Talladega Short Track

Talladega Short Track | Thursday Night Thunder May...
Talladega Short Track | May 11th, First Responder'...
Talladega Short Track | Thursday Night Thunder May...

Talladega Short Track | Thursday Night Thunder May...

5/23/2024 -
We are excited about our next race, Thursday Night Thunder coming up on Thursday, May 30th! Gates open at 5 pm! Racing at 7pm! Classes running: USCS S
Talladega Short Track | May 11th, First Responder'...

Talladega Short Track | May 11th, First Responder'...

5/7/2024 -
It’s Whelen Engineering Company, Inc. First Responder Night at TST this Saturday night- May 11th! ALL first responders will receive FREE Grandstand Ad

Latest News

Talladega Short Track | Thursday Night Thunder May 30th!

Talladega Short Track | Thursday Night Thunder May 30th!

5/23/2024
We are excited about our next race, Thursday Night Thunder coming up on Thursday, May 30th! Gates open at 5 pm! Racing at 7pm! Classes running: USCS Sprints, CRUSA 604, CRUSA 602, CRUSA Modified, Factory Stocks, and Hot Shots Grandstand admission: Adults-...more
Talladega Short Track | May 11th, First Responder's Night!

Talladega Short Track | May 11th, First Responder's Night!

5/7/2024
It’s Whelen Engineering Company, Inc. First Responder Night at TST this Saturday night- May 11th! ALL first responders will receive FREE Grandstand Admission with proof of credentials courtesy of Whelen Engineering- the Official Safety Light Provider of Talladega Short...more
Talladega Short Track | May 4th!

Talladega Short Track | May 4th!

4/10/2024
We are back in action this Saturday night with our weekly racing program PLUS kid's candy drop! Gates open at 5pm! Racing at 7pm! General admission: $12, Kids 9 and under: FREE! Pit Admission: Adults: $30 Ages 6-12:$20 5 and under: FREE We hope you'll join us this weekend!...more
Talladega Short Track | Alabama Gang 100- April 19th&20th!

Talladega Short Track | Alabama Gang 100- April 19th&20th!

4/8/2024
General Information Non-Reserved General Admission Tickets and Pit Passes are available in advance. General Admission Tickets are available at the track on Race Day and may be purchased in advance through the Ticket Hoss App. Pit Passes are available at the track on Race...more
1/5/2024 - Talladega Short Track

1/5/2024 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

33rd Annual ICE BOWL

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models31 entries
  • CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman49 entries
  • CRUSA Dirt Late Models36 entries
    • Crate Racin' USA Dirt Late Model Series
  • Talladega Sportsman24 entries
  • CRUSA Modified51 entries
    • Tri-State Open Wheel Modified Series (CRUSA)
  • Factory Stock53 entries
  • Hot Shots74 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks38 entries
  • Mini Stocks37 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 2
2 2 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
3 1 9 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -2
4 4 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 5C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 1
6 7 99 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
7 5 38TD Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -2
8 8 82 James Nash James Nash Lula, GA Lula, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
2 2 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
3 5 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 2
4 3 46M Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 38T Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA -1
6 8 57 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 2
7 5C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL -
8 6 5 Jason Chesney Jason Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN -2
DNS 7 29W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
2 4 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
3 2 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -1
4 5 16X Mark Page Mark Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -2
6 7 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL 1
7 6 P1 Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -1
8 8 15 Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA -
9 38T Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 3 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 1
3 4 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 1
4 6 376 Mark Bangs Mark Bangs hollywood, AL hollywood, AL 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 53T Chad Trammell Chad Trammell Cullamn, AL Cullamn, AL -
6 2 05C Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA -4
7 7 14 Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 13.271
2 13 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.481
3 7 38 Jamie Oliver Jamie Oliver Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 13.549
4 4 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 13.638
5 1 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 13.648
6 6 66 Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA 13.706
7 15 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 13.778
8 11 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 14.002
9 2 38TD Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL 14.034
10 10 16X Mark Page Mark Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.036
11 16 5C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 14.037
12 3 P1 Andy Picklesimer Andy Picklesimer Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN 14.051
13 14 99 Rucker Orr Rucker Orr Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 14.072
14 9 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL 14.119
15 5 82 James Nash James Nash Lula, GA Lula, GA 14.912
16 12 15 Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA 15.179

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 13.743
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 13.755
3 2 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.784
4 11 05C Corey Roulette Corey Roulette Dahlonega, GA Dahlonega, GA 14.004
5 8 46M Bryson Mitchell Bryson Mitchell Russelville, AL Russelville, AL 14.037
6 9 18 Matt Cooper Matt Cooper McKenzie, TN McKenzie, TN 14.098
7 3 38T Matthew Taylor Matthew Taylor Fort Valley, GA Fort Valley, GA 14.435
8 7 46 Chris Jones Chris Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 14.452
9 13 05 T.J. Brittain T.J. Brittain Centre, AL Centre, AL 14.527
10 5 53T Chad Trammell Chad Trammell Cullamn, AL Cullamn, AL 15.078
11 6 5 Jason Chesney Jason Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN 15.086
12 15 376 Mark Bangs Mark Bangs hollywood, AL hollywood, AL 15.140
13 1 29W Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.273
14 10 14 Landon Meilke Landon Meilke Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 15.448
15 14 57 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 15.781

CRUSA 602 LM Sportsman

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
2 2 118 Mavrick Davidson Mavrick Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
3 3 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA -
4 4 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
6 7 0 Olivia Gentry Olivia Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 1
7 6 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
8 8 10 Jason Hayes Jason Hayes Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -
9 9 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
10 11 S17 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 1
11 10 9 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA -1
12 12 70 Steve Hadley Steve Hadley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
13 13 39 RILEY LEWIS RILEY LEWIS Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
2 1 14 Cruz Wallace Cruz Wallace Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -1
3 3 43 Garrett Loyd Garrett Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL -
4 4 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 87X Chris Woodall Chris Woodall Canton, GA Canton, GA 1
6 5 M45 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -1
7 7 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
8 9 46 Deisel Jones Deisel Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 1
9 11 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 2
10 8 8X Sam Norman Sam Norman Valley Grove, AL Valley Grove, AL -2
11 10 35 Sherman Everett Sherman Everett Morris, AL Morris, AL -1
12 12 13T Jonathan Warnicke Jonathan Warnicke Booneville, MS Booneville, MS -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
2 1 67 Logan Bradford Logan Bradford Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL -1
3 3 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL -
4 5 C71 Carson Nichelson Carson Nichelson Canton, GA Canton, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 7P Stephen Pruitt Stephen Pruitt Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL -1
6 10 T9 Brodie Thompson Brodie Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 4
7 11 44 Sam Green Sam Green Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 4
8 8 25S John Sands John Sands Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL -
9 12 J9 Jack Barnes Jack Barnes Prattville, AL Prattville, AL 3
10 9 53 Rory Lohr Rory Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
11 6 97 Jamie Godbee Jamie Godbee Carrolton, GA Carrolton, GA -5
12 7 04 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA -
2 2 93 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA -
3 3 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL -
4 4 33 Justin Carter Justin Carter Marietta, MS Marietta, MS -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 24H Chris Hough Chris Hough Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA -
6 10 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 4
7 9 77 Brent Cartwright Brent Cartwright 2
8 8 93S Bo Smith Bo Smith Sylvania, GA Sylvania, GA -
9 11 4M Andrew Moody Andrew Moody Temple, GA Temple, GA 2
10 12 C3 Cole Barrett Cole Barrett Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 2
11 6 F8 Stacey Flanagan Stacey Flanagan Holly Springs, GA Holly Springs, GA -5
12 7 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 15.363
2 11 118 Mavrick Davidson Mavrick Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 15.487
3 3 66 Taylor Cole Taylor Cole Adairsville, GA Adairsville, GA 15.532
4 7 81 Adam Cummings Adam Cummings Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 15.588
5 8 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 15.683
6 12 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.715
7 5 0 Olivia Gentry Olivia Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 15.818
8 1 10 Jason Hayes Jason Hayes Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 15.941
9 10 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 16.424
10 4 9 Rob Johnson Rob Johnson Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 16.480
11 6 S17 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 16.529
12 9 70 Steve Hadley Steve Hadley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 17.168
DQ 13 39 RILEY LEWIS RILEY LEWIS Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR 17.387

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 14 Cruz Wallace Cruz Wallace Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 15.461
2 2 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.606
3 12 43 Garrett Loyd Garrett Loyd Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.827
4 3 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 15.893
5 11 M45 Morgen Lambert Morgen Lambert Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 15.908
6 4 87X Chris Woodall Chris Woodall Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.947
7 10 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 15.972
8 7 8X Sam Norman Sam Norman Valley Grove, AL Valley Grove, AL 16.027
9 1 46 Deisel Jones Deisel Jones Alabaster, AL Alabaster, AL 16.075
10 5 35 Sherman Everett Sherman Everett Morris, AL Morris, AL 16.198
11 6 16 Heather Lowe Heather Lowe Warrior, AL Warrior, AL 16.490
DQ 9 13T Jonathan Warnicke Jonathan Warnicke Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 16.693

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 67 Logan Bradford Logan Bradford Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 15.659
2 3 T21 Sawyer Tinker Sawyer Tinker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 15.709
3 4 1B Jason Barnhill Jason Barnhill Pace, FL Pace, FL 15.716
4 2 7P Stephen Pruitt Stephen Pruitt Piedmont, AL Piedmont, AL 15.763
5 7 C71 Carson Nichelson Carson Nichelson Canton, GA Canton, GA 15.867
6 6 97 Jamie Godbee Jamie Godbee Carrolton, GA Carrolton, GA 15.974
7 9 04 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 15.991
8 10 25S John Sands John Sands Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 16.085
9 8 53 Rory Lohr Rory Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 16.154
10 12 T9 Brodie Thompson Brodie Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 16.299
11 1 44 Sam Green Sam Green Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.313
12 11 J9 Jack Barnes Jack Barnes Prattville, AL Prattville, AL 16.571

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 24 Seth Wimpey Seth Wimpey Blue Ridge, GA Blue Ridge, GA 15.194
2 12 93 Ricky McClain Ricky McClain Statesboro, GA Statesboro, GA 15.646
3 11 15 Bron Rutledge Bron Rutledge Centre, AL Centre, AL 15.687
4 9 33 Justin Carter Justin Carter Marietta, MS Marietta, MS 15.694
5 3 24H Chris Hough Chris Hough Calhoun, GA Calhoun, GA 15.919
6 5 F8 Stacey Flanagan Stacey Flanagan Holly Springs, GA Holly Springs, GA 16.019
7 7 88 Jake Hollis Jake Hollis Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 16.252
8 6 93S Bo Smith Bo Smith Sylvania, GA Sylvania, GA 16.268
9 8 77 Brent Cartwright Brent Cartwright 16.475
10 4 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 16.629
DQ 1 4M Andrew Moody Andrew Moody Temple, GA Temple, GA 16.367
DQ 10 C3 Cole Barrett Cole Barrett Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA 16.617

CRUSA Dirt Late Models

10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 1
2 5 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 3
3 3 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
4 10 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 6
5 4 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -1
6 8 12 Ace Claborn Ace Claborn Albany, KY Albany, KY 2
7 9 S88 Shane Payton Shane Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 2
8 1 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN -7
9 7 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -2
10 6 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R1 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
2 3 22H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 1
3 2 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA -1
4 8 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 4
5 4 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
6 6 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
7 7 317 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
8 5 18 Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN -3
9 9 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
2 4 40B Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
3 3 USA1 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL -
4 6 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 2
5 2 66K Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA -3
6 7 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA 1
7 8 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 1
8 5 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN -3
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
2 2 17 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
3 3 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 7 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 3
5 4 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -1
6 5 88 Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -1
7 6 47 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL -1
8 8 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -
9 9 35 Daniel Casteel Daniel Casteel Roopville, GA Roopville, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 71 Pierce McCarter Pierce McCarter Pigeon Forge, TN Pigeon Forge, TN 14.023
2 2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 14.122
3 8 1 Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL 14.251
4 5 7S Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY 14.307
5 4 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 14.311
6 1 07B Baily Cardwell Baily Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 14.370
7 6 M96 Marty Lunsford Marty Lunsford Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 14.376
8 7 12 Ace Claborn Ace Claborn Albany, KY Albany, KY 14.502
9 9 S88 Shane Payton Shane Payton Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 14.705
DNS 3 24 Anthony White Jr Anthony White Jr Clinton, TN Clinton, TN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 R1 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN
2 1 14 Cade Brookshire Cade Brookshire Cohutta, GA Cohutta, GA
3 6 22H Matt Henderson Matt Henderson Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN
4 3 17J John Winge John Winge Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD
5 8 18 Brad Dyer Brad Dyer Mohawk, TN Mohawk, TN
6 2 00 Richie Stephens Richie Stephens Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL
7 9 317 Mike Bargo Mike Bargo Corbin, KY Corbin, KY
8 5 01 Jason Welshan Jason Welshan Maryville, TN Maryville, TN
9 7 K7 Keaton Smith Keaton Smith Clinton, SC Clinton, SC

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA
2 5 66K Jody Knowles Jody Knowles Tyrone, GA Tyrone, GA
3 1 USA1 Jimmy Thomas Jimmy Thomas Phenix City, AL Phenix City, AL
4 6 40B Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA
5 2 P7 Matt Steward Matt Steward Ooltewah, TN Ooltewah, TN
6 7 K5 David Kay David Kay Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL
7 8 66 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA
8 4 F97 Red Farmer Red Farmer Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 07 Hayden Cardwell Hayden Cardwell Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
2 4 17 Cruz Skinner Cruz Skinner Oxford, AL Oxford, AL
3 5 22 Tucker Anderson Tucker Anderson Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
4 9 10B Bradley Lewelling Bradley Lewelling Seymour, TN Seymour, TN
5 7 88 Jake Herrell Jake Herrell Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA
6 6 47 Derek Stewart Derek Stewart Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL
7 8 21 Mario Gresham Mario Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA
8 1 73 Larry Fitzsimmons Larry Fitzsimmons East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN
DQ 3 35 Daniel Casteel Daniel Casteel Roopville, GA Roopville, GA

Talladega Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
2 2 6T Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL -
3 4 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 1
4 6 2X Anthony White Anthony White Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 2
5 8 03 Oliver Gentry Oliver Gentry Newnan, GA Newnan, GA 3
6 3 60 Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -3
7 5 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -2
8 9 22 Mike Weeks Mike Weeks Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 1
9 12 26 Justin Owens Justin Owens Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 3
10 11 B-97 Lee Burdett Lee Burdett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 1
11 23 52 Sterling Freeman Sterling Freeman Pell City, AL Pell City, AL 12
12 15 54 Garrett Williams Garrett Williams Kennesaw, GA Kennesaw, GA 3
13 18 1C Joshua Chesney Joshua Chesney Maynardville, TN Maynardville, TN 5
14 24 P2 Jeff Paige Jeff Paige Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 10
15 13 01J Joe Hillman Joe Hillman Villa Rica, GA Villa Rica, GA -2
16 16 57 Chaz Floyd Chaz Floyd Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -
17 19 E15 Eric Smith Eric Smith Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 2
18 14 94 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -4
19 22 1 David Dickerson David Dickerson Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 3
20 7 19 Josh Walker Josh Walker Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -13
21 10 28W Danny Whitten Danny Whitten Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -11
22 17 15C Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Dadeville, AL Dadeville, AL -5
23 20 37 Tyler Whaley Tyler Whaley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
DNS 21 5E Michael Eillison Michael Eillison Royston, GA Royston, GA -

CRUSA Modified

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1H Tyler Hurst Tyler Hurst Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 1
2 1 92 Blaze Trull Blaze Trull Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
3 5 T17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 2
4 4 5 Jeff Wells Jeff Wells Mercer, TN Mercer, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 07 Steve Pate Steve Pate Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 1
6 9 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 3
7 3 34G Jared Wagster Jared Wagster Newbern, TN Newbern, TN -4
8 7 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -1
9 10 76 Randy Zeigler Randy Zeigler Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
10 8 2E Trey Elsberry Trey Elsberry Temple, GA Temple, GA -2
11 11 G17 Greg Hopkins Greg Hopkins Repton, AL Repton, AL -
12 12 7C John Carboni John Carboni Walker, LA Walker, LA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J8 Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 4 *1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 2
3 2 29 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN -1
4 3 18 Aaron Miller Aaron Miller Crane Hill, AL Crane Hill, AL -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 55 Kyle May Kyle May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL 1
6 5 44G Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -1
7 7 22 Justin Ray Justin Ray Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -
8 8 01X Cory Hillman Cory Hillman Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
9 10 Y04 Yogi Setliff Yogi Setliff Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 1
10 9 T7 Parker Thompson Parker Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -1
11 11 14J Jeramie Baines Jeramie Baines Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA -
12 12 88 Dewayne Vintson Dewayne Vintson Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D21 Bradly Qualls Bradly Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -
2 3 57 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 1
3 4 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 1
4 2 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 51 Don Jenkins Don Jenkins Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 1
6 5 W1 Walker Greer Walker Greer -1
7 10 5V Wayne Vintson Wayne Vintson Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 3
8 8 1 William Blair William Blair Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
9 12 319 Bruce Busby Bruce Busby Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 3
10 7 44 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN -3
11 9 Z15 Zachery Matthews Zachery Matthews Odenville, AL Odenville, AL -2
12 11 31 Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Munford, AL Munford, AL -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jordon Phillips Jordon Phillips Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
2 4 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 2
3 7 B29 Brian Ferguson Brian Ferguson Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 4
4 5 17 Brett Gray Brett Gray Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 3 87 Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -2
6 10 2 Lonnie Newton Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 4
7 9 44A Austin James Austin James Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
8 6 55H Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -2
9 12 49 Kevin Higgins Kevin Higgins Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 3
10 11 74 Tanner Gatlin Tanner Gatlin Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
11 2 24 Trey Horton Trey Horton Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -9
12 8 27 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA -4
DNS 13 65 Dan Ferguson Dan Ferguson Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA -

Qualifying 1United Farm & Home Co-op-Columbia, TN

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 15.341
Top 1 transfer
2 3 92 Blaze Trull Blaze Trull Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 15.439
3 4 D21 Bradly Qualls Bradly Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 15.452
4 5 1H Tyler Hurst Tyler Hurst Lineville, AL Lineville, AL 15.475
5 1 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 15.568
6 6 34G Jared Wagster Jared Wagster Newbern, TN Newbern, TN 15.589
7 7 57 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 15.649
8 8 5 Jeff Wells Jeff Wells Mercer, TN Mercer, TN 15.656
9 9 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 15.673
10 10 T17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 15.788
11 11 W1 Walker Greer Walker Greer 15.790
12 12 07 Steve Pate Steve Pate Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 15.822
13 13 51 Don Jenkins Don Jenkins Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 15.950
14 14 69 Mike Henn Mike Henn Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 16.049
15 15 44 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN 16.149
16 16 2E Trey Elsberry Trey Elsberry Temple, GA Temple, GA 16.217
17 17 1 William Blair William Blair Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA 16.260
18 18 99 Eddie Brannon Eddie Brannon Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 16.305
19 19 Z15 Zachery Matthews Zachery Matthews Odenville, AL Odenville, AL 16.512
20 20 76 Randy Zeigler Randy Zeigler Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 16.530
21 21 5V Wayne Vintson Wayne Vintson Bremen, AL Bremen, AL 16.606
22 22 G17 Greg Hopkins Greg Hopkins Repton, AL Repton, AL 16.722
23 23 31 Tyler Watts Tyler Watts Munford, AL Munford, AL 17.377
24 24 7C John Carboni John Carboni Walker, LA Walker, LA 17.896
25 25 319 Bruce Busby Bruce Busby Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 21.391

Qualifying 2Towee Boats

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.430
Top 1 transfer
2 25 J8 Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 15.540
3 19 33 Jordon Phillips Jordon Phillips Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 15.567
4 10 29 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN 15.700
5 13 24 Trey Horton Trey Horton Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 15.715
6 17 18 Aaron Miller Aaron Miller Crane Hill, AL Crane Hill, AL 15.767
7 15 87 Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 15.773
8 3 *1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 15.811
9 7 25 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 15.855
10 9 44G Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 15.893
11 8 17 Brett Gray Brett Gray Dallas, GA Dallas, GA 15.978
12 16 55 Kyle May Kyle May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL 16.035
13 26 55H Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 16.068
14 20 22 Justin Ray Justin Ray Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 16.099
15 4 B29 Brian Ferguson Brian Ferguson Lincoln, AL Lincoln, AL 16.147
16 12 01X Cory Hillman Cory Hillman Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 16.190
17 22 27 Zach Shelton Zach Shelton Temple, GA Temple, GA 16.239
18 23 T7 Parker Thompson Parker Thompson Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 16.254
19 14 44A Austin James Austin James Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 16.295
20 21 Y04 Yogi Setliff Yogi Setliff Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 16.335
21 18 2 Lonnie Newton Lonnie Newton Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 16.379
22 1 14J Jeramie Baines Jeramie Baines Cedartown, GA Cedartown, GA 16.656
23 6 74 Tanner Gatlin Tanner Gatlin Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 16.729
24 24 88 Dewayne Vintson Dewayne Vintson Hanceville, AL Hanceville, AL 16.964
25 11 49 Kevin Higgins Kevin Higgins Heflin, AL Heflin, AL 17.068
DNS 5 65 Dan Ferguson Dan Ferguson Rockmart, GA Rockmart, GA

Factory Stock

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS -
2 3 32B Barry Daniels Barry Daniels Dyersburg, TN Dyersburg, TN 1
3 2 8 Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -1
4 4 38 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 12 21 Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 7
6 5 32 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks Hazelgreen, AL Hazelgreen, AL -1
7 6 X29 Robert Wolfe Robert Wolfe Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
8 8 G41 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC -
9 7 C17 Chris Popwell Chris Popwell Marbury, AL Marbury, AL -2
10 10 14 Lane Smith Lane Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL -
11 9 12 Jennie Gresham Jennie Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA -2
DNS 11 17 Riley Miller Riley Miller Morrison, TN Morrison, TN -
DNS 13 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Levi Aldridge Levi Aldridge Double Springs, AL Double Springs, AL -
2 2 07 Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 3 1 Patrick Easterling Patrick Easterling Memdemhall, MS Memdemhall, MS -
4 8 4 Adrian Smith Adrian Smith Albany, KY Albany, KY 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 56 Austin Matzke Austin Matzke Shelby, AL Shelby, AL -
6 6 K39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
7 4 K4 John Johnson, Jr. John Johnson, Jr. -3
8 9 L16 Logan Hicks Logan Hicks Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL 1
9 11 257 Lane Green Lane Green Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 2
10 7 D33 Donald Bushey Donald Bushey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -3
11 10 XSOS Blaise Cheramie Blaise Cheramie -1
DNS 12 00 Billy Moore Billy Moore Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Jimmy Nolen Jimmy Nolen Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -
2 2 11 Blake Steele Blake Steele Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -
3 3 24 George Williamson George Williamson Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA -
4 5 89 Marc Jones Marc Jones Burwood, TN Burwood, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -1
6 9 44P Michael Peacock Michael Peacock Dothan, AL Dothan, AL 3
7 13 42 Ricky Phillips Ricky Phillips Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 6
8 10 X Matt Dunn Matt Dunn Hillsboro, TN Hillsboro, TN 2
9 7 76 Jace Isbell Jace Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL -2
10 8 44 Michael Kirby Michael Kirby -2
11 6 F65 Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -5
12 12 11L Brandon Libri Brandon Libri Newnan, GA Newnan, GA -
DNS 11 13 Kyle Smith Kyle Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL -
DNS 14 01 Joel Ray Joel Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Jordan Phillips Jordan Phillips Logan, AL Logan, AL -
2 6 0 Jaye Hutchison Jaye Hutchison Maylene, AL Maylene, AL 4
3 4 D66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
4 3 J2 Jason Dukes Jason Dukes Halls, TN Halls, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 555 Josh Holbrook Josh Holbrook Hamilton, AL Hamilton, AL -3
6 11 6 Ted Denson Ted Denson Chelsea, AL Chelsea, AL 5
7 10 88 Tobi Vintson Tobi Vintson Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 3
8 13 21B Blake Swann Blake Swann Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 5
9 14 22 Mike Garris Mike Garris Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 5
10 7 19 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Lineville, AL Lineville, AL -3
11 12 114 Chad Denmark Chad Denmark 1
12 8 88S Sandy Dawson Sandy Dawson Montevallo, AL Montevallo, AL -4
13 5 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -8
14 9 01W Greg Wilkins Greg Wilkins Maplesville, AL Maplesville, AL -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 16 Nathan Page Nathan Page Guntown, MS Guntown, MS 17.441
2 8 8 Hunter Ray Hunter Ray Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 17.822
3 10 32B Barry Daniels Barry Daniels Dyersburg, TN Dyersburg, TN 17.914
4 3 38 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 17.982
5 13 32 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks Hazelgreen, AL Hazelgreen, AL 18.091
6 11 X29 Robert Wolfe Robert Wolfe Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.260
7 1 C17 Chris Popwell Chris Popwell Marbury, AL Marbury, AL 18.490
8 2 G41 Grant Burton Grant Burton Clinton, SC Clinton, SC 18.827
9 12 12 Jennie Gresham Jennie Gresham Rome, GA Rome, GA 19.136
10 5 14 Lane Smith Lane Smith Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 19.366
DNS 4 17 Riley Miller Riley Miller Morrison, TN Morrison, TN
DNS 7 21 Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL
DNS 9 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard Columbia, TN Columbia, TN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2 Levi Aldridge Levi Aldridge Double Springs, AL Double Springs, AL 16.840
2 8 07 Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.338
3 2 1 Patrick Easterling Patrick Easterling Memdemhall, MS Memdemhall, MS 17.676
4 1 K4 John Johnson, Jr. John Johnson, Jr. 17.784
5 9 56 Austin Matzke Austin Matzke Shelby, AL Shelby, AL 18.054
6 5 K39 Jeremy Key Jeremy Key Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 18.169
7 6 D33 Donald Bushey Donald Bushey Anniston, AL Anniston, AL 18.445
8 7 4 Adrian Smith Adrian Smith Albany, KY Albany, KY 18.457
9 12 L16 Logan Hicks Logan Hicks Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL 18.514
DQ 10 XSOS Blaise Cheramie Blaise Cheramie 18.475
DQ 4 257 Lane Green Lane Green Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 18.630
12 11 00 Billy Moore Billy Moore Greenwood, SC Greenwood, SC
DNS 13 24 George Williamson George Williamson Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 30 Jimmy Nolen Jimmy Nolen Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 17.441
2 8 11 Blake Steele Blake Steele Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 17.471
3 24 George Williamson George Williamson Swainsboro, GA Swainsboro, GA 17.538
4 10 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 17.548
5 6 89 Marc Jones Marc Jones Burwood, TN Burwood, TN 17.632
6 5 F65 Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 17.829
7 9 76 Jace Isbell Jace Isbell Vandiver, AL Vandiver, AL 17.845
8 4 44 Michael Kirby Michael Kirby 17.882
9 12 44P Michael Peacock Michael Peacock