Talladega Short Track

Talladega Short Track | Thursday Night Thunder May...
Talladega Short Track | May 11th, First Responder'...
Talladega Short Track | Thursday Night Thunder May...

Talladega Short Track | Thursday Night Thunder May...

5/23/2024 -
We are excited about our next race, Thursday Night Thunder coming up on Thursday, May 30th! Gates open at 5 pm! Racing at 7pm! Classes running: USCS S
Talladega Short Track | May 11th, First Responder'...

Talladega Short Track | May 11th, First Responder'...

5/7/2024 -
It’s Whelen Engineering Company, Inc. First Responder Night at TST this Saturday night- May 11th! ALL first responders will receive FREE Grandstand Ad

Latest News

Talladega Short Track | Thursday Night Thunder May 30th!

Talladega Short Track | Thursday Night Thunder May 30th!

5/23/2024
We are excited about our next race, Thursday Night Thunder coming up on Thursday, May 30th! Gates open at 5 pm! Racing at 7pm! Classes running: USCS Sprints, CRUSA 604, CRUSA 602, CRUSA Modified, Factory Stocks, and Hot Shots Grandstand admission: Adults-...more
Talladega Short Track | May 11th, First Responder's Night!

Talladega Short Track | May 11th, First Responder's Night!

5/7/2024
It’s Whelen Engineering Company, Inc. First Responder Night at TST this Saturday night- May 11th! ALL first responders will receive FREE Grandstand Admission with proof of credentials courtesy of Whelen Engineering- the Official Safety Light Provider of Talladega Short...more
Talladega Short Track | May 4th!

Talladega Short Track | May 4th!

4/10/2024
We are back in action this Saturday night with our weekly racing program PLUS kid's candy drop! Gates open at 5pm! Racing at 7pm! General admission: $12, Kids 9 and under: FREE! Pit Admission: Adults: $30 Ages 6-12:$20 5 and under: FREE We hope you'll join us this weekend!...more
Talladega Short Track | Alabama Gang 100- April 19th&20th!

Talladega Short Track | Alabama Gang 100- April 19th&20th!

4/8/2024
General Information Non-Reserved General Admission Tickets and Pit Passes are available in advance. General Admission Tickets are available at the track on Race Day and may be purchased in advance through the Ticket Hoss App. Pit Passes are available at the track on Race...more
1/4/2024 - Talladega Short Track

1/4/2024 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

33rd Annual ICE BOWL

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models23 entries
  • CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman41 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models24 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Talladega Sportsman23 entries
  • CRUSA Modified41 entries
    • Tri-State Open Wheel Modified Series (CRUSA)
  • Factory Stock40 entries
  • Hot Shots41 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks38 entries
  • Mini Stocks27 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Talladega Sportsman

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
2 2 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
3 3 22 Mike Weeks Mike Weeks Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -
4 4 01J Joe Hillman Joe Hillman Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -
5 5 15C Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Dadeville, AL Dadeville, AL -
DNS 37 Tyler Whaley Tyler Whaley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6T Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL -
2 2 2X Anthony White Anthony White Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
3 3 28W Danny Whitten Danny Whitten Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
4 4 94 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -
5 5 1C Joshua Chesney Joshua Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN -
DNS 6 5E Michael Eillison Michael Eillison Royston, GA Royston, GA -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 1
2 1 19 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
3 4 B-97 Lee Burdett Lee Burdett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 1
4 5 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 1
5 3 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -2
6 6 1 David Dickerson David Dickerson Heflin, AL Heflin, AL -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 1
2 1 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -1
3 4 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 1
4 5 57 Chaz Floyd Chaz Floyd Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 1
DNS 6 37 Tyler Whaley Tyler Whaley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
DQ 3 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 85 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 14.274
2 6 6T Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 14.560
3 2 19 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 14.874
4 16 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 14.941
5 5 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.997
6 3 2X Anthony White Anthony White Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 15.113
7 21 60 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL 15.119
8 23 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 15.204
9 18 22 Mike Weeks Mike Weeks Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 15.268
10 19 28W Danny Whitten Danny Whitten Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 15.277
11 12 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 15.392
12 1 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 15.405
13 7 01J Joe Hillman Joe Hillman Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 15.467
14 22 94 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 15.500
15 17 B-97 Lee Burdett Lee Burdett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 15.606
16 4 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 15.720
17 11 15C Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Dadeville, AL Dadeville, AL 15.726
18 13 1C Joshua Chesney Joshua Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN 15.866
19 15 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 15.958
20 14 57 Chaz Floyd Chaz Floyd Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 16.143
21 8 37 Tyler Whaley Tyler Whaley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.335
22 20 5E Michael Eillison Michael Eillison Royston, GA Royston, GA 16.532
23 10 1 David Dickerson David Dickerson Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 16.849

CRUSA Street Stocks

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
2 2 04T Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
3 4 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
4 6 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN -2
6 5 20 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes Graysville, TN Graysville, TN -1
7 7 442 Cale Buhler Cale Buhler Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA -
8 9 3W Scott Smith Scott Smith Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
9 10 777 Hayden Chavers Hayden Chavers Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
DNS 8 H57 Jeff Hubbard Jeff Hubbard Vance, AL Vance, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 09 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 3 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
3 2 18J Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA -1
4 5 44 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 22 Darrell Hartman Darrell Hartman KEVIL, KY KEVIL, KY 1
6 10 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 4
7 4 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC -3
8 7 4 John Duncan John Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -1
9 8 P4 Parker Neblett Parker Neblett Pleasantview, TN Pleasantview, TN -1
10 9 46D Dean Watson Dean Watson Albany, GA Albany, GA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37C Cameron Metts Cameron Metts Albany, GA Albany, GA -
2 2 M9 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
3 4 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 1
4 5 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 3D Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -2
6 7 K04 Dean Travis Dean Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
7 6 43 Tyler Dixon Tyler Dixon Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -1
8 8 14S Brian Sims Brian Sims -
9 9 5 Elvis Turbeville Elvis Turbeville Liberty, MS Liberty, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 2
2 2 26 Mat Hartman Mat Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -
3 4 10 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
4 5 18X Jared Hays Jared Hays Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 2
6 6 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY -
7 8 219 Austin Helton Austin Helton Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
8 1 45 Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Covington, LA Covington, LA -7
9 9 97 Stephen Trimm Stephen Trimm Millport, AL Millport, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 9M Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 16.226
2 8 09 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.340
3 33 37C Cameron Metts Cameron Metts Albany, GA Albany, GA 16.471
4 11 45 Hayden Moran Hayden Moran Covington, LA Covington, LA 16.530
5 7 04T Casey Towell Casey Towell Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC 16.534
6 1 18J Landen Jackson Landen Jackson Norco, LA Norco, LA 16.550
7 26 M9 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 16.614
8 10 26 Mat Hartman Mat Hartman Paducah, KY Paducah, KY 16.632
9 29 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 16.672
10 9 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.681
11 36 3D Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 16.683
12 6 1 TJ Herndon TJ Herndon Atwood, TN Atwood, TN 16.688
13 35 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.705
14 19 04 Austin Brown Austin Brown Union, SC Union, SC 16.728
15 3 82 Logan Bright Logan Bright Coker, AL Coker, AL 16.739
16 2 10 Eric Hughes Eric Hughes Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 16.742
17 21 20 Johnny Hughes Johnny Hughes Graysville, TN Graysville, TN 16.744
18 38 44 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN 16.784
19 28 11 Kade Langley Kade Langley Rock Hill, SC Rock Hill, SC 16.858
20 34 18X Jared Hays Jared Hays Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 16.858
21 20 2S Andrew Stone Andrew Stone Savannah, GA Savannah, GA 16.860
22 30 22 Darrell Hartman Darrell Hartman KEVIL, KY KEVIL, KY 16.904
23 5 43 Tyler Dixon Tyler Dixon Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 16.921
24 13 57 Keaton Downing Keaton Downing Gilbertsville, KY Gilbertsville, KY 16.943
25 24 442 Cale Buhler Cale Buhler Denham Springs, LA Denham Springs, LA 16.998
26 22 4 John Duncan John Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 17.023
27 31 K04 Dean Travis Dean Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 17.088
28 17 18 Brock Love Brock Love Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 17.154
29 4 H57 Jeff Hubbard Jeff Hubbard Vance, AL Vance, AL 17.222
30 27 P4 Parker Neblett Parker Neblett Pleasantview, TN Pleasantview, TN 17.277
31 12 14S Brian Sims Brian Sims 17.431
32 14 219 Austin Helton Austin Helton Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.481
33 15 3W Scott Smith Scott Smith Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 17.551
34 16 46D Dean Watson Dean Watson Albany, GA Albany, GA 17.581
35 25 5 Elvis Turbeville Elvis Turbeville Liberty, MS Liberty, MS 17.820
36 18 97 Stephen Trimm Stephen Trimm Millport, AL Millport, AL 18.615
DQ 37 777 Hayden Chavers Hayden Chavers Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 18.082
DNS 32 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Bama Sheds
Coldwater Piping Plus, LLC
Advantage Tire  Alignment
Advanced Heating  Air Conditioning
Freestyle Graphix
Hooligan Harley-Davidson
CRM Motors
Ken Jeter Store  Restaurant Supply
King Mobile Home Supplies
McElroy Grading  Hauling
State Farm - Debra Noojin
VP Race Fuels
Talladega Pit Stop
Fagor
First Bank
Hoosier
Image Source
Racecar Engineering
Team 1
Trinity
Whelen
Tygre Roofing