Talladega Short Track

Talladega Short Track | August 27th!
Talladega Short Track | August 13th!
Talladega Short Track | August 27th!

Talladega Short Track | August 27th!

8/16/2022 -
NEXT EVENT: Saturday Night August 27th - Hall of Fame Night We will NOT be racing on Saturday, August 20th due to scheduling and staffing conflicts wi
Talladega Short Track | August 13th!

Talladega Short Track | August 13th!

8/10/2022 -
Info for this Saturday night August 13th Iron-Man Racing Series $10,000 to Win Governor’s Cup event: Gates Open at 4 PM Hot Laps at 7 PM Teams traveli

Latest News

Talladega Short Track | August 27th!

Talladega Short Track | August 27th!

8/16/2022
NEXT EVENT: Saturday Night August 27th - Hall of Fame Night We will NOT be racing on Saturday, August 20th due to scheduling and staffing conflicts with key members of our staff. Saturday Night August 27th will be the Inaugural Hall of Fame Night with Full Racing Program...more
Talladega Short Track | August 13th!

Talladega Short Track | August 13th!

8/10/2022
Info for this Saturday night August 13th Iron-Man Racing Series $10,000 to Win Governor’s Cup event: Gates Open at 4 PM Hot Laps at 7 PM Teams traveling from Duck River Friday Night will be allowed to come in and park overnight, AFTER the conclusion of Kart races Friday...more
Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Series Visits North AL, Duck River

Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Series Visits North AL, Duck River...

8/9/2022
SOMERSET, KENTUCKY (August 9, 2022)—The Valvoline Iron-Man Late Model Southern Series returns to action this weekend with a triple-header of action at North Alabama Speedway, Duck River Raceway Park and Talladega Short Track August 11-12 and 13. Thursday August 11 the tour...more
Talladega Short Track | August 6th!

Talladega Short Track | August 6th!

8/3/2022
It's one of our most anticipated nights of the summer - Oxford Lumber/ACE Hardware Fan Appreciation Night!! $5 Grandstand Admission THOUSANDS of $$$ worth of prizes will be given away throughout the night, Bounce House for the kids and other exciting activities are on tap...more
4/17/2021 - Talladega Short Track

4/17/2021 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Full Racing Program

Running Order

Hot Laps
Advantage Tire CRUSA 602 Sportsman
O’Reilly Auto Super Late Models
Griffin Laser Sportsman
CRM Motors CRUSA Crate Late Models
CRUSA Open Wheel
Love Stuff Factory Stock
Riteway Auto Sales Hot Shots

Heat Races
O’Reilly Auto Super Late Model Qualifying 2 Laps
Advantage Tire CRUSA 602 Sportsman Heats 8 Laps
CRM Motors CRUSA Crate Late Model Heats 8 Laps
Griffin Laser Sportsman Heats 8 Laps
CRUSA Open Wheel Heats 6 Laps
Love Stuff Factory Stock Heats 5 Laps
Riteway Auto Sales Hot Shot Heats 5 Laps

FEATURE EVENTS
Advantage Tire CRUSA 602 Sportsman Feature 15 Laps
O’Reilly Auto Super Late Models 30 Laps
CRUSA Open Wheel 15 Laps
CRM Motors CRUSA Crate Late Model Feature 20 Laps
Griffin Laser Sportsman Feature 25 Laps
Love Stuff Factory Stock Feature 12 Laps
Riteway Auto Sales Hot Shots 10 Laps

Classes

  • Super Late Models16 entries
  • CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman14 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models18 entries
  • Talladega Sportsman16 entries
  • CRUSA Modified18 entries
  • Factory Stock17 entries
  • Hot Shots24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN 1
2 3 B15 Tim Busha Tim Busha 1
3 6 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 3
4 5 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
5 7 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
6 4 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -2
7 8 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 1
8 12 47 Douglas Stewart Douglas Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 4
9 10 25BLU Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner 1
10 13 713 Ben Brocato Ben Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 3
11 11 7 Richard Smith Richard Smith Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -
12 15 17 Travis Smith Travis Smith Decatr, AL Decatr, AL 3
13 14 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
14 1 99 Terry Smith Terry Smith -13
15 9 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -6
16 16 26 Houston Spurlock Houston Spurlock Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 99 Terry Smith Terry Smith
2 3 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN
3 4 B15 Tim Busha Tim Busha
4 5 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL
5 11 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL
6 8 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL
7 1 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL
8 12 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL
9 15 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL
10 16 25BLU Joseph Faulkner Joseph Faulkner
11 2 7 Richard Smith Richard Smith Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL
12 6 47 Douglas Stewart Douglas Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL
13 14 713 Ben Brocato Ben Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL
14 13 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL
15 9 17 Travis Smith Travis Smith Decatr, AL Decatr, AL
16 10 26 Houston Spurlock Houston Spurlock Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL

CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby -
2 3 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
3 5 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL 2
4 8 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
5 2 347 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -3
6 11 87 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 5
7 10 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL 3
8 7 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
9 12 57 Brian Nelson Brian Nelson Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 3
10 4 112 Jeb Merriman Jeb Merriman Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -6
11 13 45 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 2
12 6 19 Adam Cotton Adam Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -6
13 9 2 Lex Cromer Lex Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -4
14 14 17 Michael Skelton Michael Skelton Leeds, AL Leeds, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby -
2 6 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 4
3 3 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL -
4 2 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
5 5 2 Lex Cromer Lex Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
6 7 17 Michael Skelton Michael Skelton Leeds, AL Leeds, AL 1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 347 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 5
2 2 112 Jeb Merriman Jeb Merriman Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
3 3 19 Adam Cotton Adam Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -
4 4 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
5 7 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
6 5 87 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -1
7 1 57 Brian Nelson Brian Nelson Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -6
8 45 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 3
2 6 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 4
3 1 15T Brandon Thomas Brandon Thomas Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL -2
4 3 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -1
5 9 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 4
6 8 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 2
7 5 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -2
8 10 8 Kevin Hale Kevin Hale Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 2
9 7 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -2
10 12 4M Mitchell Hollaway Mitchell Hollaway Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 2
11 11 11 Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
12 13 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
13 14 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 1
14 18 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 4
15 17 07 Steve Pate Steve Pate Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 2
16 15 44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
17 16 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -1
18 2 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively -16

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15T Brandon Thomas Brandon Thomas Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL -
2 3 C4 Cole Smartt Cole Smartt Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 1
3 2 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -1
4 8 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 4
5 7 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 2
6 6 11 Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
7 9 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 2
8 5 44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
9 4 07 Steve Pate Steve Pate Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively 2
2 2 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -
3 7 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 4
4 1 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -3
5 5 8 Kevin Hale Kevin Hale Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
6 6 4M Mitchell Hollaway Mitchell Hollaway Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
7 4 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -3
8 8 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
9 9 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -

Talladega Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C21 Dennis Collins Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
2 7 10M Destin Mince Destin Mince Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 5
3 1 65 Kevin Walls Kevin Walls Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -2
4 6 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 2
5 5 247 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
6 10 9 Jeremy Stepps Jeremy Stepps Centre, AL Centre, AL 4
7 8 112 Danny Whitten Danny Whitten Chattanooga, AL Chattanooga, AL 1
8 4 107 Garrett Glass Garrett Glass Adamsville, AL Adamsville, AL -4
9 14 71 Jackie Knighten Jackie Knighten Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 5
10 11 18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 1
11 15 32 Wayne Abts Wayne Abts Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 4
12 3 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -9
13 13 4 Brad Whittle Brad Whittle Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL -
14 9 75X Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -5
DNS 12 21 Eric Hamby Eric Hamby -
DNS 16 89 Kirk Atkins Kirk Atkins -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 Kevin Walls Kevin Walls Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -
2 2 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -
3 4 247 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 1
4 6 10M Destin Mince Destin Mince Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 2
5 3 75X Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -2
6 8 18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 2
7 5 4 Brad Whittle Brad Whittle Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL -2
8 7 32 Wayne Abts Wayne Abts Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C21 Dennis Collins Dennis Collins Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
2 1 107 Garrett Glass Garrett Glass Adamsville, AL Adamsville, AL -1
3 8 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 5
4 3 112 Danny Whitten Danny Whitten Chattanooga, AL Chattanooga, AL -1
5 7 9 Jeremy Stepps Jeremy Stepps Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
6 5 21 Eric Hamby Eric Hamby -1
7 4 71 Jackie Knighten Jackie Knighten Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -3
8 6 89 Kirk Atkins Kirk Atkins -2
All transfer

CRUSA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 2
2 4 18 Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 2
3 5 57 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ramburne, AL Ramburne, AL 2
4 1 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
5 7 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 2
6 10 60 Scottie Gowers Scottie Gowers Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 4
7 6 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -1
8 12 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
9 2 51 Paul Poe Paul Poe Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -7
10 11 43 Greg Loyd Greg Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL 1
11 14 13 Jason Nolin Jason Nolin Springville, AL Springville, AL 3
12 13 6 Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
13 15 2 Craig Hurst Craig Hurst Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 2
14 17 7 Richard Blair Richard Blair Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 3
15 18 12 TODD MCBURNETTE TODD MCBURNETTE Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 3
16 8 15 Dewayne Littleton Dewayne Littleton Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL -8
17 9 16X Corey Elliott Corey Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -8
DNS 16 15BLK Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Alexander City, AL Alexander City, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
2 7 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 5
3 9 57 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ramburne, AL Ramburne, AL 6
4 5 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 1
5 6 16X Corey Elliott Corey Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 1
6 4 43 Greg Loyd Greg Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL -2
7 8 6 Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
8 2 2 Craig Hurst Craig Hurst Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -6
9 1 7 Richard Blair Richard Blair Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -8
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Paul Poe Paul Poe Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 1
2 6 18 Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 4
3 5 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 2
4 4 15 Dewayne Littleton Dewayne Littleton Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL -
5 7 60 Scottie Gowers Scottie Gowers Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 2
6 8 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
7 3 13 Jason Nolin Jason Nolin Springville, AL Springville, AL -4
8 1 15BLK Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Alexander City, AL Alexander City, AL -7
9 9 12 TODD MCBURNETTE TODD MCBURNETTE Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
All transfer

Factory Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 1
2 3 1RED Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL 1
3 1 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL -2
4 6 22R Ray Phillips Ray Phillips Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 2
5 5 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL -
6 8 19 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 2
7 7 1 Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
8 9 14 Jason Ledlow Jason Ledlow Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
9 12 88 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Ashville, AL Ashville, AL 3
10 4 24A Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -6
11 17 23R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 6
12 16 8 Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincolm, AL Lincolm, AL 4
13 11 0 BJ Price BJ Price Springville, AL Springville, AL -2
14 10 K39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -4
15 13 7 Levi Price Levi Price Springville, AL Springville, AL -2
16 14 18 Jason Brimer Jason Brimer Hokes Bluff, AL Hokes Bluff, AL -2
17 15 7BLU Wesley Hurst Wesley Hurst Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 5
2 2 1RED Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL -
3 7 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL 4
4 9 1 Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 5
5 5 14 Jason Ledlow Jason Ledlow Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
6 3 0 BJ Price BJ Price Springville, AL Springville, AL -3
7 8 7 Levi Price Levi Price Springville, AL Springville, AL 1
8 1 7BLU Wesley Hurst Wesley Hurst Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -7
9 4 23R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 2
2 6 24A Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
3 2 22R Ray Phillips Ray Phillips Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -1
4 5 19 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 1
5 7 K39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 2
6 1 88 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Ashville, AL Ashville, AL -5
7 8 18 Jason Brimer Jason Brimer Hokes Bluff, AL Hokes Bluff, AL 1
8 4 8 Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincolm, AL Lincolm, AL -4
All transfer

Hot Shots

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 113J Josh Childers Josh Childers Ashville, AL Ashville, AL 1
2 8 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 6
3 5 C3 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
4 1BLK Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
5 1 18 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL -4
6 3 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -3
7 6 73 Jimmy Ganey Jimmy Ganey Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -1
8 12 01 Kirk Pembrook Kirk Pembrook Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL 4
9 11 77 Rob Romines Rob Romines Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 2
10 14 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL 4
11 13 44 Bronson Privett Bronson Privett Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 2
12 17 15B Brandon Maye Brandon Maye Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL 5
13 4 73B Kameron Busby Kameron Busby Coal City, AL Coal City, AL -9
14 9 44D Dewayne Davis Dewayne Davis Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -5
15 21 19 Kaden Cotton Kaden Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 6
16 7 99 Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Bartow, GA Bartow, GA -9
17 16 33X Joseph Hafer Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL Cropwell, AL -1
18 19 8 Jessica Werts Jessica Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
19 15 NF1 Anna McVey Anna McVey Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -4
20 18 4 Shawn Saffold Shawn Saffold Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
DNS 20 13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL -
DNS 22 0 Cameron Werts Cameron Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
DNS 23 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -
DNS 10 1 Chris Henegar Chris Henegar Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL -
2 5 73B Kameron Busby Kameron Busby Coal City, AL Coal City, AL 3
3 3 99 Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Bartow, GA Bartow, GA -
4 7 1 Chris Henegar Chris Henegar Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
5 6 44 Bronson Privett Bronson Privett Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
6 2 33X Joseph Hafer Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL Cropwell, AL -4
7 8 8 Jessica Werts Jessica Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
8 4 0 Cameron Werts Cameron Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 113J Josh Childers Josh Childers Ashville, AL Ashville, AL 2
2 6 C3 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
3 7 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 4
4 1 77 Rob Romines Rob Romines Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -3
5 5 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL -
6 8 15B Brandon Maye Brandon Maye Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL 2
7 4 13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL -3
8 2 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -6
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 6
2 3 73 Jimmy Ganey Jimmy Ganey Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 1
3 4 44D Dewayne Davis Dewayne Davis Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
4 5 01 Kirk Pembrook Kirk Pembrook Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL 1
5 6 NF1 Anna McVey Anna McVey Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 1
6 1 4 Shawn Saffold Shawn Saffold Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -5
7 2 19 Kaden Cotton Kaden Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -5
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!




Text Updates
Bama Sheds
Griffin
Hooiser Tire
OReilly
Rock Auto
Riteway
Knowles