Talladega Short Track

Talladega Short Track | June 18th!
Talladega Short Track | June 11th!
Talladega Short Track | June 18th!

Talladega Short Track | June 18th!

6/14/2022 -
The Larry Spurlock Memorial TST Sportsman Championship is this Saturday night June 18th! $1,526 to win, 26 laps for the TST Sportsman in honor of the
Talladega Short Track | June 11th!

Talladega Short Track | June 11th!

6/8/2022 -
The Hornet's Nest buzzes back to life this Saturday night June 11th with Super Late Models plus a Full Racing Program in all local divisions. Also, a

Latest News

Talladega Short Track | June 18th!

Talladega Short Track | June 18th!

6/14/2022
The Larry Spurlock Memorial TST Sportsman Championship is this Saturday night June 18th! $1,526 to win, 26 laps for the TST Sportsman in honor of the Gadsden, AL racer’s #26 car. Plus a full racing program for all local divisions! TST Sportsman will qualify for this...more
Talladega Short Track | June 11th!

Talladega Short Track | June 11th!

6/8/2022
The Hornet's Nest buzzes back to life this Saturday night June 11th with Super Late Models plus a Full Racing Program in all local divisions. Also, a HUGE Kid's Candy Drop on the front stretch! So be sure to bring all the kids (and a bag to collect their loot!) and let...more
Talladega Short Track | June 4th

Talladega Short Track | June 4th

5/20/2022
Our next event at “The Hornet’s Nest” will be Saturday night June 4th featuring our Riteway Auto Sales Hot Shot Shootout paying $1,000 to win! No entry fee! Plus action in our Weekly Racing Divisions! Gates open at 5 PM Racing at 7:30 PM We hope everyone enjoys their...more
Talladega Raceway Park | May 13th

Talladega Raceway Park | May 13th

5/9/2022
Friday Night May 13th we return to action with a FULL Kart Racing Program in all divisions! FREE Grandstand Admission for everyone! Gates will open at 5 PM Racing at 7 PM This will be the final chance to make some laps ahead of the HUGE Maxxamillion Kart Race coming on...more
4/22/2022 - Talladega Short Track

4/22/2022 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

14 entries

Super Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 16-Sam Seawright[1]; 2. 1-Jason Hiett[3]; 3. 35-Dallas Cooper[5]; 4. 25-Tim Roszell[7]; 5. 38-Dillon Tidmore[2]; 6. 4-Ryan Wilson[6]; 7. 07-Todd Morrow[11]; 8. 17-Justin Hammett[9]; 9. 46-Chris Jones[12]; 10. X-Mario Gresham[10]; 11. 47-Douglas Stewart[8]; 12. 215-Skip Freeman[13]; 13. B15-Tim Busha[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 16-Sam Seawright[2]; 2. 38-Dillon Tidmore[14]; 3. 1-Jason Hiett[7]; 4. B15-Tim Busha[3]; 5. 35-Dallas Cooper[5]; 6. 4-Ryan Wilson[6]; 7. 25-Tim Roszell[9]; 8. 47-Douglas Stewart[11]; 9. 17-Justin Hammett[1]; 10. X-Mario Gresham[10]; 11. 07-Todd Morrow[12]; 12. 46-Chris Jones[4]; 13. 215-Skip Freeman[8]; 14. (DNS) 99-Shun Oreo Thomas

25 entries

CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman


A Feature 1: 1. 81-Adam Cummings[1]; 2. 55-Ryan King[8]; 3. 912-Eric Smith[22]; 4. 4-Kyle Beck[9]; 5. J8-Jason Reed[21]; 6. 15-Bron Rutledge[12]; 7. 20-Victoria Purcell[11]; 8. 33-Jeremy Fowler[15]; 9. 14-Gary Jones[19]; 10. 111-Brennen Shirley[10]; 11. 25-Ronnie Norton[16]; 12. 32S-Josh Stansell[18]; 13. 2-Will McConnell[20]; 14. 7-Stephen Pruitt[23]; 15. 1H-Kevin Howard[25]; 16. 82-Preston Walden[2]; 17. 242-Steve Kirk[5]; 18. 29-JO JO MORGAN[24]; 19. 60S-Chad Trammell[13]; 20. 88-Jake Hollis[3]; 21. D110-Logan Styke[4]; 22. 347-Derek Stewart[17]; 23. 11-Nikalas Godfrey[14]; 24. (DNS) 0-Doodle Lowe; 25. (DNS) 12-Brandon Crosby

Qualifying 1: 1. 81-Adam Cummings[8]; 2. 55-Ryan King[3]; 3. 912-Eric Smith[13]; 4. 4-Kyle Beck[15]; 5. J8-Jason Reed[6]; 6. 15-Bron Rutledge[1]; 7. 20-Victoria Purcell[14]; 8. 33-Jeremy Fowler[4]; 9. 14-Gary Jones[10]; 10. 111-Brennen Shirley[19]; 11. 25-Ronnie Norton[23]; 12. 32S-Josh Stansell[7]; 13. 2-Will McConnell[24]; 14. 7-Stephen Pruitt[16]; 15. 1H-Kevin Howard[2]; 16. 82-Preston Walden[25]; 17. 242-Steve Kirk[17]; 18. 29-JO JO MORGAN[9]; 19. 60S-Chad Trammell[5]; 20. 88-Jake Hollis[22]; 21. D110-Logan Styke[21]; 22. 347-Derek Stewart[12]; 23. 11-Nikalas Godfrey[11]; 24. (DNS) 12-Brandon Crosby; 25. (DNS) 0-Doodle Lowe

41 entries

CRUSA Dirt Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. 22-Jimmy Thomas[2]; 2. 24M-Greg Martin[9]; 3. 11-Cruz Skinner[6]; 4. 17-Adam Gauldin[4]; 5. 57-Josh Adkins[11]; 6. 01-Jason Welshan[21]; 7. 3-Luke Bennett[16]; 8. 24-Tanner Collins[12]; 9. B1-Braxtin Barber[17]; 10. 1E-Ty Ellis[19]; 11. 66-Jake Knowles[15]; 12. 84-Randall Beckwith[8]; 13. 78-Matthew Brocato[22]; 14. 39S-Zach Shelton[26]; 15. 87-Jake Rainey[3]; 16. 5-Mike Combs[14]; 17. 22P-Jeremy Pate[10]; 18. 00-Dalton Polston[1]; 19. 64-Braden Mitchell[18]; 20. 1-Jason Markewitz[25]; 21. 3M-Maddux Mullinax[28]; 22. 20M-Cody Martin[13]; 23. 45-Kyle McMahon[24]; 24. 46-Bryson Mitchell[7]; 25. 24J-Steven Jernigan[5]; 26. 05-TJ Brittain[20]; 27. 1S-MItchell Stanley[23]; 28. 9-Chase Elliott[27]

Heat 1: 1. 57-Josh Adkins[3]; 2. 5-Mike Combs[1]; 3. B1-Braxtin Barber[5]; 4. 05-TJ Brittain[6]; 5. 1S-MItchell Stanley[2]; 6. 3M-Maddux Mullinax[7]; 7. 9-Chase Elliott[10]; 8. 39S-Zach Shelton[9]; 9. 14LP-Logan Palmer[4]; 10. M2-Caden Mullinax[8]

Heat 2: 1. 24-Tanner Collins[1]; 2. 66-Jake Knowles[2]; 3. 64-Braden Mitchell[4]; 4. 01-Jason Welshan[3]; 5. 45-Kyle McMahon[5]; 6. 1-Jason Markewitz[7]; 7. F97-Red Farmer[6]; 8. 01G-Ronnie Graham[8]; 9. 44-Curtis Cline[9]; 10. X75-Dan Cox[10]

Heat 3: 1. 20M-Cody Martin[1]; 2. 3-Luke Bennett[3]; 3. 1E-Ty Ellis[4]; 4. 78-Matthew Brocato[5]; 5. 3C-Heath Carr[6]; 6. 8-Jeff Helms[7]; 7. 26-Jimmy Sharpe[9]; 8. S53-Sterling Freeman[8]; 9. 88D-Dalton Dowdy[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 00-Dalton Polston[3]; 2. 87-Jake Rainey[6]; 3. 24J-Steven Jernigan[13]; 4. 46-Bryson Mitchell[2]; 5. 24M-Greg Martin[15]; 6. 5-Mike Combs[8]; 7. 20M-Cody Martin[16]; 8. 66-Jake Knowles[1]; 9. 57-Josh Adkins[11]; 10. 3-Luke Bennett[19]; 11. 64-Braden Mitchell[12]; 12. B1-Braxtin Barber[17]; 13. 78-Matthew Brocato[9]; 14. F97-Red Farmer[4]; 15. 3M-Maddux Mullinax[7]; 16. 8-Jeff Helms[20]; 17. 01G-Ronnie Graham[18]; 18. 39S-Zach Shelton[14]; 19. 26P-Bubba Pollard[10]; 20. X75-Dan Cox[5]

Qualifying 2: 1. 22-Jimmy Thomas, 00:14.164[12]; 2. 17-Adam Gauldin, 00:14.360[8]; 3. 11-Cruz Skinner, 00:14.415[17]; 4. 84-Randall Beckwith, 00:14.463[14]; 5. 22P-Jeremy Pate, 00:14.515[1]; 6. 24-Tanner Collins, 00:14.542[19]; 7. 1S-MItchell Stanley, 00:14.562[15]; 8. 88D-Dalton Dowdy, 00:14.692[18]; 9. 01-Jason Welshan, 00:14.754[6]; 10. 14LP-Logan Palmer, 00:14.806[7]; 11. 1E-Ty Ellis, 00:15.056[13]; 12. 45-Kyle McMahon, 00:15.138[3]; 13. 05-TJ Brittain, 00:15.184[9]; 14. 3C-Heath Carr, 00:15.205[5]; 15. 1-Jason Markewitz, 00:15.233[16]; 16. M2-Caden Mullinax, 00:15.394[10]; 17. S53-Sterling Freeman, 00:15.520[2]; 18. 44-Curtis Cline, 00:15.753[4]; 19. 9-Chase Elliott, 00:15.753[20]; 20. (DNS) C4-Cole Smartt, 00:15.753

13 entries

Talladega Sportsman


A Feature 1: 1. C87-Chris Fennell[1]; 2. 17-Dylan Whitlock[3]; 3. 21-Joe Noojin[5]; 4. 10-Jason Morris[7]; 5. 01J-Joe Hillman[8]; 6. 44-Randy Holder[10]; 7. 71-Dennis Collins[11]; 8. 3G'S-Gabriel Anderson[9]; 9. B44-Grayson Brewer[2]; 10. E15-Eric Smith[6]; 11. 27-Buddy Ellis[12]; 12. 54-Garrett Williams[13]

20 entries

CRUSA Modified


A Feature 1: 1. 10-Scottie Hiett[2]; 2. 25-Jammie Gowers[5]; 3. 2-Tyler Hurst[1]; 4. 20-Chris Hill[3]; 5. 25S-John Sands[4]; 6. 21C-Russell Chapman[10]; 7. 99-Eddie Brannon[9]; 8. 44-Jarrad Gray[6]; 9. 29-Robert George[19]; 10. 45-Chris Yarbrough[14]; 11. 52-Todd Hurst[8]; 12. 17-Chase Landers[11]; 13. 28-Luke Riddle[7]; 14. 27-Phillip Adkins[13]; 15. 2N-Lonnie Newton[16]; 16. 60-Taylor Gowers[12]; 17. 25C-Matt Cantrell[17]; 18. Z15-Zachery Matthews[20]; 19. 13-Jason Nolin[18]; 20. 01X-Cory Hillman[15]

Qualifying 1: 1. 2-Tyler Hurst[16]; 2. 10-Scottie Hiett[18]; 3. 20-Chris Hill[4]; 4. 25S-John Sands[11]; 5. 25-Jammie Gowers[10]; 6. 44-Jarrad Gray[6]; 7. 28-Luke Riddle[17]; 8. 52-Todd Hurst[12]; 9. 99-Eddie Brannon[14]; 10. 21C-Russell Chapman[3]; 11. 17-Chase Landers[5]; 12. 60-Taylor Gowers[19]; 13. 27-Phillip Adkins[2]; 14. 45-Chris Yarbrough[9]; 15. 01X-Cory Hillman[15]; 16. 2N-Lonnie Newton[20]; 17. 25C-Matt Cantrell[7]; 18. 13-Jason Nolin[13]; 19. (DQ) 29-Robert George[8]; 20. (DQ) Z15-Zachery Matthews[1]

17 entries

Factory Stock


A Feature 1: 1. 21B-Blake Swann[2]; 2. 88-Ryan Brown[3]; 3. S6-Josh Salisbury[6]; 4. H6-Josh Hardman[11]; 5. 00-Hunter Ray[10]; 6. 2-Lane Green[15]; 7. 23R-Jakob Catlett[14]; 8. 8-Elbert Sexton[13]; 9. 6-Ted Denson[1]; 10. 56-Austin Matzke[8]; 11. K39-Jeremy Key[12]; 12. 118C-Corey Pressley[17]; 13. 13C-Clifford Holder[5]; 14. 76-Jace Isbell[9]; 15. L4-Logan Barnes[16]; 16. (DQ) 13-Kyle Smith[4]; 17. (DQ) 22R-Ray Phillips[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 21B-Blake Swann[4]; 2. 88-Ryan Brown[6]; 3. 56-Austin Matzke[11]; 4. H6-Josh Hardman[15]; 5. 00-Hunter Ray[8]; 6. 2-Lane Green[16]; 7. 23R-Jakob Catlett[14]; 8. 8-Elbert Sexton[2]; 9. 6-Ted Denson[3]; 10. S6-Josh Salisbury[5]; 11. K39-Jeremy Key[17]; 12. 118C-Corey Pressley[10]; 13. 13C-Clifford Holder[1]; 14. 76-Jace Isbell[12]; 15. L4-Logan Barnes[7]; 16. (DQ) 22R-Ray Phillips[9]; 17. (DQ) 13-Kyle Smith[13]

25 entries

Hot Shots


A Feature 1: 1. 18JR-JJ McAvoy[1]; 2. C12-Cole Mcavoy[2]; 3. M11-Logan McVey[4]; 4. 78-Josh Childers[3]; 5. 1-Blake McVey[9]; 6. 18-Jimmy McAvoy[5]; 7. 13-James McAvoy[8]; 8. 77-Rob Romines[10]; 9. 10-Jay Dunaway[11]; 10. 21-Austin Schiller[13]; 11. 22X-Rodney Smith[12]; 12. 00-Hayden Summerford[18]; 13. 73-Jimmy Ganey[16]; 14. 23BP-Joshua Gillen[21]; 15. 31-Waid Bishop[20]; 16. T21-Tony Carr[17]; 17. H14-Hunter Collins[22]; 18. 33X-Joseph Hafer[23]; 19. 8-Martin Glatham[25]; 20. 21B-Marsha Burdette[24]; 21. 22L-Logan Rich[19]; 22. 59-JAMES OWEN[15]; 23. 8X-Rodney Davis[14]; 24. C3B-Chris Henegar[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 18JR-JJ McAvoy[8]; 2. C12-Cole Mcavoy[4]; 3. M11-Logan McVey[17]; 4. 78-Josh Childers[18]; 5. 1-Blake McVey[23]; 6. 18-Jimmy McAvoy[6]; 7. 13-James McAvoy[3]; 8. 77-Rob Romines[19]; 9. 10-Jay Dunaway[9]; 10. 21-Austin Schiller[21]; 11. 22X-Rodney Smith[11]; 12. 00-Hayden Summerford[5]; 13. 73-Jimmy Ganey[2]; 14. 23BP-Joshua Gillen[25]; 15. 31-Waid Bishop[16]; 16. T21-Tony Carr[20]; 17. H14-Hunter Collins[1]; 18. 33X-Joseph Hafer[24]; 19. 8-Martin Glatham[15]; 20. 21B-Marsha Burdette[10]; 21. 22L-Logan Rich[7]; 22. 59-JAMES OWEN[12]; 23. 8X-Rodney Davis[14]; 24. C3B-Chris Henegar[22]

22 entries

360 Sprints - Winged


Feature (25 Laps): 1. 47-Dale Howard[1]; 2. 17JR-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[2]; 3. 14B-Chase Briscoe[5]; 4. 10-Terry Gray[3]; 5. 13-Chase Howard[6]; 6. 10L-Landon Britt[9]; 7. 8-Brad Bowden[15]; 8. 47R-Eric Riggins Jr[10]; 9. 28-Jeff Willingham[7]; 10. 67-Hayden Martin[11]; 11. 9-CJ Miller[20]; 12. 14M-Jordon Mallett[4]; 13. 1A-Lee Moore[8]; 14. 33-Joe Larkin[12]; 15. 21-Spencer Meredith[14]; 16. 7D-Donnie Goodwin[13]; 17. 51-Matt Linder[19]; 18. 7E-Eric Gunderson[16]; 19. (DNF) 48-Wade Buttrey[17]; 20. (DNF) 44-Ronny Howard[18]; 21. (DNS) 83-Bob Auld; 22. (DNS) 15-Danny Burke

Hoosier Speed Dash (6 Laps): 1. 47-Dale Howard[1]; 2. 17JR-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[3]; 3. 10-Terry Gray[5]; 4. 14M-Jordon Mallett[6]; 5. 14B-Chase Briscoe[4]; 6. 13-Chase Howard[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Dale Howard[4]; 2. 17JR-Ricky Stenhouse Jr[6]; 3. 67-Hayden Martin[1]; 4. 1A-Lee Moore[7]; 5. 8-Brad Bowden[2]; 6. 7D-Donnie Goodwin[8]; 7. (DNF) 9-CJ Miller[5]; 8. (DNS) 83-Bob Auld

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Chase Howard[3]; 2. 10-Terry Gray[4]; 3. 14M-Jordon Mallett[6]; 4. 33-Joe Larkin[2]; 5. 48-Wade Buttrey[1]; 6. (DNF) 44-Ronny Howard[5]; 7. (DNF) 51-Matt Linder[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Jeff Willingham[1]; 2. 14B-Chase Briscoe[5]; 3. 47R-Eric Riggins Jr[3]; 4. 10L-Landon Britt[6]; 5. 7E-Eric Gunderson[2]; 6. 21-Spencer Meredith[7]; 7. (DNF) 15-Danny Burke[4]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!




Text Updates
Bama Sheds
Griffin
Hooiser Tire
OReilly
Rock Auto
Riteway
Knowles