13/2021
2022 Ice Bowl “What to Know”: Ticket and Schedule Information: https://www.talladegashorttrack.com/ticket-info/ Media Credentials (Deadline is Tuesday, January 4th): https://firethornmarketing.formstack.com/forms/tst_media_credentials Rules and Pay...more
31st Annual ICE BOWL Updated Schedule and Information

31st Annual ICE BOWL Updated Schedule and Information

11/3/2021
The Annual ICE BOWL at Talladega Short Track in Eastaboga, AL will see a revamped schedule of events for the 31st running of the early season winter pilgrimage to the track affectionately called “The Hornet’s Nest”. For the 2022 season, track officials have revised the...more
Talladega Short Track | October 1st & 2nd

Talladega Short Track | October 1st & 2nd

9/27/2021
It is NASCAR Race Week at "The Hornet's Nest"! We hope that while you are visiting our friends at the Talladega Superspeedway you make a stop across the street and visit us. Join us as we honor two legends in Alabama racing this weekend as part of the Inaugural Red Farmer...more
1/10/2021 - Talladega Short Track

1/10/2021 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

30th Annual ICE BOWL

Classes

  • Super Late Models33 entries
  • CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman43 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models 49 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Talladega Sportsman32 entries
  • CRUSA Modified39 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks48 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18X Michael Page Michael Page Winston, GA Winston, GA -
2 2 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
3 4 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
4 3 85 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver -1
5 7 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 2
6 9 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 3
7 11 121 Blake Craft Blake Craft Lavonia, GA Lavonia, GA 4
8 12 33 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN 4
9 24 26J Justin Owens Justin Owens Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 15
10 8 99T Oreo Thomas Oreo Thomas CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -2
11 13 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO 2
12 18 713 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 6
13 21 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 8
14 16 26 Houston Spurlock Houston Spurlock Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 2
15 5 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN -10
16 10 27H Christian Hanger Christian Hanger -6
17 14 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -3
18 23 23P Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA 5
19 17 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
20 22 71 Danny Richards Danny Richards Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 2
21 15 118 Mark Page Mark Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -6
22 20 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -2
23 19 P1 Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -4
24 6 9J John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -18
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1C Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 2 P1 Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -
3 6 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 3
4 4 23P Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -2
6 5 15H Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA -1
7 8 9R Brentt Roberts Brentt Roberts Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
8 7 44 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL -1
DNS 9 01X Cory Hillman Cory Hillman Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 713 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
2 3 629 Landon Gentry Landon Gentry Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 1
3 4 71 Danny Richards Danny Richards Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
4 7 26J Justin Owens Justin Owens Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 7S Jeff Sloan Jeff Sloan Charleston, MO Charleston, MO 1
6 8 393 DJ Haynes DJ Haynes Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 2
7 2 R393 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll -5
8 5 21 Will Harris Will Harris Maysville, GA Maysville, GA -3

CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24W Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 3
2 22 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL 20
3 20 14 Cruz Wallace Cruz Wallace Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 17
4 17 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 13
5 19 28 Silas Hamm Silas Hamm Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL 14
6 9 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby 3
7 7 25S David Singleton David Singleton Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -
8 23 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 15
9 14 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 5
10 10 43 Garrett Loyd Garrett Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL -
11 5 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -6
12 12 4W Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margrett, AL Margrett, AL -
13 6 128 Chase Walls Chase Walls Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -7
14 3 1C Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -11
15 13 24 Levi Aldridge Levi Aldridge Double springs , AL Double springs , AL -2
16 2 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -14
17 15 32S Josh Stansell Josh Stansell Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -2
18 1 B1 Braxton Barbra Braxton Barbra Valley, AL Valley, AL -17
19 11 181 Sam Norman Sam Norman Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -8
20 8 93Z Charles Zimmerman Charles Zimmerman Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -12
21 18 G5 Shannon Graham Shannon Graham Sandersville, GA Sandersville, GA -3
22 21 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong -1
23 16 11 Griffin Alexander Griffin Alexander TU, AL TU, AL -7
24 24 20T Oreo Thomas Oreo Thomas CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -
2 2 28 Silas Hamm Silas Hamm Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -
3 3 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong -
4 11 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 7
Top 4 transfer
5 9 27 Jason Savage Jason Savage Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN 4
6 10 5 Tyler Williams Tyler Williams Alamo, GA Alamo, GA 4
7 7 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL -
8 5 M80 Billy Bright Billy Bright Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -3
9 4 60S Shawn Speegle Shawn Speegle Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -5
10 6 17 Chuck Tuck Chuck Tuck ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -4
11 8 2 Dusty Quillen Dusty Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL -3
12 14 1 Ryan Moran Ryan Moran 2
DNS 13 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
DNS 12 4 Joseph Mike Joseph Mike Mayfield, KY Mayfield, KY -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 G5 Shannon Graham Shannon Graham Sandersville, GA Sandersville, GA 2
2 12 14 Cruz Wallace Cruz Wallace Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 10
3 5 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL 2
4 9 20T Oreo Thomas Oreo Thomas CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 4 41 Brayden Williams Brayden Williams Bremen, AL Bremen, AL -1
6 7 35 Sherman Everett Sherman Everett Morris, AL Morris, AL 1
7 2 20 Victoria Purcell Victoria Purcell Bremen, AL Bremen, AL -5
DNS 6 912 Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
DNS 13 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
DNS 1 9 Osman Jones Osman Jones -
DNS 10 04 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -
DNS 8 0 Olivia Gentry Olivia Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
DNS 11 7 Johnny Wright Johnny Wright Milton, FL Milton, FL -

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 1
2 1 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -1
3 3 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
4 5 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
5 6 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
6 7 01 Blant Duke Blant Duke Carrollton, GA Carrollton, GA 1
7 9 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 2
8 13 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner 5
9 11 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 2
10 15 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 5
11 18 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 7
12 19 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 7
13 14 23 Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
14 21 66J Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 7
15 17 R1 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 2
16 23 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 7
17 4 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -13
18 8 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -10
19 20 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 1
20 16 C6X Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -4
21 12 13 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -9
22 10 29 Buddy George Buddy George Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -12
23 24 8 Kevin Hale Kevin Hale Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
24 22 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R1 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
2 2 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
4 3 2 Adam Ray Adam Ray Smithland, KY Smithland, KY -1
5 7 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 2
6 6 15T Brandon Thomas Brandon Thomas Waco, GA Waco, GA -
7 8 317 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY 1
8 9 15JR Marvin Fulford Marvin Fulford Montrose, GA Montrose, GA 1
9 11 8 Kevin Hale Kevin Hale Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 2
DNS 10 40 David Culver David Culver Sylvan Springs, AL Sylvan Springs, AL -
DNS 5 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -
2 2 66J Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 2
4 6 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 2
5 9 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 4
6 4 104 Daniel Doster Daniel Doster Bogart, GA Bogart, GA -2
7 10 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Hometown, GA Hometown, GA 3
8 40 David Culver David Culver Sylvan Springs, AL Sylvan Springs, AL -
DNS 3 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
DNS 8 50 Ty Roberts Ty Roberts Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
DNS 7 14JR Victor Turner Jr. Victor Turner Jr. Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 1
2 1 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
4 8 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 4
5 5 B-97 Lee Burdett Lee Burdett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -
6 9 444 McKenna Nelms McKenna Nelms Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 3
7 4 2C Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -3
8 6 44H Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
9 10 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
DNS 7 64 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -

Talladega Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 3
2 3 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
3 2 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge -1
4 1 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -3
5 8 00R Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 3
6 11 89 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 5
7 9 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 2
8 13 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 5
9 19 21F Skip Freeman Skip Freeman 10
10 18 01J Joe Hillman Joe Hillman Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 8
11 17 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 6
12 23 78Z Chris Peters Chris Peters Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 11
13 10 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -3
14 24 71 Jackie Knighten Jackie Knighten Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 10
15 21 8R Sam Ramsey Sam Ramsey Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 6
16 12 34 Ellery Leake Ellery Leake Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -4
17 5 40 Andy Morris Andy Morris Canton, GA Canton, GA -12
18 22 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 4
19 15 33 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -4
20 14 01 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson -6
21 20 55 Parrish Duncan Parrish Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -1
22 7 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -15
23 16 17W Tom Watson Tom Watson Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -7
DQ 6 19 Landon Bagby Landon Bagby -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
2 3 8R Sam Ramsey Sam Ramsey Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 1
3 8 78Z Chris Peters Chris Peters Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 5
4 1 91 Cody Springer Cody Springer Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 44 Luke Bouldin Luke Bouldin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 01J Joe Hillman Joe Hillman Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 7
2 2 55 Parrish Duncan Parrish Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
3 3 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -
4 4 71 Jackie Knighten Jackie Knighten Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -
Top 4 transfer
DNS 5 75X Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 7 C87 Chris Fennell Chris Fennell Buchanan, GA Buchanan, GA -
DNS 1 75M Michael Mims Michael Mims Rome, GA Rome, GA -
DNS 6 99T Willie Traywick Willie Traywick Wilsonville, AL Wilsonville, AL -

CRUSA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN -
2 8 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 6
3 2 18 Chris Hill Chris Hill Newell, AL Newell, AL -1
4 6 8S Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 2
5 4 D21 Bradly Qualls Bradly Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -1
6 9 1G Oakley Gillespie Oakley Gillespie 3
7 16 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 9
8 11 33 Jordan Phillips Jordan Phillips Arley, AL Arley, AL 3
9 12 S1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 3
10 19 92T Blazz Trull Blazz Trull 9
11 10 12 Rusty Duncan Rusty Duncan Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -1
12 20 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 8
13 21 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 8
14 24 25S John Sands John Sands 10
15 23 99JR Bobby Joe Hickman Jr. Bobby Joe Hickman Jr. Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 8
16 22 69 Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 6
17 17 91 Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS Thaxton, MS -
18 18 15W Jim Wakefield Jim Wakefield Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
19 15 43 Greg Loyd Greg Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL -4
20 5 45Y Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -15
21 3 22 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -18
22 14 H2 Tyler Hurst Tyler Hurst Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -8
23 13 92 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -10
24 7 80 Michael Blakeney Michael Blakeney Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -17
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Billy Tedford Billy Tedford Thaxton, MS Thaxton, MS -
2 6 92T Blazz Trull Blazz Trull 4
3 10 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 7
4 5 99JR Bobby Joe Hickman Jr. Bobby Joe Hickman Jr. Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 D4 Bobby Hickman Bobby Hickman Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 4
6 8 13 Kevin Nolin Kevin Nolin Springville, AL Springville, AL 2
7 2 10D Sam Davis Sam Davis Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN -5
8 3 529 Robert George Robert George Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -5
9 7 69C Colton Collins Colton Collins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -2
10 4 4 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -6
DNS 12 UFO Chris Howell Chris Howell Columbiana, AL Columbiana, AL -
DNS 11 464 Brian Mitchell Brian Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15W Jim Wakefield Jim Wakefield Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 4
2 10 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 8
3 2 69 Jason Harrison Jason Harrison Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -1
4 6 25S John Sands John Sands 2
Top 4 transfer
5 9 45 Ben Davis Ben Davis Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 4
6 3 69D Duane Collins Duane Collins Temple, GA Temple, GA -3
7 8 21C Cacey Crowell Cacey Crowell Killen, AL Killen, AL 1
8 11 15 Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Alexander City, AL Alexander City, AL 3
9 4 6 Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -5
DNS 7 211/2 Shane Devaney Shane Devaney Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -
DNS 1 T25 Bryce Trull Bryce Trull -

CRUSA Street Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01L Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -
2 5 93 Charles Zimmerman Charles Zimmerman Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 3
3 12 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY 9
4 2 65 Scott Spurgeon Scott Spurgeon Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -2
5 7 20 Jason Maurer Jason Maurer 2
6 14 3M Justin McDaniel Justin McDaniel Eddyville, KY Eddyville, KY 8
7 4 23 Chad Winkles Chad Winkles Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -3
8 17 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 9
9 10 00 Blant Duke Blant Duke Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 1
10 8 18 Chad Thrash Chad Thrash Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -2
11 20 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL 9
12 22 43 Johnathon Duncan Johnathon Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 10
13 23 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 10
14 21 7 Tony Cruse Tony Cruse Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 7
15 13 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -2
16 16 11 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN -
17 15 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -2
18 24 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 6
19 11 24 Tim Merritt Tim Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -8
20 19 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -1
21 18 56 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -3
22 3 9 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -19
23 6 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -17
24 9 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -15
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
2 4 S12 Brent Steele Brent Steele Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 2
3 3 7 Tony Cruse Tony Cruse Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -
4 6 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 1 21 Zack Daniels Zack Daniels Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -4
6 10 47 Luke Rutter Luke Rutter Hanson, KY Hanson, KY 4
7 8 14 Austin Atkins Austin Atkins Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
8 12 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 4
9 9 10 Jansen Woodard Jansen Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
10 14 15Z Randy Zeigler Randy Zeigler Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 4
11 7 70 Steve Hadley Steve Hadley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -4
12 5 8V Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -7
DNS 15 8 David Cove David Cove Ripley, TN Ripley, TN -
DNS 11 W11 Christopher Walker Christopher Walker Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
DNS 13 01 Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
2 3 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL 1
3 10 43 Johnathon Duncan Johnathon Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 7
4 5 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
6 6 Y2J Jim Ransom Jim Ransom Williamsport, IN Williamsport, IN -
7 15 9V Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 8
8 7 23V David Vandygriff David Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
9 8 P4 Parker Neblett Parker Neblett Pleasantview, TN Pleasantview, TN -1
10 16 15M Heath Minor Heath Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 6
11 9 15H Lamar Hughes Lamar Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -2
12 11 41 Christopher Patterson Christopher Patterson Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -1
13 13 199 Bubba Bodiford Bubba Bodiford Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
14 12 09 George Williamson George Williamson Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -2
DNS 14 0 Jaye Hutchison Jaye Hutchison Maylene, AL Maylene, AL -
DNS 4 25 Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration




Text Updates
Bama Sheds
Griffin
Hooiser Tire
OReilly
Rock Auto
Riteway
Knowles