Talladega Short Track

Talladega Short Track | Factory Stock Fury- June 2...
Talladega Short Track | Larry Spurlock Memorial wi...
Talladega Short Track | Factory Stock Fury- June 2...

Talladega Short Track | Factory Stock Fury- June 2...

6/17/2024 -
Factory Stock Fury takes center stage this Saturday night, June 22nd! Factory Stock drivers will race for $2,000 to win plus Full Racing Program! Fact
Talladega Short Track | Larry Spurlock Memorial wi...

Talladega Short Track | Larry Spurlock Memorial wi...

6/10/2024 -
The Hornet’s Nest buzzes back to life this Saturday night with the Larry Spurlock Memorial featuring a $7,526 to Win event for the Steel Block Bandits

Latest News

Talladega Short Track | Factory Stock Fury- June 22nd!

Talladega Short Track | Factory Stock Fury- June 22nd!

6/17/2024
Factory Stock Fury takes center stage this Saturday night, June 22nd! Factory Stock drivers will race for $2,000 to win plus Full Racing Program! Factory Stock drivers will hot lap, heat race, and B-Main if necessary. $150 to start the Factory Stock A-Main (this means you...more
Talladega Short Track | Larry Spurlock Memorial with Steel Block

Talladega Short Track | Larry Spurlock Memorial with Steel Block...

6/10/2024
The Hornet’s Nest buzzes back to life this Saturday night with the Larry Spurlock Memorial featuring a $7,526 to Win event for the Steel Block Bandits! Also, a full racing program in all local divisions. Come join us as we honor one of our local heroes who made victory...more
Talladega Short Track | June 8th!

Talladega Short Track | June 8th!

6/3/2024
We are back in action this Saturday night for our weekly racing show! On Saturday, June 8th, we will have Super Late Models, CRUSA 604, CRUSA 602, CRUSA Modifieds, Factory Stocks, Hot Shots, Mini Stocks, and Kid’s Bicycles races! Gates open at 5pm! Racing at...more
Talladega Short Track | Thursday Night Thunder May 30th!

Talladega Short Track | Thursday Night Thunder May 30th!

5/23/2024
We are excited about our next race, Thursday Night Thunder coming up on Thursday, May 30th! Gates open at 5 pm! Racing at 7pm! Classes running: USCS Sprints, CRUSA 604, CRUSA 602, CRUSA Modified, Factory Stocks, and Hot Shots Grandstand admission: Adults-...more
9/29/2023 - Talladega Short Track

9/29/2023 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Talladega Short Track | Red Farmer Tribute & Jerry Goodwin Challenge NASCAR Weekend Night #1

Red Farmer Tribute CRUSA Late Models $3,700 to win; Jerry Goodwin Challenge to Beat Cancer Super Late Models $5,038 to Win

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models43 entries
    • Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models56 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Talladega Sportsman23 entries
  • Hot Shots19 entries

Track Contact

News

Talladega Short Track | September 29th and 30th!
Talladega Short Track | September 29th and 30th!

Join us this Friday and Saturday night, September 29th and 30th, for a HUGE weekend of racing during the 3rd Annual Red Farmer Tribute Race Weekend! Friday night is extra special as we honor long tim...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

38 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 3
2 2 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
3 21 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 18
4 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
5 5 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
6 10 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 4
7 8 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
8 13 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 5
9 6 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA -3
10 20 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 10
11 11 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL -
12 24 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 12
13 16 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 3
14 19 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 5
15 18 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 3
16 25 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 9
17 14 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -3
18 26 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 8
19 7 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -12
20 17 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -3
21 12 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -9
22 9 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -13
23 15 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -8
24 27 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
25 22 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -3
26 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -23
27 23 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -4
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
2 1 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -1
3 4 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
5 6 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 1
6 7 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 1
7 10 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 3
8 3 46C Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL -5
9 9 22F Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -
10 11 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
11 12 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 1
12 8 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL -4
DNS 13 15 Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA -
DNS 14 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 1
2 1 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -1
3 4 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 1
5 7 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 2
6 6 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
7 9 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
8 8 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -
9 11 44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
DNS 3 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -
DNS 10 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
DNS 12 7 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
DNS 13 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
3 3 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
4 4 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
6 8 46C Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 2
7 11 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 4
8 7 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -1
9 6 22F Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -3
10 9 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -1
DNS 10 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
2 2 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
3 4 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 1
4 5 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
6 11 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 5
7 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -4
8 10 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 2
9 7 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -2
10 8 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner -2
11 9 15 Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 3 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 1
3 2 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -1
4 4 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
6 8 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 2
7 7 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -
8 11 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
9 10 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
DNS 6 7 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
DNS 9 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
2 3 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
3 2 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -1
4 6 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 3
6 4 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -2
7 7 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
8 5 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -3
9 9 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA -
10 10 44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 13.745
2 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 13.948
3 21 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.021
4 9 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 14.082
5 1 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 14.118
6 6 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.170
7 14 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 14.178
8 8 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 14.225
9 18 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.253
10 20 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.267
11 11 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 14.268
12 4 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.332
13 7 22F Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 14.409
14 16 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.482
15 3 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 14.556
16 12 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.566
17 13 46C Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 14.944
18 22 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 15.118
19 2 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.216
20 15 15 Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA 15.311
DNS 17 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL
DNS 19 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.156
2 14 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.203
3 10 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.209
4 1 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 14.293
5 4 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 14.347
6 13 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14.354
7 17 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.381
8 5 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 14.422
9 20 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.481
10 11 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 14.481
11 2 7 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.561
12 3 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.583
13 7 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 14.614
14 9 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 14.634
15 15 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 14.660
16 8 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 14.678
17 6 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 14.798
18 18 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.871
19 12 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.109
20 21 44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.187
21 19 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 15.313

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 22 Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 13.968
2 1 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 13.986
3 7 22F Austin Franklin Austin Franklin Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL 14.021
4 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.093
5 10 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 14.115
6 8 66K Dylan Knowles Dylan Knowles Lanett, AL Lanett, AL 14.178
7 18 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.198
8 21 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.201
9 6 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 14.349
10 12 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 14.352
11 17 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL 14.432
12 9 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 14.504
13 4 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.550
14 11 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 14.557
15 19 46 Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 14.598
16 16 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 14.638
17 3 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 14.719
18 13 46C Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 14.908
19 2 215 Skip Freeman Skip Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.072
20 22 00M Monte Skinner Monte Skinner 15.292
21 15 15 Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA 15.325
DNS 20 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.033
2 4 1C Kenny Collins Kenny Collins Colbert, GA Colbert, GA 14.178
3 1 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 14.184
4 16 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.203
5 14 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 14.261
6 20 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.276
7 6 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 14.293
8 7 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 14.307
9 3 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 14.311
10 13 25 Tim Roszell Tim Roszell Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 14.313
11 11 71 Cody Haskins Cody Haskins Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 14.358
12 5 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 14.365
13 9 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 14.469
14 8 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 14.491
15 15 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 14.569
16 18 15C Clayton Stuckey Clayton Stuckey Shreveport, LA Shreveport, LA 14.584
17 17 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.655
18 12 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 14.772
19 19 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 14.775
20 2 7 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.838
21 21 44 Randy Holder Randy Holder Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.412

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

37 Laps

Red Farmer Tribute

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
2 9 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 7
3 1 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -2
4 17 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 13
5 3 C11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -2
6 4 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -2
7 20 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 13
8 6 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -2
9 5 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -4
10 14 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 4
11 22 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 11
12 18 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 6
13 21 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 8
14 15 USA1 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 1
15 23 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 8
16 19 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 3
17 24 33 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL 7
18 7 05R Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -11
19 8 1 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -11
20 26 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 6
21 12 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA -9
22 16 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -6
23 11 21L Jason Lively Jason Lively -12
24 10 00 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -14
25 13 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -12
26 25 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21L Jason Lively Jason Lively -
2 2 USA1 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
3 5 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 33 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL 4
5 9 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 4
6 7 22 Michael Layman Michael Layman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
7 10 4M Andrew Moody Andrew Moody Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 3
8 12 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 4
9 4 40B Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL -5
10 11 42 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL 1
11 6 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -5
DQ 3 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 1
2 1 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -1
3 3 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 17C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
5 5 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL -
6 6 9 Chase Elliott Chase Elliott Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
7 7 11 Te-Wayne May Te-Wayne May Walker, LA Walker, LA -
8 8 7M Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY -
9 9 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL -
10 10 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL -
11 11 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL -
12 12 22TH Tyler Hughes Tyler Hughes Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
2 4 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 2
3 5 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 1E Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
5 6 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
6 7 14JR Victor Turner Jr Victor Turner Jr Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
7 9 X Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
8 10 08 Simon Haynes Simon Haynes Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 2
9 11 3D Justin Jacobs Justin Jacobs Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 2
10 2 24M Greg Martin Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN -8
11 8 1F Boone Fullwood Boone Fullwood -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
2 2 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -
3 4 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 1
5 7 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 2
6 6 18 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
7 9 22BLK Hayden Franklin Hayden Franklin Alabster, AL Alabster, AL 2
8 8 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -
9 11 13 Jesse Hughes Jesse Hughes 2
10 10 11C Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
DNS 3 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 01 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 14.791
2 3 C11 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.848
3 11 77 Josh Ray Josh Ray Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS 14.884
4 24 05R Carson Ruark Carson Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 14.903
5 20 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.904
Top 5 transfer
6 5 21L Jason Lively Jason Lively 14.969
7 23 28 Michael Isbell Michael Isbell Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 15.029
8 26 USA1 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL 15.046
9 28 24M Greg Martin Greg Martin Oliver Springs, TN Oliver Springs, TN 15.052
10 7 8 Jeff Helms Jeff Helms 15.069
11 2 1E Jesse Enterkin Jesse Enterkin Milton, FL Milton, FL 15.091
12 18 40B Kyle Clifton Kyle Clifton Ranburne, AL Ranburne, AL 15.093
13 25 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.099
14 10 5D Rodgerick Dykes Rodgerick Dykes Smiths Station, AL Smiths Station, AL 15.122
15 27 10 Ty Giles Ty Giles Moultrie, GA Moultrie, GA 15.210
16 14 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 15.253
17 16 17 Adam Gauldin Adam Gauldin Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 15.279
18 4 22 Michael Layman Michael Layman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 15.285
19 21 14JR Victor Turner Jr Victor Turner Jr Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.293
20 17 33 Logan Styke Logan Styke Hoover, AL Hoover, AL 15.338
21 12 1F Boone Fullwood Boone Fullwood 15.364
22 1 5 Mike Combs Mike Combs Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 15.440
23 13 X Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.550
24 8 4M Andrew Moody Andrew Moody Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 15.580
25 9 08 Simon Haynes Simon Haynes Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 15.629
26 22 42 Kasey Hall Kasey Hall Geralvine, AL Geralvine, AL 15.800
27 15 3D Justin Jacobs Justin Jacobs Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 16.048
28 6 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 17.644

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.749
2 2 5R Lucas Ruark Lucas Ruark Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 14.758
3 12 17B Chip Brindle Chip Brindle Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.900
4 5 1 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 14.911
5 1 00 Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.922
Top 5 transfer
6 18 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 14.979
7 24 388 Jackson Hise Jackson Hise Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 14.993
8 26 97 Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 15.018
9 11 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 15.072
10 22 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.090
11 8 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 15.091
12 9 17C Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.094
13 14 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.097
14 4 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.150
15 7 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 15.157
16 25 9 Chase Elliott Chase Elliott Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 15.250
17 27 18 Joshua Bishop Joshua Bishop Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 15.297
18 16 11 Te-Wayne May Te-Wayne May Walker, LA Walker, LA 15.324
19 23 20M Cody Martin Cody Martin Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 15.344
20 21 7M Matthew Smith Matthew Smith Gray, KY Gray, KY 15.438
21 17 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 15.456
22 15 3 Heath Carr Heath Carr Ashland, AL Ashland, AL 15.492
23 10 22BLK Hayden Franklin Hayden Franklin Alabster, AL Alabster, AL 15.497
24 28 317 Kendall Franklin Kendall Franklin Calera, AL Calera, AL 15.508
25 13 11C Jay Cromer Jay Cromer Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.519
26 19 88D Dalton Dowdy Dalton Dowdy Madison, AL Madison, AL 15.587
27 6 13 Jesse Hughes Jesse Hughes 15.663
28 20 22TH Tyler Hughes Tyler Hughes Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 16.018

Talladega Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 247 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 1
2 11 29 Buddy George Buddy George 9
3 7 B17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL 4
4 5 TK0 Travis Kress Travis Kress Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
5 8 5 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 3
6 10 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll 4
7 15 12C Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 8
8 6 42 Blake Hood Blake Hood Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -2
9 17 68 Matt Martin Matt Martin Adamsville, AL Adamsville, AL 8
10 12 9 Josh Cheatham Josh Cheatham Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 2
11 19 12 Connor Norris Connor Norris Alexandria, AL Alexandria, AL 8
12 4 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -8
13 16 0 Bradley Willingham Bradley Willingham Dora, AL Dora, AL 3
14 14 6T Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL -
15 3 19 Landon Bagby Landon Bagby Winston, GA Winston, GA -12
16 13 W11 Walker Greer Walker Greer -3
17 18 1 Christy Graves Christy Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 1
18 22 C1 Cruz Graves Cruz Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 4
19 1 33 Jonathon Chapman Jonathon Chapman Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -18
20 9 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -11
DNS 20 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
DNS 23 10 Jordyn Morris Jordyn Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -
DNS 21 17 JAY SCHILLER JAY SCHILLER Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jonathon Chapman Jonathon Chapman Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
2 2 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
3 3 B17 Bubba Lackey Bubba Lackey Munford, AL Munford, AL -
4 4 R44 Rod Carroll Rod Carroll -
5 5 W11 Walker Greer Walker Greer -
6 7 0 Bradley Willingham Bradley Willingham Dora, AL Dora, AL 1
DNS 8 1 Christy Graves Christy Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
DNS 6 17 JAY SCHILLER JAY SCHILLER Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 247 Dustin Stewart Dustin Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 1
2 3 TK0 Travis Kress Travis Kress Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
3 5 5 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 2
4 7 29 Buddy George Buddy George 3
5 6 6T Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 1
6 4 68 Matt Martin Matt Martin Adamsville, AL Adamsville, AL -2
7 1 12 Connor Norris Connor Norris Alexandria, AL Alexandria, AL -6
DNS 10 Jordyn Morris Jordyn Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Landon Bagby Landon Bagby Winston, GA Winston, GA 2
2 4 42 Blake Hood Blake Hood Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 2
3 1 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
4 6 9 Josh Cheatham Josh Cheatham Kingston, TN Kingston, TN 2
5 5 12C Brandon Crosby Brandon Crosby Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
6 8 10 Jordyn Morris Jordyn Morris Glencoe, AL Glencoe, AL 2
7 2 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -5
DNS 7 C1 Cruz Graves Cruz Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
All transfer

Hot Shots

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 28 Lee Hutchinson Lee Hutchinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL 18
2 1 218 Cole McAvoy Cole McAvoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -1
3 11 1 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 8
4 7 12 Jacob Thomas Jacob Thomas Billingsley, AL Billingsley, AL 3
5 9 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL 4
6 3 13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL -3
7 5 12W Joshua Wood Joshua Wood Trussville, AL Trussville, AL -2
8 6 08 Alex Oglesby Alex Oglesby Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -2
9 17 C14 Cody Graves Cody Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 8
10 18 5 Cayla Graves Cayla Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 8
11 10 54 Gil Shults Gil Shults Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -1
12 2 8 Jessica Werts Jessica Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -10
13 8 58 Camron Werts Camron Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -5
14 13 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL -1
15 12 33 Ivan Runfola Ivan Runfola Delta, AL Delta, AL -3
16 4 21 Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -12
17 14 14 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
DNS 16 X Tripp Armbrust Tripp Armbrust Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 15 10 Josh Ganey Josh Ganey Childersburg, AL Childersburg, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 218 Cole McAvoy Cole McAvoy Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 6
2 8 13 James McAvoy JR James McAvoy JR Eastboga, AL Eastboga, AL 6
3 10 12W Joshua Wood Joshua Wood Trussville, AL Trussville, AL 7
4 4 12 Jacob Thomas Jacob Thomas Billingsley, AL Billingsley, AL -
5 3 18JR JJ McAvoy JJ McAvoy Munford, AL Munford, AL -2
6 2 1 Blake McVey Blake McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -4
7 5 8X Rodney Davis Rodney Davis Goodwater, AL Goodwater, AL -2
8 9 10 Josh Ganey Josh Ganey Childersburg, AL Childersburg, AL 1
DNS 6 C14 Cody Graves Cody Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
DNS 1 28 Lee Hutchinson Lee Hutchinson Prattville, AL Prattville, AL -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8 Jessica Werts Jessica Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 7
2 7 21 Austin Schiller Austin Schiller Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 5
3 4 08 Alex Oglesby Alex Oglesby Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 1
4 5 58 Camron Werts Camron Werts Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 1
5 6 54 Gil Shults Gil Shults Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 1
6 2 33 Ivan Runfola Ivan Runfola Delta, AL Delta, AL -4
7 1 14 Logan McVey Logan McVey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -6
DNS 9 X Tripp Armbrust Tripp Armbrust Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -
DNS 3 5 Cayla Graves Cayla Graves Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
All transfer

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Bama Sheds
Coldwater Piping Plus, LLC
Advantage Tire  Alignment
Advanced Heating  Air Conditioning
Freestyle Graphix
Hooligan Harley-Davidson
CRM Motors
Ken Jeter Store  Restaurant Supply
King Mobile Home Supplies
McElroy Grading  Hauling
State Farm - Debra Noojin
VP Race Fuels
Talladega Pit Stop
Fagor
First Bank
Hoosier
Image Source
Racecar Engineering
Team 1
Trinity
Whelen
Tygre Roofing