Talladega Short Track

Talladega Short Track | September 25th
Talladega Raceway Park | September 24th
Talladega Short Track | September 5th
Talladega Short Track | September 25th

Talladega Short Track | September 25th

9/8/2021 -
Special thanks to everyone for a great Labor Day USCS event! We take a short couple of weeks off to hit the end of the season running. Up next is the
Talladega Raceway Park | September 24th

Talladega Raceway Park | September 24th

9/8/2021 -
Special thanks to everyone for a successful Fall Classic! Our next event is set for Friday night September 24th with a Full Kart Program PLUS Bicycle,
Talladega Short Track | September 5th

Talladega Short Track | September 5th

8/31/2021 -
This Sunday night at Talladega Short Track, the 700 horsepower, 120 miles per hour USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour winged sprint cars return for the 5th Annu

Latest News

Talladega Short Track | September 25th

Talladega Short Track | September 25th

9/8/2021
Special thanks to everyone for a great Labor Day USCS event! We take a short couple of weeks off to hit the end of the season running. Up next is the 2021 Ice Bowl Qualifier on Saturday night September 25th! All feature winners will be guaranteed a starting spot in the...more
Talladega Raceway Park | September 24th

Talladega Raceway Park | September 24th

9/8/2021
Special thanks to everyone for a successful Fall Classic! Our next event is set for Friday night September 24th with a Full Kart Program PLUS Bicycle, Power Wheel, and Foot Races for kids!! Just a couple of events left to wrap up the 2021 season, as this event and then...more
Talladega Short Track | September 5th

Talladega Short Track | September 5th

8/31/2021
This Sunday night at Talladega Short Track, the 700 horsepower, 120 miles per hour USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour winged sprint cars return for the 5th Annual USCS Sunday of Speed on Labor Day weekend (Monday is a Holiday)...don't miss this one! We'll have a Full Racing Program...more
Talladega Raceway Park | September 4th

Talladega Raceway Park | September 4th

8/31/2021
News and Notes for this Saturday, September 4th, 2021 FALL CLASSIC Event: • ALL Karts and Kart Trailers/Haulers will enter the Stock Car track Pit Entrance for this event! That is the gate on the opposite end of the property from our usual Kart track entrance. This will...more

9/25/2021 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Ice Bowl Qualifier + Full Racing Program

ALL Feature Winners will be guaranteed a starting spot in the 31st Annual Ice Bowl

Classes

  • Super Late Models15 entries
  • CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman20 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models 28 entries
  • Talladega Sportsman16 entries
  • CRUSA Modified23 entries
  • Factory Stock30 entries
  • Hot Shots31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 B15 Tim Busha Tim Busha 6
2 1 07 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN -1
3 5 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 2
4 4 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
5 2 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper -3
6 10 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
7 8 713 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
8 15 D110 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hover, AL Hover, AL 7
9 14 S0 Teddy Snow Teddy Snow 5
10 9 8X Sam Norman Sam Norman Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -1
11 13 2 Jeff Johns Jeff Johns 2
12 3 7 Richard Smith Richard Smith Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -9
13 12 3 Maddux Mullinax Maddux Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -1
14 6 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll -8
15 11 99 Terry Smith Terry Smith -4

CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6W Ryan King Ryan King 2
2 1 35BLK Sherman Everett Sherman Everett Morris, AL Morris, AL -1
3 2 347 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -1
4 6 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby 2
5 4 25BLK Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
6 7 52 Wade Walker Wade Walker Dadeville, AL Dadeville, AL 1
7 5 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -2
8 13 1.5 Chase Lindsey Chase Lindsey Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 5
9 8 35 Sammy Lowe Sammy Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -1
10 17 J8 Justin Angle Justin Angle Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 7
11 16 20 Victoria Purcell Victoria Purcell Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 5
12 14 32S Josh Stansell Josh Stansell Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
13 18 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 5
14 11 25 Alden Morgan Alden Morgan Ceder Town, GA Ceder Town, GA -3
15 20 43 Garrett Loyd Garrett Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL 5
16 10 57 Brian Nelson Brian Nelson Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -6
17 19 60S Chad Trammell Chad Trammell Cullamn, AL Cullamn, AL 2
18 12 81 Gambriel Carden Gambriel Carden Holly Tree, AL Holly Tree, AL -6
19 9 000 Samuel Brown Samuel Brown Fyffe, AL Fyffe, AL -10
20 15 75 James George James George Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35BLK Sherman Everett Sherman Everett Morris, AL Morris, AL -
2 2 25BLK Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
3 4 52 Wade Walker Wade Walker Dadeville, AL Dadeville, AL 1
4 7 57 Brian Nelson Brian Nelson Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 3
5 5 1.5 Chase Lindsey Chase Lindsey Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -
6 3 20 Victoria Purcell Victoria Purcell Bremen, AL Bremen, AL -3
7 6 60S Chad Trammell Chad Trammell Cullamn, AL Cullamn, AL -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 347 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
2 2 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -
3 6 35 Sammy Lowe Sammy Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 3
4 7 25 Alden Morgan Alden Morgan Ceder Town, GA Ceder Town, GA 3
5 4 32S Josh Stansell Josh Stansell Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -1
6 3 J8 Justin Angle Justin Angle Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
7 5 43 Garrett Loyd Garrett Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL -2
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 6W Ryan King Ryan King 3
2 6 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby 4
3 3 000 Samuel Brown Samuel Brown Fyffe, AL Fyffe, AL -
4 1 81 Gambriel Carden Gambriel Carden Holly Tree, AL Holly Tree, AL -3
5 2 75 James George James George Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -3
6 5 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
All transfer

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
2 3 3BLK Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
3 4 38 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL 1
4 6 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 2
5 7 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 2
6 5 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain -1
7 8 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
8 9 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 1
9 18 3BR Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 9
10 16 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 6
11 1 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -10
12 11 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -1
13 10 13 Brent Rhodes Brent Rhodes Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -3
14 17 15T Brandon Thomas Brandon Thomas Waco, GA Waco, GA 3
15 24 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 9
16 14 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -2
17 21 07 Steve Pate Steve Pate Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 4
18 22 75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 4
19 25 31 Nick Busby Nick Busby Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 6
20 19 827 Richard Mitcham III Richard Mitcham III Fortpayne, AL Fortpayne, AL -1
21 12 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively -9
22 15 54 Nick Deweese Nick Deweese Steele, AL Steele, AL -7
23 20 29? Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -3
24 13 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -11
25 28 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 3
26 23 32 Blake Bonner Blake Bonner Bankston, AL Bankston, AL -3
DNS 26 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -
DNS 27 22 Jesse Hughes Jesse Hughes -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 1
2 4 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain 2
3 3 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL -
4 5 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
5 1 15T Brandon Thomas Brandon Thomas Waco, GA Waco, GA -4
6 7 07 Steve Pate Steve Pate Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 1
7 6 31 Nick Busby Nick Busby Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
2 2 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
3 5 13 Brent Rhodes Brent Rhodes Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
4 4 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
5 6 3BR Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 1
6 7 75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 1
DNS 3 1 Jason Markewitz Jason Markewitz Killen, AL Killen, AL -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3BLK Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
2 6 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 4
3 2 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -1
4 5 54 Nick Deweese Nick Deweese Steele, AL Steele, AL 1
5 7 827 Richard Mitcham III Richard Mitcham III Fortpayne, AL Fortpayne, AL 2
6 3 32 Blake Bonner Blake Bonner Bankston, AL Bankston, AL -3
7 4 22 Jesse Hughes Jesse Hughes -3
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL -
2 2 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
3 3 21 Jason Lively Jason Lively -
4 7 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 3
5 5 29? Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -
6 6 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
7 4 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -3
All transfer

Talladega Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL 3
2 3 21 Joe Noojin Joe Noojin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 1
3 7 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 4
4 2 C87 Chris Fennell Chris Fennell -2
5 6 B97 Lee Burdett Lee Burdett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 1
6 5 TK0 Travis Kress Travis Kress Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -1
7 9 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 2
8 10 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
9 16 15T Willie Traywick Willie Traywick Wilsonville, AL Wilsonville, AL 7
10 8 64 Bill Atkins Bill Atkins Montevllo, AL Montevllo, AL -2
11 13 22 Alec Morgan Alec Morgan Ceder Town, GA Ceder Town, GA 2
12 15 11 Michael Brown Michael Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
13 11 71 Jackie Knighten Jackie Knighten Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -2
14 14 111 Kyle Tompkins Kyle Tompkins Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -
15 12 18C Shane Criswell Shane Criswell Bowden, GA Bowden, GA -3
DQ 1 99 Oreo Thomas Oreo Thomas -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Oreo Thomas Oreo Thomas -
2 3 B17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL 1
3 6 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 3
4 2 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
5 4 22 Alec Morgan Alec Morgan Ceder Town, GA Ceder Town, GA -1
6 5 15T Willie Traywick Willie Traywick Wilsonville, AL Wilsonville, AL -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 C87 Chris Fennell Chris Fennell 2
2 5 TK0 Travis Kress Travis Kress Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
3 1 64 Bill Atkins Bill Atkins Montevllo, AL Montevllo, AL -2
4 4 71 Jackie Knighten Jackie Knighten Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -
5 2 111 Kyle Tompkins Kyle Tompkins Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -3
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Joe Noojin Joe Noojin Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 1
2 1 B97 Lee Burdett Lee Burdett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -1
3 3 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -
4 4 18C Shane Criswell Shane Criswell Bowden, GA Bowden, GA -
5 5 11 Michael Brown Michael Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
All transfer

CRUSA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10ORG Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 1
2 1 45 Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -1
3 6 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 3
4 11 57 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ramburne, AL Ramburne, AL 7
5 10 55 Kyle May Kyle May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL 5
6 3 10 Gipson Chuck Gipson Chuck Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -3
7 4 80 Michael Blakeney Michael Blakeney Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -3
8 5 18 Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -3
9 8 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
10 19 2 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 9
11 9 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -2
12 16 49 Kevin Higgins Kevin Higgins Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 4
13 14 6WHT Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
14 23 96 David Newton David Newton Weaver, AL Weaver, AL 9
15 17 43 Greg Loyd Greg Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
16 12 37 Colton Collins Colton Collins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -4
17 13 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -4
18 15 S96 Sonia Newton Sonia Newton Weaver, AL Weaver, AL -3
19 20 51 Paul Poe Paul Poe Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 1
20 18 2RED Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -2
DNS 7 33 Jordan Phillips Jordan Phillips Arley, AL Arley, AL -
DNS 21 13 Jason Nolin Jason Nolin Springville, AL Springville, AL -
DNS 22 4 Doug Wreyford Doug Wreyford Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 1
2 1 80 Michael Blakeney Michael Blakeney Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -1
3 4 33 Jordan Phillips Jordan Phillips Arley, AL Arley, AL 1
4 3 55 Kyle May Kyle May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL -1
5 7 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
6 8 49 Kevin Higgins Kevin Higgins Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 2
7 6 2 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -1
8 5 4 Doug Wreyford Doug Wreyford Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10ORG Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 1
2 3 18 Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 1
3 1 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
4 6 57 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ramburne, AL Ramburne, AL 2
5 4 6WHT Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
6 5 43 Greg Loyd Greg Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL -1
7 8 51 Paul Poe Paul Poe Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 1
DNS 7 96 David Newton David Newton Weaver, AL Weaver, AL -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Gipson Chuck Gipson Chuck Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
2 5 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 3
3 4 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
4 2 37 Colton Collins Colton Collins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -2
5 7 S96 Sonia Newton Sonia Newton Weaver, AL Weaver, AL 2
6 6 2RED Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 3 13 Jason Nolin Jason Nolin Springville, AL Springville, AL -
All transfer

Factory Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Dewayne Vintson Dewayne Vintson Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 1
2 4 S4 Scotty Dial Scotty Dial Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
3 3 1 Chris Howell Chris Howell Columbiana, AL Columbiana, AL -
4 6 X Mike Garris Mike Garris Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 2
5 9 21 Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 4
6 1 00RED Noah Davis Noah Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -5
7 7 0RED Clifford Holder Clifford Holder Argo, AL Argo, AL -
8 14 24 Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 6
9 13 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL 4
10 15 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 5
11 11 8 Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincolm, AL Lincolm, AL -
12 18 7GRY Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Ashville, AL Ashville, AL 6
13 19 7 Wesley Hurst Wesley Hurst Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 6
14 12 H6 Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -2
15 22 10 Jermmy Sharp Jermmy Sharp Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 7
16 17 00D Dawson Davis Dawson Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 1
17 8 49X Nick Pirce Nick Pirce Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -9
18 23 33R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 5
19 27 5 James McAvoy James McAvoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 8
20 29 23WHT Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 9
21 16 2 Austin Swann Austin Swann Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -5
22 28 15 Rocking Randal Rocking Randal Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 6
23 10 Z15 Zachery Matthews Zachery Matthews Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -13
24 5 0 Jaye Hutchison Jaye Hutchison Maylene, AL Maylene, AL -19
25 24 14 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
26 25 K8 James Kannegieser James Kannegieser Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -1
DNS 20 22 Austin Key Austin Key Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL -
DNS 21 19 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -
DNS 26 12 Cody Anderson Cody Anderson -
DNS 30 00 Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00RED Noah Davis Noah Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -
2 4 0 Jaye Hutchison Jaye Hutchison Maylene, AL Maylene, AL 2
3 8 21 Russell Chapman Russell Chapman Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 5
4 3 31 Andy Davis Andy Davis Springville, AL Springville, AL -1
5 2 00D Dawson Davis Dawson Davis Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -3
6 7 19 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 1
7 5 K8 James Kannegieser James Kannegieser Hayward, WI Hayward, WI -2
8 6 23WHT Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Dewayne Vintson Dewayne Vintson Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 2
2 5 X Mike Garris Mike Garris Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 3
3 1 Z15 Zachery Matthews Zachery Matthews Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -2
4 2 24 Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
5 8 7GRY Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Ashville, AL Ashville, AL 3
6 6 10 Jermmy Sharp Jermmy Sharp Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
7 7 12 Cody Anderson Cody Anderson -
DNS 4 00 Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Chris Howell Chris Howell Columbiana, AL Columbiana, AL 5
2 3 0RED Clifford Holder Clifford Holder Argo, AL Argo, AL 1
3 5 8 Elbert Sexton Elbert Sexton Lincolm, AL Lincolm, AL 2
4 7 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 3
5 4 7 Wesley Hurst Wesley Hurst Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -1
6 1 33R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -5
7 2 5 James McAvoy James McAvoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -5
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 S4 Scotty Dial Scotty Dial Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 4
2 7 49X Nick Pirce Nick Pirce Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 5
3 4 H6 Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 1
4 2 2 Austin Swann Austin Swann Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -2
5 6 22 Austin Key Austin Key Jacksonville, AL Jacksonville, AL 1
6 1 14 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -5
7 3 15 Rocking Randal Rocking Randal Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -4
All transfer

Hot Shots

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 1
2 8 21 Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 6
3 4 C3 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 1
4 10 28 Steven Alvis Steven Alvis Coal City, AL Coal City, AL 6
5 5 M28 Daniel Macon Daniel Macon Coal City, AL Coal City, AL -
6 9 55 Kaydon Crumpton Kaydon Crumpton JEMISON, AL JEMISON, AL 3
7 7 D34 Jacob Daugherty Jacob Daugherty Eva, AL Eva, AL -
8 21 23BP Josh Gillen Josh Gillen Calera, AL Calera, AL 13
9 17 31 Skyler West Skyler West Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 8
10 22 18 AJ Graham AJ Graham Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 12
11 23 46C Sean Cross Sean Cross Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 12
12 29 01BLK Kirk Pembrook Kirk Pembrook Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL 17
13 15 1 Kieth Cahela Kieth Cahela Boaz, AL Boaz, AL 2
14 20 01 Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 6
15 19 C3WHT Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
16 3 19 Kaeden Cotton Kaeden Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -13
17 11 4 Shawn Saffold Shawn Saffold Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -6
18 12 04 James Daughty James Daughty Eva, AL Eva, AL -6
19 16 96 Charles Adams Charles Adams Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -3
20 14 14 Jerry Loudermilk Jerry Loudermilk Grant, AL Grant, AL -6
21 1 10 Jay Dunaway Jay Dunaway Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -20
22 13 21WHT Kaleb Davis Kaleb Davis Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -9
23 24 73G Rodney Smith Rodney Smith 1
24 6 73 Jimmy Ganey Jimmy Ganey Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -18
25 25 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -
26 18 21SIV Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedar Town, AL Cedar Town, AL -8
27 27 33X Joseph Hafer Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL Cropwell, AL -
28 31 23 Tresten Morris Tresten Morris Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 3
DNS 30 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL -
DNS 28 90M Brian Morris Brian Morris Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -
DNS 26 77 Waid Bishop Waid Bishop Coal City, AL Coal City, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10 Jay Dunaway Jay Dunaway Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 6
2 1 M28 Daniel Macon Daniel Macon Coal City, AL Coal City, AL -1
3 8 55 Kaydon Crumpton Kaydon Crumpton JEMISON, AL JEMISON, AL 5
4 6 21WHT Kaleb Davis Kaleb Davis Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 2
5 5 31 Skyler West Skyler West Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
6 3 23BP Josh Gillen Josh Gillen Calera, AL Calera, AL -3
7 2 H14 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -5
8 4 01BLK Kirk Pembrook Kirk Pembrook Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL -
2 2 73 Jimmy Ganey Jimmy Ganey Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -
3 7 28 Steven Alvis Steven Alvis Coal City, AL Coal City, AL 4
4 3 14 Jerry Loudermilk Jerry Loudermilk Grant, AL Grant, AL -1
5 6 21SIV Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedar Town, AL Cedar Town, AL 1
6 8 18 AJ Graham AJ Graham Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 2
7 5 77 Waid Bishop Waid Bishop Coal City, AL Coal City, AL -2
8 4 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL -4
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Kaeden Cotton Kaeden Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -
2 3 D34 Jacob Daugherty Jacob Daugherty Eva, AL Eva, AL 1
3 5 4 Shawn Saffold Shawn Saffold Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
4 2 1 Kieth Cahela Kieth Cahela Boaz, AL Boaz, AL -2
5 6 C3WHT Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
6 4 46C Sean Cross Sean Cross Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -2
7 8 33X Joseph Hafer Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL Cropwell, AL 1
8 7 23 Tresten Morris Tresten Morris Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
All transfer

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 C3 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 3
2 5 21 Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 3
3 1 04 James Daughty James Daughty Eva, AL Eva, AL -2
4 6 96 Charles Adams Charles Adams Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 2
5 3 01 Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
6 2 73G Rodney Smith Rodney Smith -4
DNS 7 90M Brian Morris Brian Morris Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration




Text Updates
Bama Sheds
Griffin
Hooiser Tire
OReilly
Rock Auto
Riteway
Knowles