Talladega Short Track

Talladega Short Track | September 25th
Talladega Raceway Park | September 24th
Talladega Short Track | September 5th
Talladega Short Track | September 25th

Talladega Short Track | September 25th

9/8/2021 -
Special thanks to everyone for a great Labor Day USCS event! We take a short couple of weeks off to hit the end of the season running. Up next is the
Talladega Raceway Park | September 24th

Talladega Raceway Park | September 24th

9/8/2021 -
Special thanks to everyone for a successful Fall Classic! Our next event is set for Friday night September 24th with a Full Kart Program PLUS Bicycle,
Talladega Short Track | September 5th

Talladega Short Track | September 5th

8/31/2021 -
This Sunday night at Talladega Short Track, the 700 horsepower, 120 miles per hour USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour winged sprint cars return for the 5th Annu

Latest News

Talladega Short Track | September 25th

Talladega Short Track | September 25th

9/8/2021
Special thanks to everyone for a great Labor Day USCS event! We take a short couple of weeks off to hit the end of the season running. Up next is the 2021 Ice Bowl Qualifier on Saturday night September 25th! All feature winners will be guaranteed a starting spot in the...more
Talladega Raceway Park | September 24th

Talladega Raceway Park | September 24th

9/8/2021
Special thanks to everyone for a successful Fall Classic! Our next event is set for Friday night September 24th with a Full Kart Program PLUS Bicycle, Power Wheel, and Foot Races for kids!! Just a couple of events left to wrap up the 2021 season, as this event and then...more
Talladega Short Track | September 5th

Talladega Short Track | September 5th

8/31/2021
This Sunday night at Talladega Short Track, the 700 horsepower, 120 miles per hour USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour winged sprint cars return for the 5th Annual USCS Sunday of Speed on Labor Day weekend (Monday is a Holiday)...don't miss this one! We'll have a Full Racing Program...more
Talladega Raceway Park | September 4th

Talladega Raceway Park | September 4th

8/31/2021
News and Notes for this Saturday, September 4th, 2021 FALL CLASSIC Event: • ALL Karts and Kart Trailers/Haulers will enter the Stock Car track Pit Entrance for this event! That is the gate on the opposite end of the property from our usual Kart track entrance. This will...more

9/5/2021 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

USCS Labor Day Bash

Classes

  • Super Late Models9 entries
  • CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman15 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models 14 entries
  • Talladega Sportsman16 entries
  • CRUSA Modified10 entries
  • Factory Stock21 entries
  • Hot Shots25 entries
  • 360 Sprints - Winged19 entries
    • USCS United Speed Contest Sanction

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
2 5 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
3 2 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper -1
4 6 99T Oreo Thomas Oreo Thomas 2
5 4 B17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL -1
6 8 42 Blake Hood Blake Hood Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 2
7 7 17 Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -
8 9 110 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hover, AL Hover, AL 1
9 3 27 Lucas Burns Lucas Burns Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -6

CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Ryan King Ryan King -
2 2 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
3 6 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
4 12 57 Brian Nelson Brian Nelson Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 8
5 9 8 Trace Armstrong Trace Armstrong 4
6 14 97 Jamie Godbee Jamie Godbee Carrolton, GA Carrolton, GA 8
7 3 81A Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -4
8 13 81 Gambriel Carden Gambriel Carden Holly Tree, AL Holly Tree, AL 5
9 5 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby -4
10 8 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -2
11 7 0 Doodle Lowe Doodle Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -4
12 10 17 Michael Skelton Michael Skelton Leeds, AL Leeds, AL -2
13 4 82 Preston Walden Preston Walden Gardendale, AL Gardendale, AL -9
14 11 J8 Jason Reed Jason Reed Delta, AL Delta, AL -3
DNS 15 115 Jimmy Ivester Jimmy Ivester Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
2 3 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain 1
3 2 3C Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL -1
4 6 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 2
5 4 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -1
6 7 15T Brandon Thomas Brandon Thomas Waco, GA Waco, GA 1
7 9 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 2
8 5 50 Ty Roberts Ty Roberts Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -3
9 10 94D Tyler Britnell Tyler Britnell Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL 1
10 13 07 Steven Pate Steven Pate Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 3
11 8 110 Shane Griffith Shane Griffith Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -3
12 12 47 Jim Gray Jim Gray Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
13 14 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
14 11 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -3

Talladega Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27WHT Brad Berry Brad Berry Rockledge, AL Rockledge, AL -
2 2 89 Buddy George Buddy George -
3 16 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 13
4 7 C21 Dennis Collins Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 3
5 3 15T Willie Traywick Willie Traywick Wilsonville, AL Wilsonville, AL -2
6 9 32W Danny Whitten Danny Whitten Chattanooga, AL Chattanooga, AL 3
7 4 71 Jackie Knighten Jackie Knighten Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -3
8 11 64 Bill Atkins Bill Atkins Montevllo, AL Montevllo, AL 3
9 5 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman -4
10 6 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -4
11 10 11 Michael Brown Michael Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
12 12 6 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -
DNS 15 32 Wayne Abts Wayne Abts Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 14 75X Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 8 18C Shane Criswell Shane Criswell Bowden, GA Bowden, GA -
DNS 13 82 James Franklin James Franklin Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL -

CRUSA Modified

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -
2 5 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 3
3 4 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
4 7 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 3
5 2 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -3
6 6 97 Corey Maye Corey Maye Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -
7 9 29 Kirk Atkins Kirk Atkins 2
8 10 3C Keith Coan Keith Coan Town Creek, AL Town Creek, AL 2
9 8 4 Doug Wreyford Doug Wreyford Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -1
10 3 6 Koulten Herbert Koulten Herbert Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA -7

Factory Stock

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL 4
2 3 X Mike Garris Mike Garris Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 1
3 13 24 Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 10
4 4 9 Brad Baker Brad Baker JEMISON, AL JEMISON, AL -
5 10 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 5
6 15 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL 9
7 12 Z15 Zachery Matthews Zachery Matthews Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 5
8 16 7 Wesley Hurst Wesley Hurst Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 8
9 6 13C Johnthan Cardwell Johnthan Cardwell Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -3
10 9 88WHT Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Ashville, AL Ashville, AL -1
11 1 1 Chris Howell Chris Howell Columbiana, AL Columbiana, AL -10
12 19 00D Dawson Davis Dawson Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 7
13 2 88 Dewayne Vintson Dewayne Vintson Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL -11
14 14 00 Noah Davis Noah Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -
15 7 19 Corey Elliott Corey Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -8
16 21 22 Austin Key Austin Key Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL 5
17 20 15 Rocking Randal Rocking Randal Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 3
18 8 14 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -10
19 11 76 Jace Isbell Jace Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -8
20 17 25 Chase Denham Chase Denham Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
21 18 33R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3

Hot Shots

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C3 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
2 3 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 1
3 5 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 2
4 1 13 James McAvoy James McAvoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -3
5 13 10 Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 8
6 7 28 Steven Alvis Steven Alvis Coal City, AL Coal City, AL 1
7 14 38X Ethan Fagan Ethan Fagan Amity, AR Amity, AR 7
8 17 M28 Daniel Macon Daniel Macon Coal City, AL Coal City, AL 9
9 9 73 Jimmy Janey Jimmy Janey Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
10 4 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL -6
11 19 81 Stevew Pate Stevew Pate Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 8
12 20 73G Rodney Smith Rodney Smith 8
13 23 77 Waid Bishop Waid Bishop Coal City, AL Coal City, AL 10
14 6 C3BLK Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -8
15 15 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -
16 22 56 Joseph Hafer Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL Cropwell, AL 6
17 21 31 Skyler West Skyler West Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 4
18 12 22L Logan Rich Logan Rich Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -6
19 11 04 James Daughty James Daughty Eva, AL Eva, AL -8
20 10 1 Josh Childers Josh Childers -10
DNS 18 96 Serrena Bearden Serrena Bearden Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
DNS 8 5T Kaden Cotton Kaden Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -
DNS 24 D34 Jacob Daugherty Jacob Daugherty Eva, AL Eva, AL -
DNS 16 21 Kaleb Davis Kaleb Davis Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
DNS 25 M11 Matthew McQueen Matthew McQueen Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -

360 Sprints - Winged

25 Laps

USCS Salute to American Labor

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN -
2 8 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 6
3 3 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -
4 6 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 2
5 2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
6 5 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -1
7 4 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -3
8 7 07T Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA -1
9 15 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 6
10 12 7J Gregg Jones Gregg Jones Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL 2
11 13 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA 2
12 10 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -2
13 16 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 3
14 14 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
15 DNF 18 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
16 DNF 17 1A Lee Moore Lee Moore Moundville, AL Moundville, AL 1
17 DNF 11 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -6
18 DNF 9 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -9
19 DNF 19 15 Danny Burke Danny Burke Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
6 Laps

Hoosier Speed Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN -
2 2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 4 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
4 3 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -1
5 5 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
6 6 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
8 Laps

Engler Machine & Tool Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR 1
2 5 10M Morgan Turpen Morgan Turpen Somerville, TN Somerville, TN 3
3 7 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 4
4 3 7J Gregg Jones Gregg Jones Homosassa, FL Homosassa, FL -1
5 4 10L Landon Britt Landon Britt Atoka, TN Atoka, TN -1
6 1 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -5
7 6 15 Danny Burke Danny Burke Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -1
8 Laps

BMRS Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
2 2 07T Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Gainesville, GA Gainesville, GA -
3 4 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 1
4 6 67 Hayden Martin Hayden Martin Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 2
5 5 7E Eric Gunderson Eric Gunderson Canton, GA Canton, GA -
6 3 1A Lee Moore Lee Moore Moundville, AL Moundville, AL -3
8 Laps

JJ Supply FireAde Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Terry Gray Terry Gray Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
2 3 4 Danny Smith Danny Smith Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 1
3 1 28 Jeff Willingham Jeff Willingham Ripley, MS Ripley, MS -2
4 4 12M Greg Merritt Greg Merritt Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
5 5 44 Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
6 6 33 Joe Larkin Joe Larkin Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration




Text Updates
Bama Sheds
Griffin
Hooiser Tire
OReilly
Rock Auto
Riteway
Knowles