Talladega Short Track

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Amends October Sc...
Talladega Short Track | 9/30-10/1 NASCAR Weekend
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Amends October Sc...

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Amends October Sc...

9/16/2022 -
BATAVIA, Ohio (September 16, 2022) – With racing at The Red Clay at Woodstock – Historic Dixie Speedway continuing hiatus for the remainder of 2022, t
Talladega Short Track | 9/30-10/1 NASCAR Weekend

Talladega Short Track | 9/30-10/1 NASCAR Weekend

9/23/2022 -
Our next event for Stock Cars is the 2nd Annual Red Farmer Tribute Race Weekend presented by El Bandido Yankee Tequila! Friday, September 30th Jerry G

Latest News

Talladega Short Track | 9/30-10/1 NASCAR Weekend

Talladega Short Track | 9/30-10/1 NASCAR Weekend

9/23/2022
Our next event for Stock Cars is the 2nd Annual Red Farmer Tribute Race Weekend presented by El Bandido Yankee Tequila! Friday, September 30th Jerry Goodwin Tribute Race to Beat Cancer - $3,800 to win Super Late Models CRUSA Late Models - $3,700 to win Plus Regular racing...more
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Amends October Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Amends October Schedule

9/16/2022
BATAVIA, Ohio (September 16, 2022) – With racing at The Red Clay at Woodstock – Historic Dixie Speedway continuing hiatus for the remainder of 2022, the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series has amended the October 7th-8th weekend schedule. The 33rd running of the Lucas Oil...more
Talladega Short Track | September 16th and 17th!

Talladega Short Track | September 16th and 17th!

9/13/2022
The Hornet’s Nest buzzes back to life this Friday and Saturday night, September 16th and 17th. Friday, September 16th will be Open Practice for all divisions and SCDRA Qualifying PLUS Kart Racing at Raceway Park Friday Gates open at 5 PM; Practice at 7 PM $20 for adults;...more
Talladega Short Track | September 4th!

Talladega Short Track | September 4th!

8/29/2022
Labor Day Weekend!... on SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 4TH the USCS Outlaw Thunder Tour presented by K&N Filters winged sprint cars invade historic Talladega Short Track for the annual USCS Salute to American Labor Sprint Car Shootout Round #3-weekend finale at 7:30 pm! The...more
1/8/2022 - Talladega Short Track

1/8/2022 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Talladega Short Track | 31st Annual Ice Bowl - B-Mains and Feature Events

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models30 entries
  • CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman60 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models45 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Talladega Sportsman39 entries
  • CRUSA Modified42 entries
  • Factory Stock46 entries
  • Hot Shots47 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks45 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger 2
2 5 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 3
3 17 T38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL 14
4 12 35 Dallas Cooper Dallas Cooper Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 8
5 1 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -4
6 7 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 1
7 8 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 1
8 9 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 1
9 19 11 Kirk Baker Kirk Baker Hustontown, PA Hustontown, PA 10
10 15 15L Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA 5
11 24 34 Ellery Leake Ellery Leake Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13
12 21 56 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 9
13 22 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 9
14 20 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 6
15 13 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -2
16 14 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
17 11 J38 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -6
18 18 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA -
19 6 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -13
20 10 00 Dollton Polson Dollton Polson Lithia Springs, GA Lithia Springs, GA -10
21 16 P1 Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -5
22 2 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN -20
DQ 4 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
DQ 23 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margrett, AL Margrett, AL -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 T38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -
2 3 11 Kirk Baker Kirk Baker Hustontown, PA Hustontown, PA 1
3 4 56 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
4 5 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margrett, AL Margrett, AL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 H22 Eric Hohol Eric Hohol East Waterford, PA East Waterford, PA -3
6 6 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
DNS 7 93 Benjamin Cranford Benjamin Cranford Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Tanner Collins Tanner Collins Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 3
2 2 707 Chad Duncan Chad Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
3 6 0 Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO 3
4 1 34 Ellery Leake Ellery Leake Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -2
6 5 85 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -1

CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 4 24W Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 2
3 6 81C Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 3
4 9 10 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 5
5 2 27 Don Jenkins Don Jenkins Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -3
6 16 0L Doodle Lowe Doodle Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 10
7 20 28 Silas Hamm Silas Hamm Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL 13
8 21 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 13
9 10 242 Steve Kirk Steve Kirk Munford, AL Munford, AL 1
10 24 7 Haden Duncan Haden Duncan Leighton, AL Leighton, AL 14
11 17 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 6
12 12 C21 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms -
13 23 C71 Carson Nichelson Carson Nichelson Canton, GA Canton, GA 10
14 18 17 Robert Lunsford Robert Lunsford 4
15 19 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 4
16 22 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 6
17 15 04 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -2
18 3 19 Michael Courtney Michael Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -15
19 8 16H Erik Hogsed Erik Hogsed Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -11
20 14 24 Tim Merritt Tim Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -6
21 5 J1 Justin Winters Justin Winters Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -16
22 7 12 Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby -15
23 11 25S David Singleton David Singleton Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -12
24 13 711H Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Graysville, TN Graysville, TN -11
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 52 Hayden Swaney Hayden Swaney Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 8
2 4 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 102 Dustin Stutts Dustin Stutts LORETTO, TN LORETTO, TN -1
4 1 D27 Dustin Boothe Dustin Boothe -3
5 8 4M Andrew Moody Andrew Moody Temple, GA Temple, GA 3
6 12 06 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 6
7 13 32S Josh Stansell Josh Stansell Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 6
8 10 XX Michael Thomas Michael Thomas Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 2
9 6 25 Ronnie Norton Ronnie Norton Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
10 3 912 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -7
11 7 8P Blake Perry Blake Perry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -4
DNS 5 6 Blake Broome Blake Broome LEESBURG, AL LEESBURG, AL -
DNS 14 17F Johnathan Flournoy Johnathan Flournoy Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
DNS 11 58 Tony Thompson Tony Thompson Ohatchee, AL Ohatchee, AL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Silas Hamm Silas Hamm Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -
2 6 C71 Carson Nichelson Carson Nichelson Canton, GA Canton, GA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 5 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
4 9 8 Jeff Crane Jeff Crane Hokesbluff, AL Hokesbluff, AL 5
5 14 711 Morgan Alexander Morgan Alexander Locust Grove, GA Locust Grove, GA 9
6 2 0 Olivia Gentry Olivia Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -4
7 13 29M JO JO MORGAN JO JO MORGAN Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 6
8 11 60 David Jackson David Jackson Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 3
9 10 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 1
10 3 5 Andy Morris Andy Morris Canton, GA Canton, GA -7
11 8 41 Brayden Williams Brayden Williams Bremen, AL Bremen, AL -3
12 4 20 Victoria Purcell Victoria Purcell Bremen, AL Bremen, AL -8
13 7 35 Sherman Everett Sherman Everett Morris, AL Morris, AL -6
14 12 60S Chad Trammell Chad Trammell Cullamn, AL Cullamn, AL -2
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 1
2 4 7 Haden Duncan Haden Duncan Leighton, AL Leighton, AL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 F22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -2
4 3 35L Sammy Lowe Sammy Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -1
5 5 45 Alex Newton Alex Newton Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -
6 6 43 Garrett Loyd Garrett Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL -
7 12 4 Donnie Moses Donnie Moses Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 5
8 7 81 Gambriel Carden Gambriel Carden Holly Tree, AL Holly Tree, AL -1
9 8 J8 Jason Reed Jason Reed Delta, AL Delta, AL -1
10 11 6F Kevin Fisher Kevin Fisher Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
15 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 102 Dustin Stutts Dustin Stutts LORETTO, TN LORETTO, TN -
2 4 D27 Dustin Boothe Dustin Boothe 2
3 2 22M Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL -1
4 7 4M Andrew Moody Andrew Moody Temple, GA Temple, GA 3
5 9 45 Alex Newton Alex Newton Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL 4
6 3 F22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -3
7 6 35L Sammy Lowe Sammy Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL -1
8 13 32S Josh Stansell Josh Stansell Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 5
9 21 J8 Jason Reed Jason Reed Delta, AL Delta, AL 12
10 5 8 Jeff Crane Jeff Crane Hokesbluff, AL Hokesbluff, AL -5
11 10 06 Brandon Wilder Brandon Wilder Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -1
12 12 43 Garrett Loyd Garrett Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL -
13 14 29M JO JO MORGAN JO JO MORGAN Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 1
14 20 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 6

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 2 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
3 6 F97 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 3
4 7 66K Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 3
5 13 16H Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 8
6 9 85 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 3
7 3 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Norman Park, GA Norman Park, GA -4
8 25 01W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 17
9 17 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 8
10 16 19 Jamie Burford Jamie Burford Keatchie, LA Keatchie, LA 6
11 24 F1 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 13
12 19 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 7
13 10 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL -3
14 20 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 6
15 5 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -10
16 11 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL -5
17 8 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -9
18 12 38 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -6
19 15 2 Adam Ray Adam Ray Smithland, KY Smithland, KY -4
20 23 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 3
21 4 11C Sawyer Crigler Sawyer Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -17
22 18 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -4
23 22 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -1
24 14 07X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -10
25 21 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 4 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
3 2 29 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsen, AL Gadsen, AL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 9 42 Jake Traylor Jake Traylor Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 5
5 7 44 Curtis Cline Curtis Cline Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 2
6 8 1 Ty Ellis Ty Ellis Covington, GA Covington, GA 2
7 12 01W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 5
8 5 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -3
9 6 14JR Victor Turner Jr Victor Turner Jr Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -3
10 10 X75 Dan Cox Dan Cox Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
11 3 55 Ryan King Ryan King Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -8
DNS 14 11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
DNS 11 7M Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY -
DNS 13 GB9 Brian Womack Brian Womack Hometown, GA Hometown, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22T Tim Clark Tim Clark Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 1
2 1 67 Cody Ballard Cody Ballard Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -1
3 4 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 F1 Jake Rainey Jake Rainey Hiram, GA Hiram, GA 1
5 10 01 Bobby Arnold Bobby Arnold Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 5
6 6 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
7 7 S53 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
8 11 29W Mike Weed Mike Weed Franklin, GA Franklin, GA 3
9 9 50 Ty Roberts Ty Roberts Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -
10 3 317 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -7
11 14 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
12 8 1A Ryan Ray Ryan Ray Mableton, GA Mableton, GA -4
13 12 M77 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -1
DNS 15 J39 Jimmy Elliott Jimmy Elliott Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
DNS 13 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -

Talladega Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Mike Weeks Mike Weeks Friendsville, TN Friendsville, TN -
2 3 2 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
3 16 4 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ramburne, AL Ramburne, AL 13
4 14 15 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 10
5 12 C87 Chris Fennell Chris Fennell Buchanan, GA Buchanan, GA 7
6 17 C21 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 11
7 19 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 12
8 11 01 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 3
9 24 01J Joe Hillman Joe Hillman Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 15
10 23 55 Parrish Duncan Parrish Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 13
11 13 11P Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
12 7 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge -5
13 2 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -11
14 6 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -8
15 5 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -10
16 4 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -12
17 10 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL -7
18 9 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -9
19 18 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
20 20 18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -
21 21 Z1 Zach Shannon Zach Shannon Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -
22 22 10M Destin Mince Destin Mince Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
23 8 17 Bailey Williams Bailey Williams Fayetteville, GA Fayetteville, GA -15
24 15 12 Matt Shockley Matt Shockley Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -9
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 C21 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 1
2 4 10 Jason Morris Jason Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 2
3 5 Z1 Zach Shannon Zach Shannon Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 2
4 8 55 Parrish Duncan Parrish Duncan Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5 Will Perrell Will Perrell Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 1
6 3 39 Luke Starr Luke Starr Hokes Bluff, AL Hokes Bluff, AL -3
7 9 111 James Mills James Mills Acworth, GA Acworth, GA 2
8 1 15T Willie Traywick Willie Traywick Wilsonville, AL Wilsonville, AL -7
DNS 10 121 Brandon Davis Brandon Davis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
DNS 7 99 Oreo Thomas Oreo Thomas CALHOUN, GA CALHOUN, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
2 1 18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -1
3 4 10M Destin Mince Destin Mince Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
4 8 01J Joe Hillman Joe Hillman Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 K17 Trevor Thomason Trevor Thomason Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -2
6 10 44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
7 5 91 Jessie Springer Jessie Springer Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -2
8 6 12C Ryan Carey Ryan Carey Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN -2
9 7 11 Michael Brown Michael Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
10 9 MK17 Matthew Knight Matthew Knight Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -1

CRUSA Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 1
2 1 15 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN -1
3 4 18 Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 1
4 11 66S Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 7
5 6 5 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 1
6 21 W25 A.J. Ferguson A.J. Ferguson Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 15
7 15 23JR Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 8
8 16 S1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 8
9 14 33 Jordon Phillips Jordon Phillips Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 5
10 20 G1 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 10
11 22 19 EJ Carter EJ Carter Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 11
12 9 1 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
13 13 14 Wren Goodman Wren Goodman Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -
14 19 15C Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Alexander City, AL Alexander City, AL 5
15 24 45 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 9
16 5 57 Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ramburne, AL Ramburne, AL -11
17 17 66 Matt Dunn Matt Dunn Hillsboro, TN Hillsboro, TN -
18 7 92 Blaze Trull Blaze Trull Linden, TN Linden, TN -11
19 10 45Y Chris Yarbrough Chris Yarbrough Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -9
20 23 27 Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 3
21 8 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -13
22 18 69 Duane Collins Duane Collins Temple, GA Temple, GA -4
23 3 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -20
24 12 49 Kevin Higgins Kevin Higgins Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -12
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Matt Dunn Matt Dunn Hillsboro, TN Hillsboro, TN 1
2 5 15C Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Alexander City, AL Alexander City, AL 3
3 8 W25 A.J. Ferguson A.J. Ferguson Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 5
4 13 27 Phillip Adkins Phillip Adkins Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 9
Top 4 transfer
5 10 60 Scottie Gowers Scottie Gowers Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 5
6 7 25S John Sands John Sands 1
7 6 17 Chase Landers Chase Landers Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -1
8 1 C97 Tommy Carroll Tommy Carroll Lobelville, TN Lobelville, TN -7
9 4 56 Austin Matzke Austin Matzke Shelby, AL Shelby, AL -5
10 12 44 Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 2
DNS 11 80 Michael Blakeney Michael Blakeney Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
DNS 9 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -
DNS 3 00 Michael Wall Michael Wall Osyka, MS Osyka, MS -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Duane Collins Duane Collins Temple, GA Temple, GA 1
2 1 G1 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
3 7 19 EJ Carter EJ Carter Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 4
4 8 45 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 4 20 Jaxon Boswell Jaxon Boswell Waverly, TN Waverly, TN -1
6 5 37 Colton Collins Colton Collins Temple, GA Temple, GA -1
7 12 O Jordon Wilkins Jordon Wilkins Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 5
8 6 21 Jesse Wilbourn Jesse Wilbourn Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -2
9 11 2 Dwight Quillen Dwight Quillen Florence, AL Florence, AL 2
10 9 01X Cory Hillman Cory Hillman Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -1
DNS 3 24 Levi Aldridge Levi Aldridge Double springs , AL Double springs , AL -
DNS 10 15L Dewayne Littleton Dewayne Littleton Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL -

Factory Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 4 23 Corey Pressley Corey Pressley Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
3 6 1W Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL 3
4 8 2 Branden Harris Branden Harris 4
5 11 88J John Whaley John Whaley 6
6 10 88 Dewayne Vintson Dewayne Vintson Cullan, AL Cullan, AL 4
7 5 88W Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Ashville, AL Ashville, AL -2
8 9 8 Bobby Gregory Bobby Gregory Auburn, KY Auburn, KY 1
9 12 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
10 15 XG Mike Garrin Mike Garrin Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 5
11 13 44 Dallas Thompson Dallas Thompson ADDISON, AL ADDISON, AL 2
12 19 L1 Lucas Horton Lucas Horton Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 7
13 18 48 Chris Williams Chris Williams Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 5
14 14 55M Justin Gray Justin Gray Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -
15 16 33 Levi Aldridge Levi Aldridge Double springs , AL Double springs , AL 1
16 21 0 Clifford Holder Clifford Holder Argo, AL Argo, AL 5
17 24 19 Corey Elliott Corey Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 7
18 23 73 Jody Jeffrey Jody Jeffrey Shiloh, GA Shiloh, GA 5
19 22 H6 Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 3
20 20 68 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
21 3 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -18
22 7 6 Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL -15
23 2 1X Jason Byrd Jason Byrd Carbon Hill, AL Carbon Hill, AL -21
24 17 1T Bradley Tucker Bradley Tucker Caraway, AR Caraway, AR -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1T Bradley Tucker Bradley Tucker Caraway, AR Caraway, AR 4
2 10 L1 Lucas Horton Lucas Horton Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 8
3 9 0 Clifford Holder Clifford Holder Argo, AL Argo, AL 6
4 3 73 Jody Jeffrey Jody Jeffrey Shiloh, GA Shiloh, GA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 99 Justin Hill Justin Hill Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 2
6 8 07 Nicholas Vandergriff Nicholas Vandergriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
7 6 10 James McAvoy James McAvoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -1
8 14 78 David Stone David Stone Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 6
9 13 12 Cody Anderson Cody Anderson 4
10 1 B-24 Owen Barnhill Owen Barnhill Milton, FL Milton, FL -9
11 2 2B Sidney Brewster Sidney Brewster Bono, AR Bono, AR -9
12 4 13W Randy Wimberley Randy Wimberley Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -8
DNS 11 17 Chris Popwell Chris Popwell Marbury, AL Marbury, AL -
DNS 12 00 Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Chris Williams Chris Williams Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
2 3 68 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 1
3 7 H6 Josh Hardman Josh Hardman Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 4
4 13 19 Corey Elliott Corey Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 9
Top 4 transfer
5 4 99E David Edmondson David Edmondson Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -1
6 5 1 Elvis Turbeville Elvis Turbeville Liberty, MS Liberty, MS -1
7 9 03L Al Lunsford Al Lunsford Black Oak, AR Black Oak, AR 2
8 1 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN -7
9 11 77 Michael Edmondson Michael Edmondson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
10 6 31 Jason Brimer Jason Brimer Hokes Bluff, AL Hokes Bluff, AL -4
11 12 X Braeden Kitchen Braeden Kitchen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
DNS 8 24 Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
DNS 14 22R Ray Phillips Ray Phillips Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -
DNS 10 53 Shaun Woodard Shaun Woodard Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -

Hot Shots

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Billy Tidwell Billy Tidwell Montivalo, AL Montivalo, AL 2
2 1 21 Joshua Wood Joshua Wood Trussville, AL Trussville, AL -1
3 2 13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL -1
4 6 18 Jimmy McAvoy Jimmy McAvoy Eastabago, AL Eastabago, AL 2
5 5 1 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
6 4 14 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
7 18 19 Kaeden Cotton Kaeden Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 11
8 8 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL -
9 20 21S Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 11
10 22 777 James Coggins James Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 12
11 15 K20 Kody Cook Kody Cook Crestview, FL Crestview, FL 4
12 21 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL 9
13 19 4 Shawn Saffold Shawn Saffold Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 6
14 7 C12 Cole Mcavoy Cole Mcavoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -7
15 14 78 Alex Mcqueen Alex Mcqueen Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -1
16 23 22L Logan Rich Logan Rich Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 7
17 10 20 Josh Childers Josh Childers Ashville, AL Ashville, AL -7
18 9 6 Josh Salisbury Josh Salisbury Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -9
19 12 30 Allen Jones Allen Jones Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -7
20 11 11 mycal newton mycal newton Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -9
21 16 13K Virgil Meyer Virgil Meyer Benton, PA Benton, PA -5
22 13 H1 Hunter Collins Hunter Collins -9
23 17 55 Kaydon Crumpton Kaydon Crumpton JEMISON, AL JEMISON, AL -6
24 24 99 Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Bartow, GA Bartow, GA -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Kaydon Crumpton Kaydon Crumpton JEMISON, AL JEMISON, AL 1
2 3 4 Shawn Saffold Shawn Saffold Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
3 8 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL 5
4 1 22L Logan Rich Logan Rich Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -3
Top 4 transfer
5 15 16 William Haynes William Haynes Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 10
6 16 21T Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 10
7 7 2 Bryan Parr Bryan Parr Joppa, AL Joppa, AL -
8 4 27JR Jermey Lee Jermey Lee Cordova, AL Cordova, AL -4
9 6 73 Jimmy Ganey Jimmy Ganey Vincent, AL Vincent, AL -3
10 9 T36 Tay Kunce Tay Kunce Millbrook, AL Millbrook, AL -1
11 12 35X Michael Roegner Michael Roegner Childersburg, AL Childersburg, AL 1
12 5 4S Scott Andrews Scott Andrews Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -7
13 10 16E Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -3
14 13 10 Jay Dunaway Jay Dunaway Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -1
15 11 1W Justin Mcree Justin Mcree Tuscaloosa, AL Tuscaloosa, AL -4
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Kaeden Cotton Kaeden Cotton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -
2 3 21S Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
3 6 777 James Coggins James Coggins Travelers Rest, SC Travelers Rest, SC 3
4 2 99 Shaun Harper Shaun Harper Bartow, GA Bartow, GA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 77 Waid Bishop Waid Bishop Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 2
6 4 M11 Matthew McQueen Matthew McQueen Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -2
7 10 31 Skyler West Skyler West Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 3
8 5 96 Charles Adams Charles Adams Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -3
9 12 27BW Mater Bolton Mater Bolton Walnut hill, FL Walnut hill, FL 3
10 11 33X Joseph Hafer Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL Cropwell, AL 1
11 8 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
10 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 10 Jay Dunaway Jay Dunaway Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 16
2 14 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 12
3 8 96 Charles Adams Charles Adams Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 5
4 7 27JR Jermey Lee Jermey Lee Cordova, AL Cordova, AL 3
5 6 31 Skyler West Skyler West Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
6 9 73 Jimmy Ganey Jimmy Ganey Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 3
7 13 35X Michael Roegner Michael Roegner Childersburg, AL Childersburg, AL 6
8 10 27BW Mater Bolton Mater Bolton Walnut hill, FL Walnut hill, FL 2
9 3 21T Tony Carr Tony Carr Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA -6
10 5 2 Bryan Parr Bryan Parr Joppa, AL Joppa, AL -5
11 15 4S Scott Andrews Scott Andrews Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 4
12 12 33X Joseph Hafer Joseph Hafer Cropwell, AL Cropwell, AL -
13 4 M11 Matthew McQueen Matthew McQueen Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -9
14 1 16 William Haynes William Haynes Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -13
15 2 77 Waid Bishop Waid Bishop Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -13

CRUSA Street Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 5 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 3
3 16 22 Josh Hartman Josh Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 13
4 7 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 3
5 15 76 Jeremy Isbell Jeremy Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 10
6 21 15X Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15
7 19 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 12
8 17 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL 9
9 4 01P Patrick Lyon Patrick Lyon Gastonia, NC Gastonia, NC -5
10 9 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY -1
11 22 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL 11
12 14 01 Tony Stutts Tony Stutts Leoma, TN Leoma, TN 2
13 18 41 Jordon Phillips Jordon Phillips Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 5
14 20 18L Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 6
15 10 M1 Darryl Moran Darryl Moran Florence, SC Florence, SC -5
16 24 7 Tony Cruse Tony Cruse Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 8
17 12 11 Hunter Runions Hunter Runions Duck River, TN Duck River, TN -5
18 3 45 Tyler Worley Tyler Worley St. Genevieve, MO St. Genevieve, MO -15
19 2 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -17
20 6 9 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -14
21 23 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
22 11 93 Charles Zimmerman Charles Zimmerman Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -11
23 8 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -15
24 13 11B Matt Brown Matt Brown Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -11
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Bo Minor Bo Minor Ralph, AL Ralph, AL -
2 6 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 4
3 13 15X Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 10
4 5 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 91C Michael Clark Michael Clark Merrillville, IN Merrillville, IN -1
6 7 3B Tre Beaty Tre Beaty Dallas, NC Dallas, NC 1
7 2 70 Steve Hadley Steve Hadley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -5
8 14 77 Jerry Trotter Jerry Trotter Slayden, TN Slayden, TN 6
9 9 18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -
10 3 4SALE Johnathon Duncan Johnathon Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -7
11 12 71 Wendell Williams Wendell Williams Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
12 8 22H Brady Hand Brady Hand Winfield, AL Winfield, AL -4
13 11 6M Richard Mackenzie Richard Mackenzie LaPlace, LA LaPlace, LA -2
DNS 10 S4 Scotty Dial Scotty Dial Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Jordon Phillips Jordon Phillips Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
2 5 18L Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 3
3 1 11G Russ Gabbert Russ Gabbert WOODSTOCK, AL WOODSTOCK, AL -2
4 3 7 Tony Cruse Tony Cruse Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 G4 JD Fuqua JD Fuqua 1
6 7 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
7 13 15 William Blair William Blair Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 6
8 11 43 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 3
9 4 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -5
10 8 24 George Williamson George Williamson Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -2
11 9 21* Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -2
12 10 44 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN -2
13 12 22E Aaron Edwards Aaron Edwards Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -1

News

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!




Text Updates
Bama Sheds
Griffin
Hooiser Tire
OReilly
Rock Auto
Riteway
Knowles