Talladega Short Track

Talladega Short Track | Alfred Gurley Memorial! Ju...
Talladega Short Track | July 13th!
Talladega Short Track | Alfred Gurley Memorial! Ju...

Talladega Short Track | Alfred Gurley Memorial! Ju...

7/15/2024 -
Join us this Saturday, July 20th for our Alfred Gurley Memorial Twin 25's Super Late Model Features + Weekly Racking! First, just for anyone that does
Talladega Short Track | July 13th!

Talladega Short Track | July 13th!

7/9/2024 -
We will be back in action this Saturday night, July 13th! Gates open at 5 pm! Racing at 7pm! General Admission: 10 and up: $15 Military: $13 9 and und

Latest News

Talladega Short Track | Alfred Gurley Memorial! July 20th

Talladega Short Track | Alfred Gurley Memorial! July 20th

7/15/2024
Join us this Saturday, July 20th for our Alfred Gurley Memorial Twin 25's Super Late Model Features + Weekly Racking! First, just for anyone that doesn’t know, Alfred Gurley was the man behind the construction and maintenance of TST as co-owner for many years. His ability...more
Talladega Short Track | July 13th!

Talladega Short Track | July 13th!

7/9/2024
We will be back in action this Saturday night, July 13th! Gates open at 5 pm! Racing at 7pm! General Admission: 10 and up: $15 Military: $13 9 and under: FREE Pits: 13 and up: $30 6-12: $20 5 and under: FREE We hope to see you this weekend!
Talladega Short Track | Salute to America- July 3rd and 4th!

Talladega Short Track | Salute to America- July 3rd and 4th!

6/24/2024
Looking for something to do July 3rd and 4th? We are having a Salute to America Celebration at Talladega Short Track! On Wednesday July 3rd, we will have Monster Trucks, Freestyle MotoX, and a big fireworks show! On Thursday July 4th, we will have Monster Trucks, Freestyle...more
Talladega Short Track | Factory Stock Fury- June 22nd!

Talladega Short Track | Factory Stock Fury- June 22nd!

6/17/2024
Factory Stock Fury takes center stage this Saturday night, June 22nd! Factory Stock drivers will race for $2,000 to win plus Full Racing Program! Factory Stock drivers will hot lap, heat race, and B-Main if necessary. $150 to start the Factory Stock A-Main (this means you...more
3/24/2023 - Talladega Short Track

3/24/2023 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

NOS Energy World of Outlaw Sprint Car Series

Classes

  • Factory Stock12 entries
  • 410 Sprints - Winged29 entries
    • World of Outlaws

Track Contact

News

Talladega Short Track | March 24th!
Talladega Short Track | March 24th!

More information regarding the Friday night, March 24th World of Outlaws Sprint Car Series event: Pit Gates will Open at 2 PM Grandstand Gates will Open at 5 PM Driver's Meeting at 5:30 PM Hot Laps a...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Factory Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL 3
2 2 118C Michael McCrelles Michael McCrelles Alexandria, AL Alexandria, AL -
3 12 23R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 9
4 5 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
5 3 6 Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL -2
6 6 24 Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
7 10 12 Adam Dickerson Adam Dickerson Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 3
8 1 0 Jaye Hutchison Jaye Hutchison Maylene, AL Maylene, AL -7
9 8 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL -1
10 11 C12 Cole McAvoy Cole McAvoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 1
DNS 9 33 Donald Bushey Donald Bushey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
DNS 7 00 Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jaye Hutchison Jaye Hutchison Maylene, AL Maylene, AL 1
2 1 6 Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL -1
3 6 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
4 4 00 Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
5 5 33 Donald Bushey Donald Bushey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
DNS 3 C12 Cole McAvoy Cole McAvoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 118C Michael McCrelles Michael McCrelles Alexandria, AL Alexandria, AL 1
2 6 01 Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL 4
3 5 24 Matt Brown Matt Brown Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
4 4 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL -
5 1 12 Adam Dickerson Adam Dickerson Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -4
6 3 23R Jakob Catlett Jakob Catlett Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
All transfer

410 Sprints - Winged

35 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
3 5 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 2
4 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
5 8 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
6 7 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
7 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -5
8 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -4
9 12 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
10 9 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
11 10 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -1
12 14 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 2
13 17 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
14 21 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 7
15 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 5
16 25 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 9
17 18 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
18 23 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 5
19 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
20 22 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
21 13 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -8
22 16 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -6
23 11 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -12
24 15 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -9
25 24 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
12 Laps

Last Chance Showdown

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
2 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
3 4 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
4 5 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 8 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
6 3 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
Top 6 transfer
7 7 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
8 9 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
9 11 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 2
10 6 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS -4
11 10 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -1
8 Laps

Toyota Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
4 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
5 3 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
6 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 3
5 9 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 4
6 4 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -2
Top 6 transfer
7 10 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
8 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -3
9 8 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
DNS 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
2 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
3 3 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 5 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 4 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -1
6 6 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 9 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS 1
9 8 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
DNS 10 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
2 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
3 4 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
4 3 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
5 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
6 6 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 8 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC -
9 9 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.909
2 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.955
3 13 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.976
4 22 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.996
5 15 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.036
6 28 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.073
7 27 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.100
8 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 12.150
9 9 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.165
10 23 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.177
11 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 12.195
12 24 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.203
13 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.207
14 8 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 12.241
15 11 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.272
16 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.283
17 25 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.325
18 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.331
19 12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.361
20 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.367
21 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.385
22 16 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 12.603
23 21 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.625
24 29 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.680
25 17 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 12.728
26 14 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS 12.764
27 26 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 12.908
28 1 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 14.145
29 18 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 14.145

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 11 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 12.170
2 22 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 12.332
3 27 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 12.335
4 24 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.400
5 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 12.401
6 23 83 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 12.450
7 17 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 12.466
8 19 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 12.490
9 25 9P Parker Price Miller Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 12.516
10 15 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 12.554
11 11 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 12.634
12 29 7S Robbie Price Robbie Price Cobble Hill, BC Cobble Hill, BC 12.682
13 9 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 12.895
14 26 44 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 12.904
15 12 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.924
16 10 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.980
17 14 13 Todd Fayard Todd Fayard D'lberville, MS D'lberville, MS 13.078
18 4 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 13.130
19 21 6 Bill Rose Bill Rose Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 13.131
20 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 13.141
21 7 5 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 13.240
22 6 8 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 13.348
23 13 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 13.517
24 8 88 Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 13.831
25 16 24W Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 14.142
26 18 16TH Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 14.257
27 2 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 14.420
DNS 1 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Bama Sheds
Coldwater Piping Plus, LLC
Advantage Tire  Alignment
Advanced Heating  Air Conditioning
Freestyle Graphix
Hooligan Harley-Davidson
CRM Motors
Ken Jeter Store  Restaurant Supply
King Mobile Home Supplies
McElroy Grading  Hauling
State Farm - Debra Noojin
VP Race Fuels
Talladega Pit Stop
Fagor
First Bank
Hoosier
Image Source
Racecar Engineering
Team 1
Trinity
Whelen
Tygre Roofing